Kid's Crafts
Creativity for Kids - Creative and Educational Toys, Kids Art and Craft kits, Activities Kits, and Learn- How-To Kits for Children. Children and adults can create beautiful things with paint by number, color by number, activity kits and craft kits. Our craft kits and sets offer children and adults a multitude of learning skills and benefits.
Search by the Kid's Crafts sub-categories below.
-
Kid's & Junior Paint By Number Kits
-
Kid's Coloring Sets
-
Kid's Cording & Lacing Crafts
-
Kid's Craft & Activity Supplies
-
Kid's Crafts & Activity Kits (General)
-
Kid's Melt Art & Clay
-
Kid's Paint & Art Sets
-
Kid's Paper & Stickers Crafts
-
Kid's Pencil By Number Kits
-
Kid's Science & Nature
-
Kid's Stitching & Weaving Crafts
-
Kids Jewelry & Fashion Crafts
-
Make It Real - 3C4G 7 Days Glitter Lip Gloss - Flavored Lip Gloss Role Play Set for Kids - 32365
Make It Real
GBP £5.28This 7-piece flavored lip gloss set encourages imaginative dress-up and self-expression with easy, everyday shades and scents kids love. Hydrating formulas add a soft shine and are simple to stash...GBP £5.28 -
Make It Real - Bejeweled Cosmetic Activity Book - Body Gems, Stickers & Tattoos for Ages 8+ - 2707
Make It Real
GBP £15.10Explore creative beauty looks with a full activity book packed with body gems, nail art, stickers, wraps, and temporary tattoos for kids ages 8+. Design patterns, match outfits, and refresh styles...GBP £15.10 -
Make It Real - Backstage Glam Cosmetic Studio - Light-Up Mirror Styling Set for Ages 8+ - 2512
Make It Real
GBP £18.88Get ready for showtime with a star-shaped, light-up vanity mirror and a pop-star themed styling set for kids ages 8+. Create looks, craft a beaded bracelet, and store cosmetics in the base when the...GBP £18.88 -
Make It Real - Creative Artist Suitcase Art Set - 50pc Zipper Binder Case w/ Gel Pens, Colored Pencils, Acrylic Markers - 1765
Make It Real
GBP £18.88This portable multi-medium art set keeps creativity organized and ready to go. The zippered binder-style suitcase includes coloring pages and supplies for seven art mediums, including acrylic...GBP £18.88 -
Make It Real - 5-in-1 Activity Tower - Jewelry Making Kit with 1,600 Components - 1754
Make It Real
GBP £26.44Spin to access five removable trays and a bracelet display area in this 5 in 1 jewelry activity tower. Make 40+ pieces using 1,600 components across multiple bracelet making styles. - Five removable...GBP £26.44 -
Make It Real - Swift Clicks Heishi Bracelet Maker Beads w/ Storage Case - 3,356 Beads - 1745
Make It Real
GBP £15.10Expand your heishi bracelet designs with 3,356 colorful beads organized in a sturdy 18 compartment storage case. Compatible with the Swift Clicks Heishi Bracelet Maker and includes fun decorative...GBP £15.10 -
Make It Real - Say Yes! Alphabet Bead Bracelet Set - 1008 pc DIY Jewelry Kit - 1742
Make It Real
GBP £11.33Craft custom friendship bracelets with over 1000 assorted beads, from colorful shapes to alphabet beads for names and messages. Includes clear elastic cord and instructions for easy bracelet making...GBP £11.33 -
Make It Real - Clover The Top - 28 pc DIY Jewelry Set, Create 3 Bracelets - 1734
Make It Real
GBP £15.10Design and create three boutique-style bracelets with this 28 piece DIY jewelry set. Features silver-finished charms, frosted pastel accents, and gems for a polished, fashion-forward look. - Makes 3...GBP £15.10 -
Make It Real - Knot Noodles Bracelet Kit - DIY Jewelry Kit, Kawaii Noodle Theme - 1720
Make It Real
GBP £4.53Create five kawaii bracelets with this DIY jewelry kit inspired by instant noodle cups. The set includes tweezers for chopstick-style bead handling plus letter beads, heishi beads, charms, and rubber...GBP £4.53 -
Make It Real - Handful of Charm - Charm Necklace & Bracelet DIY Jewelry Kit (4 Chains, 32 Charms) - 1719
Make It Real
GBP £15.10Handful of Charm is a chic DIY jewelry kit for designing layered necklaces and bracelets. Choose from four chain lengths, arrange charms on the included mat, and create personalized looks with 32...GBP £15.10 -
Make It Real - Beads 2-Go! DIY Jewelry Set - Bento Style Travel Case, 1370 Beads - 1710
Make It Real
GBP £12.08Beads 2-Go! is a portable DIY jewelry kit in a bento-style carry case with stacking trays for organized crafting on the go. With 1370 beads and cords included, creators can design personalized...GBP £12.08 -
Make It Real - Rock Dough Glowing Garden - Rock Molding & Painting Kit with Air-Dry Clay - 1469
Make It Real
GBP £11.33Rock Dough Glowing Garden is a creative rock molding and painting set using an air-dry compound that looks and feels like stone. Kids mold whimsical shapes, then decorate with acrylic paints,...GBP £11.33 -
Make It Real - Mini Pottery Studio - 26-Piece DIY Pottery Kit with Air-Dry Clay - 1465
Make It Real
GBP £22.66The Mini Pottery Studio lets kids create miniature pottery projects with natural air-dry clay-no baking, no noise, and easy cleanup. Progress from beginner to master across guided and freestyle...GBP £22.66 -
Make It Real - Swift Clicks Heishi Bracelet Maker - DIY Bead Bracelet Kit - 1459
Make It Real
GBP £18.88Create heishi bead bracelets faster with the Swift Clicks Heishi Bracelet Maker. Rotate the bead carousel, click to thread, and design up to 23 bracelets in 16 colors with included cords and tools. -...GBP £18.88 -
Make It Real - DIY Floaty Pens Kit - Create 3 Glitter-Filled Pens - 1326
Make It Real
GBP £7.55Customize three mesmerizing floaty pens filled with glitter, sequins, and icons. Use the funnel and PlayTray for a sturdy, mess-free setup, then add water (not included) to watch the decorations...GBP £7.55 -
Make It Real - Rainbow Bling Bracelets - DIY Cord Bracelet Kit - 1206
Make It Real
GBP £5.28Design five colorful, knotted bracelets with this DIY kit featuring waxed cords, sparkling beads, and gem links. Learn simple knotting techniques with easy instructions and create bright,...GBP £5.28 -
Make It Real - Bedazzled! Charm Bracelets - DIY Jewelry Kit with Butterfly Charms - 1202
Make It Real
GBP £5.28Create up to three stylish charm bracelets with this DIY jewelry kit featuring butterfly-themed gold charms, beads, and fun matching temporary tattoos. Organized crafting is easy with the included...GBP £5.28 -
Friendly Loom - PegLoom - 7 x 10 inches Wooden Tapestry Weaving Kit for Kids - F530
Friendly Loom
GBP £21.87Introduce beginners to real tapestry weaving with this wooden PegLoom kit for kids. The set includes a 7 x 10 inches hardwood loom and essential materials to weave projects up to 5.5 x 9 inches. -...GBP £21.87 -
Ensky - Pikachu Pokémon Paper Theater Cube - 3D Shadow Box Craft Kit 52748
Ensky
GBP £17.37Ensky Paper Theater is a great way to see your favorite scenes come to life! Now with a 3D display cube!Each layer has laser cut precise pieces that come together to create a complex and beautiful...GBP £17.37 -
On Sale
Friendly Loom - Party Pack - Rainbow - Traditional 7" Loom Extra Large Refill Pack - F560RA
Friendly Loom
SALE GBP £32.43Was: GBP £36.23This pack makes up to 18 potholders on the 7" × 7" Traditional Loom. Each pack contains custom-sized cotton loops, meticulously crafted to fit perfectly on our loom. Made in the USA, we take...SALE GBP £32.43Was: GBP £36.23