Toys
Santa's Choice: Quality Toys You Won't Find Elsewhere!
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
From hot new toys to timeless favorite toys
Find the Quality toys kids love at Oakridge Hobbies and Toys. Make Oakridge Hobbies and Toys your kids toy store for Christmas Toys, Birthday Toys, Games, Hot Toys, Educational Toys, Toys that Teach, Learning Toys, STEAM & STEM Toys, Montessori Toys, Toddler Toys, Baby Toys, Building Toys, Brick Block Building Toys, Dolls and Doll Houses, the Cutest Plush Comfort Toys, Stuffed Animals and more.
Search by the major Toys sub-categories below.
-
HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
-
Sensory Toys & Fidgets
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals and Accessories
-
Stuffed Animals Plush Cuddle Toy
-
(Stuffed Animals) Interactive Plush Pets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Large & Giant
-
(Stuffed Animals) Puppets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Squeeze Plush with Real Sounds
-
Army Toy Soldiers, School Project Diorama Figures
-
Baby Toys
-
Balls
-
Bath Tub Toys
-
Build 3D Jigsaw Puzzles
-
Building Bricks Blocks
-
Building & Construction Toys
-
Building Blocks
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals, Furniture, Accs
-
Children's Books & Videos
-
Construction Die Cast
-
Dolls
-
Dress Up - Role Play
-
Early Learning and Educational Play Toys
-
Early Learning Toys
-
Electronic Learning Toys
-
Engineering Construction Toys
-
GIRDER & PANEL Buildings
-
Imaginative Play
-
Kids - Nature Themed Toys & Books
-
Knights, Animals, Pirates, Dinosaurs Figurines
-
LEGO - building bricks
-
Lincoln Logs
-
Magic Tricks
-
Magna-Tiles & 3D Magnetic Building Toys
-
Magnetic Dressup
-
Magnetic Learning Boards
-
Marble Runs and Techno Gears
-
Musical Toys
-
Nanoblock - micro-sized blocks
-
Outdoor - Active Play Toys
-
Play Dollhouses
-
Pretend Food, Grocery & Kitchen Toys
-
Remote Control Toys
-
Ride-Ons
-
Small Miniature Animals & People Figures
-
Teaching Tools & Toys
-
Toddler and Preschool Toys
-
Toy Storage, backpacks, totes, toy boxes, playmats
-
Toy Vehicles & Construction Machines
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Alphabet Name Train Cars
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Melissa & Doug
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Thomas the Tank Engine
-
Wind-up, Impulse, Novelty & Retro Toys
-
Wooden Building & Construction Toys
-
New Arrival
Spooner - Spooner Pro RED - Balance Board Trainer for Ages 3+, Indoor & Outdoor Active Play - PR-RED
Spooner
USD $59.99Build balance, coordination, and board-sport skills with the Spooner Pro, a durable balance board trainer designed for indoor and outdoor active play. Slightly longer than the Freestyle, it gives...USD $59.99 -
New Arrival
Spooner - Spooner Pro Purple - 26 inch Balance Board for Ages 3+ - PR-PRL
Spooner
USD $59.99The Spooner Pro is slightly longer than the Freestyle, giving taller riders room for a stable, natural stance. Build balance, try spins, and strengthen board-sport skills on most indoor or outdoor...USD $59.99 -
New Arrival
Spooner - Freestyle Spooner Orange - 22.5 inch Balance Board for Ages 2+ - FR-ORG
Spooner
USD $49.99The Freestyle Spooner brings the feel of surfing, skateboarding, and snowboarding to a compact balance board kids can ride almost anywhere. Its curved design helps beginners build balance and try...USD $49.99 -
New Arrival
Spooner - Spooner Pro Green - 26 inch Balance Board for Ages 3+ - PR-GRN
Spooner
USD $59.99Designed for taller riders, the Spooner Pro offers a wider, more natural stance for spins, toe-to-heel moves, and board-sport skill building. Train balance and core strength indoors or outdoors on...USD $59.99 -
New Arrival
Spooner - Freestyle 22.5 inch Board Aqua w/ Footstraps & AirBalls - Balance Trainer for Ages 5+ - FR-AT-AQU
Spooner
USD $119.99Build balance, confidence, and board skills with the Freestyle 22.5 inch Board Air Pro package. This set includes the Freestyle board, adjustable footstraps, and a pair of AirBalls with pump for...USD $119.99 -
New Arrival
Scentco - Soda Dough Cola Craze - Non-Slime Scented Sensory Fidget Dough for Ages 3+ - SDAD06
Scentco
USD $12.99Soda Dough Cola Craze delivers slow, squishy fidget play with an ice-cold cola aroma. Its non-slime texture stretches and scoops smoothly without stickiness, offering a satisfying sensory experience...USD $12.99 -
New Arrival
Scentco - Soda Dough Gushing Grape - Non-Slime Scented Sensory Fidget Dough for Ages 3+ - SDAD04
Scentco
USD $12.99Soda Dough Gushing Grape offers slow, stretchable sensory play paired with a bold, sweet grape soda scent. The non-slime dough lifts cleanly from hands and surfaces, creating a mess-free fidget...USD $12.99 -
New Arrival
Scentco - Soda Dough Rootin' Rootbeer - Non-Slime Scented Sensory Fidget Dough for Ages 3+ - SDAD03
Scentco
USD $12.99Soda Dough Rootin' Rootbeer brings slow, squishy sensory play with a creamy root beer scent and smooth vanilla finish. This non-slime dough stretches and pulls cleanly for mess-free fidgeting,...USD $12.99 -
New Arrival
Scentco - Soda Dough Orange Splash - Non-Slime Scented Sensory Fidget Dough for Ages 3+ - SDAD02
Scentco
USD $12.99Soda Dough Orange Splash offers slow, tactile fidget play with the bright, fizzy scent of classic orange soda. The non-slime formula stretches and scoops smoothly without leaving a mess, ideal for...USD $12.99 -
New Arrival
Scentco - Soda Dough Mountain Fizz - Non-Slime Scented Sensory Fidget Dough for Ages 3+ - SDAD01
Scentco
USD $12.99Soda Dough Mountain Fizz delivers slow, squishy sensory play with a citrus-charged green soda scent. This non-slime dough is easy to scoop, stretch, and pull without sticky residue, making it a...USD $12.99 -
New Arrival
World of Mushi - Mushi Ambient Mushroom Light - Red Rechargeable Silicone Night Light, USB-C, 3 Levels - MSH-RED-V2
World of Mushi
USD $29.99This Mushi Ambient Mushroom Light is a soft-touch, rechargeable night light designed for cozy, portable glow on a nightstand, desk, or while traveling. Made with a squeezable silicone head and sturdy...USD $29.99 -
New Arrival
World of Mushi - Mushi Ambient Mushroom Light - Pink Rechargeable Silicone Night Light, USB-C, 3 Levels - MSH-PNK-V2
World of Mushi
USD $29.99This Mushi Ambient Mushroom Light is a soft-touch, rechargeable night light designed for cozy, portable glow on a nightstand, desk, or while traveling. Made with a squeezable silicone head and sturdy...USD $29.99 -
New Arrival
World of Mushi - Mushi Ambient Mushroom Light - Orange Rechargeable Silicone Night Light, USB-C, 3 Levels - MSH-ORN-V2
World of Mushi
USD $29.99This Mushi Ambient Mushroom Light is a soft-touch, rechargeable night light designed for cozy, portable glow on a nightstand, desk, or while traveling. Made with a squeezable silicone head and sturdy...USD $29.99 -
New Arrival
World of Mushi - Mushi Ambient Mushroom Light - Blue Rechargeable Silicone Night Light, USB-C, 3 Levels - MSH-BLU-V2
World of Mushi
USD $29.99This Mushi Ambient Mushroom Light is a soft-touch, rechargeable night light designed for cozy, portable glow on a nightstand, desk, or while traveling. Made with a squeezable silicone head and sturdy...USD $29.99 -
New Arrival
ZORBITZ INC - Secret Sparkle Dumplin - Unicorn Glitter Surprise Squishy, Assorted - 8906
ZORBITZ INC
USD $6.99Unbox a glittery surprise with this unicorn-themed dumpling squishy. The soft, squeezable design delivers calming sensory feedback, while hidden unicorn-shaped glitter adds a magical reveal.Unicorn...USD $6.99 -
New Arrival
ZORBITZ INC - Squishy Axolotl - Sensory Toy w/ 2-4 Surprise Baby Squishies, Assorted Colors - 8377
ZORBITZ INC
USD $10.99Discover a gummy, squishy axolotl that hides a surprise inside-2, 3, or 4 mini baby axolotl squishies. It's a tactile, sensory fidget toy with a playful reveal each time you open it. Soft, gummy...USD $10.99 -
New Arrival
ZORBITZ INC - Mega Squishy Cat 6 inches - Giant Sensory Fidget Toy, Assorted Styles - 8518
ZORBITZ INC
USD $19.99Squeeze it, stretch it, and jiggle it-the Mega Squishy Cat delivers oversized sensory fun at about 6 inches. This jumbo squishy adds satisfying tactile play to any fidget collection. Giant squishy...USD $19.99 -
New Arrival
Waboba - Slingair Slingshot Catch & Launch Game - 2 Rackets & 2 Soft Balls for Ages 8+ - 597C01
Waboba
USD $25.99Slingair is a fast, one-motion slingshot catch-and-release game that gets players moving indoors or outdoors. Easy to learn and quick to play, it's an active, screen-free way to build timing and...USD $25.99 -
New Arrival
Waboba - Gradient BounceBack - Moon Ball on Wrist Leash for Kids & Adults - 334C04A
Waboba
USD $12.99Take your Moon Ball for a walk with the Gradient BounceBack. This Moon Ball is tethered to an adjustable wristband, so you can throw, rebound, and catch on repeat without chasing the ball-great for...USD $12.99 -
New Arrival
Waboba - Bigwing Flying Disc - Fabric 12-inch Double-Sided Throw & Catch for Ages 6+ - 391C99A
Waboba
USD $12.99Bigwing is a soft, fabric-covered flying disc that flies smoothly whether you throw it right side up or upside down. Its lightweight build and double-sided designs make it easy and fun to catch for...USD $12.99
