Toys
Santa's Choice: Quality Toys You Won't Find Elsewhere!
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
From hot new toys to timeless favorite toys
Find the Quality toys kids love at Oakridge Hobbies and Toys. Make Oakridge Hobbies and Toys your kids toy store for Christmas Toys, Birthday Toys, Games, Hot Toys, Educational Toys, Toys that Teach, Learning Toys, STEAM & STEM Toys, Montessori Toys, Toddler Toys, Baby Toys, Building Toys, Brick Block Building Toys, Dolls and Doll Houses, the Cutest Plush Comfort Toys, Stuffed Animals and more.
Search by the major Toys sub-categories below.
-
HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
-
Sensory Toys & Fidgets
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals and Accessories
-
Stuffed Animals Plush Cuddle Toy
-
(Stuffed Animals) Interactive Plush Pets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Large & Giant
-
(Stuffed Animals) Puppets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Squeeze Plush with Real Sounds
-
Army Toy Soldiers, School Project Diorama Figures
-
Baby Toys
-
Balls
-
Bath Tub Toys
-
Build 3D Jigsaw Puzzles
-
Building Bricks Blocks
-
Building & Construction Toys
-
Building Blocks
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals, Furniture, Accs
-
Children's Books & Videos
-
Construction Die Cast
-
Dolls
-
Dress Up - Role Play
-
Early Learning and Educational Play Toys
-
Early Learning Toys
-
Electronic Learning Toys
-
Engineering Construction Toys
-
GIRDER & PANEL Buildings
-
Imaginative Play
-
Kids - Nature Themed Toys & Books
-
Knights, Animals, Pirates, Dinosaurs Figurines
-
LEGO - building bricks
-
Lincoln Logs
-
Magic Tricks
-
Magna-Tiles & 3D Magnetic Building Toys
-
Magnetic Dressup
-
Magnetic Learning Boards
-
Marble Runs and Techno Gears
-
Musical Toys
-
Nanoblock - micro-sized blocks
-
Outdoor - Active Play Toys
-
Play Dollhouses
-
Pretend Food, Grocery & Kitchen Toys
-
Remote Control Toys
-
Ride-Ons
-
Small Miniature Animals & People Figures
-
Teaching Tools & Toys
-
Toddler and Preschool Toys
-
Toy Storage, backpacks, totes, toy boxes, playmats
-
Toy Vehicles & Construction Machines
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Alphabet Name Train Cars
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Melissa & Doug
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Thomas the Tank Engine
-
Wind-up, Impulse, Novelty & Retro Toys
-
Wooden Building & Construction Toys
-
New Arrival
Sluban - Camper Van - Building Brick Set for Ages 6+ - 314 pcs - 2 Mini Figures - M38-B0960
Sluban
USD $26.99Build a roadside adventure with this Sluban Camper Van brick set designed for creative construction play for ages 6+. Assemble the van, load up the accessories, and role-play trips with two included...USD $26.99 -
New Arrival
Odyssey Toys - Buddy Truck Scoop and Haul - 2-in-1 RC Hauler & Excavator Set w/ Lights & Sounds for Ages 6+ - ODY-8809
Odyssey Toys
USD $69.99Buddy Truck Scoop and Haul is a 2-in-1 construction play set featuring a remote control hauler truck and a working scooper excavator on a detachable trailer. With lights, sounds, and durable die-cast...USD $69.99 -
New Arrival
Odyssey Toys - NightNova - RC Drone w/ 6 Light Modes, Auto-Hover & 3 Speeds - ODY-7500
Odyssey Toys
USD $59.99NightNova is a night-ready RC drone that lights up the sky with six lighting modes while staying stable with auto-hover and gyro stabilization. Three speed settings let pilots match control to skill...USD $59.99 -
New Arrival
Odyssey Toys - Rampaging Rex - RC T-Rex Dinosaur Toy w/ Fog Breath, Egg Laying & Sounds for Ages 8+ - ODY-600
Odyssey Toys
USD $49.99Rampaging Rex brings dinosaur adventures to life with remote-controlled movement, roaring sounds, a cool fog-breath effect, and playful egg-laying action. Kids ages 8+ can command every stomp and...USD $49.99 -
New Arrival
Odyssey Toys - Glowstriker - Glow-in-the-Dark Hovering Target Shooting Game w/ Dart Blaster for Ages 8+ - ODY-575
Odyssey Toys
USD $51.99Glowstriker challenges kids to sharpen aim and coordination with glow-in-the-dark floating targets and a foam dart blaster. Designed for indoor target practice, this active game engages players ages...USD $51.99 -
New Arrival
Odyssey Toys - Auto Moto 2 RC Transforming Robot Car - 1:18 Scale, LED & Fog Effects, Ages 6+ - ODY-1055
Odyssey Toys
USD $34.99Auto Moto 2 switches from a sleek RC race car to a walking robot at the push of a button. With LED lights, dramatic red fog effects, and a rechargeable battery, it delivers high-energy play for kids...USD $34.99 -
New Arrival
Odyssey Toys - Glow Crasherz RC Bumper Cars - 2-Player Light-Up Set w/ Ejecting Drivers for Ages 6+ - ODY-06LZ
Odyssey Toys
USD $59.99Glow Crasherz brings head-to-head RC bumper car action to your living room or driveway with light-up effects and collision-activated ejecting drivers. This two-player set is ready for instant battles...USD $59.99 -
New Arrival
Odyssey Toys - WhizzzCopter RC Helicopter - LED Light Bar, Auto Hover, 2.4GHz, Rechargeable, for Ages 10+ - ODY-05LZ
Odyssey Toys
USD $51.99Take flight day or night with the WhizzzCopter RC Helicopter featuring a vivid multi-color LED light bar. Beginner-friendly controls, auto-hover stabilization, and a rechargeable battery make it an...USD $51.99 -
New Arrival
MindWare - Peaceable Kingdom Blinkity Bot - Light-Up Montessori Busy Board for Toddlers - 14474409
MindWare
USD $29.99Blinkity Bot is an interactive light-up busy board that invites toddlers to explore switches, buttons, and colors through hands-on discovery. With 14 vibrant lights and 8 engaging controls, this...USD $29.99 -
New Arrival
Mukikim - Construct A Truck Mixer - Buildable Friction-Powered Cement Mixer w/ Tools - YH559-9D
MukikiM
USD $19.99The Construct A Truck Mixer arrives ready to roll under friction power and ready to disassemble. Kids use real kid-sized tools to take it apart and rebuild it, combining vehicle play with hands-on...USD $19.99 -
New Arrival
Mukikim - Construct A Truck Dump - Buildable Friction-Powered Dump Truck w/ Tools - YH559-9C
MukikiM
USD $19.99Construct A Truck Dump lets kids drive a friction-powered dump truck, then take it apart and rebuild it using real kid-sized tools. It delivers repeatable build-and-play fun while supporting hands-on...USD $19.99 -
New Arrival
Mukikim - Construct A Truck Crane - Buildable Friction-Powered Construction Vehicle w/ Tools - YH559-9B
MukikiM
USD $19.99Drive it, then take it apart and rebuild it. Construct A Truck Crane combines a friction-powered vehicle with a hands-on building experience using real kid-sized tools for satisfying, repeatable play...USD $19.99 -
New Arrival
Mukikim - Rock And Roll It CodeDrum - Portable Roll-Up Electronic Drum Kit w/ Headphones - W758MCLR
MukikiM
USD $81.99Learn and play drums anywhere with the Rock And Roll It CodeDrum, a roll-up electronic kit featuring a color-coded silicone pad and play-by-color song booklet. Power it by USB or batteries, plug in...USD $81.99 -
New Arrival
Mukikim - SoccerBot - RC Soccer Robot 2-Player Set w/ Ball & Goal Nets, USB Rechargeable - DB01
MukikiM
USD $51.99Bring a fast-paced soccer match to your living room with SoccerBot, a head-to-head remote control set that lets two players drive, pass, and shoot to score. USB-rechargeable robots and intuitive...USD $51.99 -
New Arrival
Mukikim - My Lil Ride - Carmen the Car - Beginner RC Car for Toddlers w/ 27MHz Two-Button Remote - 815-2
MukikiM
USD $19.99A first remote control car designed for tiny hands, Carmen the Car uses a simple two-button 27MHz remote for forward and backward driving, building early hand-eye coordination and confidence. ...USD $19.99 -
New Arrival
Mukikim - Night Ops Glasses - LED Spy Role Play Goggles w/ Night Vision up to 15 ft & Signal Lights - 10533
MukikiM
USD $21.99Gear up for undercover missions with LED spy glasses that combine night vision capability, a focused white spotlight, and silent three-color signal lights for team coordination. Night vision...USD $21.99 -
New Arrival
Micro Scooter - Mini Deluxe Foldable LED Neon Flamingo Pink/Yellow - Foldable 3-Wheel Scooter w/ Light-Up Wheels for Ages 2-5 - MMD243
Micro Scooter
USD $129.99Built for little riders, this foldable three-wheel scooter uses lean-to-steer movement to encourage balance and coordination. Motion-activated LED wheels light up the ride without batteries, and the...USD $129.99 -
New Arrival
Micro Scooter - Maxi Deluxe Foldable Neon LED Neon Blaze Orange - Foldable 3-Wheel Scooter w/ Light-Up Wheels for Ages 5-12 - MMD227
Micro Scooter
USD $179.99Designed for growing riders, this foldable three-wheel scooter adds visibility with motion-activated LED wheels and adjusts as kids get taller. The easy folding T-bar makes transport and storage...USD $179.99 -
New Arrival
Micro Scooter - Maxi Deluxe Foldable LED Scooter, Shocking Pink - 3-Wheel Ride-On for Ages 5+ - MMD096
Micro Scooter
USD $179.99The Maxi Deluxe Foldable LED is a three-wheel scooter with a folding T-bar and motion-activated light-up wheels for visibility and fun. Designed to grow with riders, it features an adjustable...USD $179.99 -
New Arrival
Master Toys - Slow-Rise Butter Stick - Squishy Sensory Toy for Ages 3+ - 19411
Master Toys
USD $10.99Spread the fun with a butter-shaped slow-rise squishy that delivers a smooth, satisfying squeeze. Its foam texture gently returns to shape, making it a calming choice for stress relief and sensory...USD $10.99
