Toys
Santa's Choice: Quality Toys You Won't Find Elsewhere!
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
From hot new toys to timeless favorite toys
Find the Quality toys kids love at Oakridge Hobbies and Toys. Make Oakridge Hobbies and Toys your kids toy store for Christmas Toys, Birthday Toys, Games, Hot Toys, Educational Toys, Toys that Teach, Learning Toys, STEAM & STEM Toys, Montessori Toys, Toddler Toys, Baby Toys, Building Toys, Brick Block Building Toys, Dolls and Doll Houses, the Cutest Plush Comfort Toys, Stuffed Animals and more.
Search by the major Toys sub-categories below.
-
HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
-
Sensory Toys & Fidgets
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals and Accessories
-
Stuffed Animals Plush Cuddle Toy
-
(Stuffed Animals) Interactive Plush Pets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Large & Giant
-
(Stuffed Animals) Puppets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Squeeze Plush with Real Sounds
-
Army Toy Soldiers, School Project Diorama Figures
-
Baby Toys
-
Balls
-
Bath Tub Toys
-
Build 3D Jigsaw Puzzles
-
Building Bricks Blocks
-
Building & Construction Toys
-
Building Blocks
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals, Furniture, Accs
-
Children's Books & Videos
-
Construction Die Cast
-
Dolls
-
Dress Up - Role Play
-
Early Learning and Educational Play Toys
-
Early Learning Toys
-
Electronic Learning Toys
-
Engineering Construction Toys
-
GIRDER & PANEL Buildings
-
Imaginative Play
-
Kids - Nature Themed Toys & Books
-
Knights, Animals, Pirates, Dinosaurs Figurines
-
LEGO - building bricks
-
Lincoln Logs
-
Magic Tricks
-
Magna-Tiles & 3D Magnetic Building Toys
-
Magnetic Dressup
-
Magnetic Learning Boards
-
Marble Runs and Techno Gears
-
Musical Toys
-
Nanoblock - micro-sized blocks
-
Outdoor - Active Play Toys
-
Play Dollhouses
-
Pretend Food, Grocery & Kitchen Toys
-
Remote Control Toys
-
Ride-Ons
-
Small Miniature Animals & People Figures
-
Teaching Tools & Toys
-
Toddler and Preschool Toys
-
Toy Storage, backpacks, totes, toy boxes, playmats
-
Toy Vehicles & Construction Machines
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Alphabet Name Train Cars
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Melissa & Doug
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Thomas the Tank Engine
-
Wind-up, Impulse, Novelty & Retro Toys
-
Wooden Building & Construction Toys
-
New Arrival
Incredible USA - ILLUMIN8 Mushroom - Neon LED Sign Decor - TOY33184USA
Incredible USA
USD $24.99This ILLUMIN8 Mushroom Neon LED Sign adds a bold, illuminated accent to desks, shelves, or rooms. The LED design delivers a bright glow with low heat and energy use for everyday decorative lighting...USD $24.99 -
New Arrival
Incredible USA - ILLUMIN8 Basketball Shooter - Neon LED Sign Decor - TOY33186USA
Incredible USA
USD $24.99The ILLUMIN8 Basketball Shooter Neon LED Sign provides eye-catching accent lighting with a sports-inspired graphic. Its LED construction offers a bright glow while remaining energy efficient for...USD $24.99 -
New Arrival
Incredible USA - Incredible Silent Football - Noiseless Sports Toy for Indoor & Outdoor Play - TOY33315USA
Incredible USA
USD $17.99Designed for quiet play, the Incredible Silent Football keeps the focus on technique and control without distracting noise. Practice throws and catches indoors or outdoors while concentrating on...USD $17.99 -
New Arrival
Incredible USA - Basketball - 13.3 x 13 x 1.1 in Neon LED Wall Sign, USB Powered - TOY33183USA
Incredible USA
USD $24.99Add courtside flair with the ILLUMIN8 Basketball Neon LED Wall Sign by Incredible USA. USB powered for easy setup, this vibrant orange basketball design is sized for eye-catching wall display in...USD $24.99 -
New Arrival
Incredible USA - Smiley Face - 13 x 13 in Neon LED Sign, USB Powered, Blue Glow - TOY33070USA
Incredible USA
USD $24.99Light up your room with a blue smiley face Neon LED Sign by Incredible USA. The 13 x 13 inches panel is lightweight and USB powered for quick wall hanging or tabletop display. Approximate size: 13 x...USD $24.99 -
New Arrival
Incredible USA - Heart - 13 x 12.5 x 0.8 in LED Neon Light Sign, USB Powered, Adhesive Hooks Included - TOY33069USA
Incredible USA
USD $24.99Create a warm ambient glow with this heart-shaped LED neon light sign from Incredible USA. It's USB powered with a 6.5 foot cable and includes self-adhesive hooks for easy wall mounting. Approximate...USD $24.99 -
New Arrival
Incredible USA - Ice Cream - ILLUMIN8 Neon LED Sign - TOY33068USA
Incredible USA
USD $24.99Add a playful glow to your space with the ILLUMIN8 Ice Cream Neon LED Sign by Incredible USA. The ice cream cone motif delivers a whimsical accent for kitchens, playrooms, or dessert stations. ...USD $24.99 -
New Arrival
Incredible USA - Game Controller - LED Neon Light Sign, USB Powered, 6.5 ft Cable, Wall or Tabletop - TOY33065USA
Incredible USA
USD $24.99Bring arcade-style energy to your setup with this game controller LED neon light sign from Incredible USA. USB-powered with a 6.5 foot cable, it offers lightweight wall or tabletop display for gaming...USD $24.99 -
New Arrival
Abacus Brands - Barbie Magic Style Studio - Magnetic AR Dress Up Fashion Kit - HTBARBIE001
Abacus Brands
USD $29.99Design outfits and bring Barbie style to life with the Barbie Magic Style Studio Magnetic AR Dress Up Fashion Kit. Mix and match 20+ magnetic pieces, then scan with the companion app to see Barbie...USD $29.99 -
New Arrival
Abacus Brands - Pixicade Alan Becker Special Animation Edition - Animation & Game Design Kit - 43836
Abacus Brands
USD $29.99Create and animate your own video games with this Pixicade Alan Becker Special Animation Edition kit. This drawing-to-game set includes washable markers, an interactive book, and a companion app that...USD $29.99 -
New Arrival
Spooner - Spooner Pro RED - Balance Board Trainer for Ages 3+, Indoor & Outdoor Active Play - PR-RED
Spooner
USD $59.99Build balance, coordination, and board-sport skills with the Spooner Pro, a durable balance board trainer designed for indoor and outdoor active play. Slightly longer than the Freestyle, it gives...USD $59.99 -
New Arrival
Spooner - Spooner Pro Purple - 26 inch Balance Board for Ages 3+ - PR-PRL
Spooner
USD $59.99The Spooner Pro is slightly longer than the Freestyle, giving taller riders room for a stable, natural stance. Build balance, try spins, and strengthen board-sport skills on most indoor or outdoor...USD $59.99 -
New Arrival
Spooner - Freestyle Spooner Orange - 22.5 inch Balance Board for Ages 2+ - FR-ORG
Spooner
USD $49.99The Freestyle Spooner brings the feel of surfing, skateboarding, and snowboarding to a compact balance board kids can ride almost anywhere. Its curved design helps beginners build balance and try...USD $49.99 -
New Arrival
Spooner - Spooner Pro Green - 26 inch Balance Board for Ages 3+ - PR-GRN
Spooner
USD $59.99Designed for taller riders, the Spooner Pro offers a wider, more natural stance for spins, toe-to-heel moves, and board-sport skill building. Train balance and core strength indoors or outdoors on...USD $59.99 -
New Arrival
Spooner - Freestyle 22.5 inch Board Aqua w/ Footstraps & AirBalls - Balance Trainer for Ages 5+ - FR-AT-AQU
Spooner
USD $119.99Build balance, confidence, and board skills with the Freestyle 22.5 inch Board Air Pro package. This set includes the Freestyle board, adjustable footstraps, and a pair of AirBalls with pump for...USD $119.99 -
New Arrival
Scentco - Soda Dough Cola Craze - Non-Slime Scented Sensory Fidget Dough for Ages 3+ - SDAD06
Scentco
USD $12.99Soda Dough Cola Craze delivers slow, squishy fidget play with an ice-cold cola aroma. Its non-slime texture stretches and scoops smoothly without stickiness, offering a satisfying sensory experience...USD $12.99 -
New Arrival
Scentco - Soda Dough Gushing Grape - Non-Slime Scented Sensory Fidget Dough for Ages 3+ - SDAD04
Scentco
USD $12.99Soda Dough Gushing Grape offers slow, stretchable sensory play paired with a bold, sweet grape soda scent. The non-slime dough lifts cleanly from hands and surfaces, creating a mess-free fidget...USD $12.99 -
New Arrival
Scentco - Soda Dough Rootin' Rootbeer - Non-Slime Scented Sensory Fidget Dough for Ages 3+ - SDAD03
Scentco
USD $12.99Soda Dough Rootin' Rootbeer brings slow, squishy sensory play with a creamy root beer scent and smooth vanilla finish. This non-slime dough stretches and pulls cleanly for mess-free fidgeting,...USD $12.99 -
New Arrival
Scentco - Soda Dough Orange Splash - Non-Slime Scented Sensory Fidget Dough for Ages 3+ - SDAD02
Scentco
USD $12.99Soda Dough Orange Splash offers slow, tactile fidget play with the bright, fizzy scent of classic orange soda. The non-slime formula stretches and scoops smoothly without leaving a mess, ideal for...USD $12.99 -
New Arrival
Scentco - Soda Dough Mountain Fizz - Non-Slime Scented Sensory Fidget Dough for Ages 3+ - SDAD01
Scentco
USD $12.99Soda Dough Mountain Fizz delivers slow, squishy sensory play with a citrus-charged green soda scent. This non-slime dough is easy to scoop, stretch, and pull without sticky residue, making it a...USD $12.99
