Subterrain System, Roadbed, Foundation, Weathering
Model Railroading Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials, Grass Mat, Asphalt and Concrete Paving materials, Mold-A-Scene Plasters, Lightweight Hydrocal, Plaster Cloth and Weathering by Woodland Scenics.
-
On Sale
MIDWEST - N SCALE Cork Roadbed 3'L (25) (3019)
MIDWEST WOOD
SALE CAD $52.47Was: CAD $62.18N SCALE Midwest Cork Roadbed 3'L (25). N Scale Cork Roadbed from Midwest Products. Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Case pack contains a total of 25 Strips of 3'...SALE CAD $52.47Was: CAD $62.18 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Track-Bed Strips (12) - Train Roadbed (N Scale) (ST1472)
WOODLAND SCENICS
CAD $15.36WOODLAND SCENICS - Track-Bed Strips (12) - Train Roadbed (N Scale) (ST1472)This roadbed product provides ;quiet, smooth train operation and absorbs irregularities on your layout. Track-Bed requires...CAD $15.36 -
On SaleBest Seller
WOODLAND SCENICS - N Track-Bed Roll 24 - Train Roadbed (N Scale) (ST1475)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE CAD $15.29Was: CAD $15.36WOODLAND SCENICS - N Track-Bed Roll 24 - Train RoadbedThis roadbed product provides ;quiet, smooth train operation and absorbs irregularities on your layout. Track-Bed requires no pre-soaking like...SALE CAD $15.29Was: CAD $15.36 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Smooth-It 1qt - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (ST1452)
WOODLAND SCENICS
CAD $13.96WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Smooth-It 1qt - Train Set SceneryRoad System - Use for any asphalt or concrete surface such as roads, streets, sidewalks and parking lots. Features: A plaster material used...CAD $13.96 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Asphalt Top Coat 4oz - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (ST1453)
WOODLAND SCENICS
CAD $11.17WOODLAND SCENICS - Asphalt Top Coat 4oz - Train Set SceneryRoad System - Use for any asphalt or concrete surface such as roads, streets, sidewalks and parking lots. Features: Use full strength or...CAD $11.17 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - PAVING TAPE 1/4" X 30 FT (ST1455)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE CAD $13.89Was: CAD $13.96PAVING TAPE 1/4" X 30 FT. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials and Weathering...SALE CAD $13.89Was: CAD $13.96 -
Best Seller
WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Tack Glue (ST1444)
WOODLAND SCENICS
CAD $19.55Foam Tack Glue. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. . This specially formulated glue is high-tack and effective on most materials, especially foam. Use as a contact...CAD $19.55 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Low Temp Foam Glue Gun (ST1445)
WOODLAND SCENICS
CAD $30.74Low Temp Foam Glue Gun. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. . The Glue Gun, with Low Temp Foam Glue (sticks), operates at a temperature that will not damage foam...CAD $30.74 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Low Temp Foam Glue Sticks (10) - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (ST1446)
WOODLAND SCENICS
CAD $16.76WOODLAND SCENICS - Low Temp Foam Glue Sticks (10) - Train Set SceneryFeatures: Bonds instantly to foamMelts at a low temperature to avoid damaging foamContains ten 10" sticks of glueASIN:...CAD $16.76 -
On SaleBest Seller
WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Putty (Pint) (ST1447)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE CAD $15.12Was: CAD $15.36Foam Putty (Pint). . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. . A non-shrinking, lightweight filling material that has the same characteristics as foam. Fill cracks and...SALE CAD $15.12Was: CAD $15.36 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Cutter Bow & Guide - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (ST1437)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE CAD $15.29Was: CAD $15.36WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Cutter Bow & Guide - Train Set SceneryFeatures: Bow attachment adds versatility to the Hot Wire Foam CutterAttach the Guide for precise angled cutsASIN:...SALE CAD $15.29Was: CAD $15.36 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Hot Wire Foam Cutter (ST1435)
WOODLAND SCENICS
CAD $65.68Hot Wire Foam Cutter. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. . The Hot Wire Foam Cutter has adjustable collars allowing for clean, accurate cuts in foam. Woodland...CAD $65.68 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Pencils (4 pcs) (ST1431)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE CAD $11.11Was: CAD $11.17Foam Pencils (4 pcs). . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. . Foam Pencils have a special lead designed to draw on foam without causing damage. The colors will not...SALE CAD $11.11Was: CAD $11.17 -
On SaleOn Clearance
WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Knife Blades (4 ea) (ST1434)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE CAD $8.37Was: CAD $12.57Foam Knife Blades (4 ea). . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. . 4 replacement blades for the Woodland Scenics Foam Knife. 2" long.ASIN: B0006N7086Alternate...SALE CAD $8.37Was: CAD $12.57 -
Best Seller
WOODLAND SCENICS - 3% Incline Set (4 1/2" rise in 12') (ST1416)
WOODLAND SCENICS
CAD $36.333% Incline Set (4 1/2" rise in 12'). . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials and...CAD $36.33 -
Best Seller
WOODLAND SCENICS - FOAM 4% INCLINE SET (ST1411)
WOODLAND SCENICS
CAD $29.34FOAM 4% INCLINE SET. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials and Weathering. MIDWEST...CAD $29.34 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - FOAM 2% INCLINE STARTER (ST1412)
WOODLAND SCENICS
CAD $19.55FOAM 2% INCLINE STARTER. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials and Weathering...CAD $19.55 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - FOAM 4% INCLINE STARTER (ST1413)
WOODLAND SCENICS
CAD $19.55FOAM 4% INCLINE STARTER. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials and Weathering...CAD $19.55 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - FOAM 1" RISER (ST1407)
WOODLAND SCENICS
CAD $22.35FOAM 1" RISER. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials and Weathering. MIDWEST CORK...CAD $22.35 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - FOAM 2" RISER (ST1408)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE CAD $22.60Was: CAD $23.75FOAM 2" RISER . . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials and Weathering. MIDWEST CORK...SALE CAD $22.60Was: CAD $23.75
