Kids Jewelry & Fashion Crafts
Fashion, Beads & Jewelry Craft Kits for Kids
Let your child explore their creative side while designing runway fashions, creating fashion plates, making one-of-a-kind bracelets, necklaces and more with fashion design kits, jewelry making kits & beading supplies from Oakridge Hobbies. Was one of your favorite pastimes as a child, fashion designing and dressing up in fancy clothing? These fashion designing sets and jewelry making supplies are the perfect activity for a rainy day or even a birthday party. With a wide selection of jewelry sets to choose from, including a bracelet making kit, nautical necklaces, glitter jewelry kits and more, your children will be able to make their own dazzling jewels while exercising their imagination and honing their motor-skills. The items in this wide collection from Oakridge Hobbies make a great gift for any occasion. Let your little ones put their best fashion foot forward with these fun choices. Our finished kits and jewelry embellishments also look great on bookshelves and nightstands for a touch of fun fashion decor in their bedroom. Have your little treasure look dazzling today with these top-rated selections.
-
New Arrival
MindWare - Fashion Designer Kits Run the Runway - Fashion Accessories Craft Kit - 14663326
MindWare
CAD $42.30Create custom mini handbags, clutches, necklaces, and bracelets using easy no-sew techniques. Style your accessories with 350+ materials and display them on the included boutique stand with mannequin...CAD $42.30 -
New Arrival
MindWare - RUN THE RUNWAY - Fashion Designer Kit - 14434388
MindWare
CAD $70.52Explore fashion design with a comprehensive no-sew kit featuring over 450 fabrics, patterns, and tools. Sketch, style, and display looks on mini mannequins using step-by-step guidance. - Craft type:...CAD $70.52 -
New Arrival
Klee Naturals - Pink Ballet Fairy - Klee Kids Mineral Play Makeup Kit - KKM9302-FG
Klee Naturals
CAD $56.41The Pink Ballet Fairy Klee Kids Mineral Play Makeup Kit includes mineral eye shadow and blush, flavored lip shimmer, water-based nail polish, and biodegradable glitter gel. Gentle formulas are made...CAD $56.41 -
New Arrival
Klee Naturals - Fiesta Giggles Fairy - Kids Mineral Play Makeup Kit - KKM9304-FG
Klee Naturals
CAD $56.41This kids mineral play makeup kit features the Fiesta Giggles Fairy theme and includes eye shadow, blush, lip shimmer, nail polish, and biodegradable glitter gel. A rainbow brush and applicator are...CAD $56.41 -
New Arrival
Klee Naturals - Ray of Bliss - Rainbow Dream - Deluxe Makeup Kit - KGT0604-FG
Klee Naturals
CAD $70.52Ray of Bliss is a deluxe kids play makeup kit with mineral eye shadows and blush, flavored lip shimmers, biodegradable glitter gel, water-based nail polish, and a roll-on natural fragrance...CAD $70.52 -
New Arrival
Klee Naturals - Cherry Me Away - Cherry Go Round - 5-PC Makeup Kit - KGT0607-FG
Klee Naturals
CAD $56.41The Cherry Me Away 5-piece kids play makeup set delivers easy, creative fun with coordinated colors and gentle formulas. Each kit includes biodegradable glitter, eye shadow, lip shimmer, blush, and a...CAD $56.41 -
New Arrival
Klee Naturals - Cherry Go Round - 5-PC Makeup Kit - KGT0608-FG
Klee Naturals
CAD $56.41The Cherry Go Round 5-piece kids play makeup kit features coordinated shades and gentle, kid-friendly formulas. It includes biodegradable glitter, eye shadow, lip shimmer, blush, and a water-based...CAD $56.41 -
New Arrival
Klee Naturals - Arc of Joy - Rainbow Dream - Deluxe Makeup Kit - KGT0603-FG
Klee Naturals
CAD $70.52This deluxe kids play makeup kit features the Arc of Joy Rainbow Dream palette with mineral eye shadows and blush, lip shimmers, water-based nail polish, biodegradable glitter gel, and a roll-on...CAD $70.52 -
New Arrival
Klee Naturals - Glow and Behold - Cherry Go Round - 4-Piece Makeup Kit - KGT0509-FG
Klee Naturals
CAD $42.30The Glow and Behold - Cherry Go Round set is a 4-piece makeup kit from Klee Naturals. It includes eye shadow, blush, lip shimmer, and a fragrance for playful, coordinated looks. - 4-piece makeup kit...CAD $42.30 -
New Arrival
Klee Naturals - Blush and Tell - Cherry Go Round - 4-Piece Makeup Kit - KGT0510-FG
Klee Naturals
CAD $42.30Blush and Tell - Cherry Go Round is a 4-piece makeup kit by Klee Naturals. This set includes eye shadow, blush, lip shimmer, and a fragrance for simple, coordinated application. - 4-piece makeup kit...CAD $42.30 -
New Arrival
Fashion Angels - Winnie Craft.Cessories DIY Charm Kit - Winnie the Pooh & Tigger Keychain Set - 20168
Fashion Angels
CAD $11.27Create a cute Winnie the Pooh-themed keychain with this DIY charm crafting kit from Fashion Angels. The set includes cords, heart-shaped beads, a coil, and character charms of Winnie the Pooh and...CAD $11.27 -
New Arrival
Fashion Angels - Spirit Squad Clip Design Kit - DIY Craft Kit (Makes 18 Clips) - 13834
Fashion Angels
CAD $23.97Design, trade, and collect custom spirit clips with this DIY kit for ages 8+. Decorate neon clothespin clips using beads, sequins, gems, pearls, and cabochons, then attach to bags, lanyards, or...CAD $23.97 -
New Arrival
Fashion Angels - Chaotic Crafts DIY Jewelry Set - Create 4 Custom Pendants - 13817
Fashion Angels
CAD $23.97Create four custom kawaii-style jewelry pieces with this Chaotic Crafts DIY Jewelry Set for ages 8+. Layer deco cream with charms, glitter, and confetti in heart, circle, and tag bezels, then...CAD $23.97 -
New Arrival
Fashion Angels - Chaotic Crafts Trinket Trio Design Kit - Kids DIY Craft Kit - 13814
Fashion Angels
CAD $28.20Create three personalized trinket tins with this Chaotic Crafts DIY design kit for kids ages 8+. Customize metal containers with deco cream, charms, glitter, confetti, and stickers for unique...CAD $28.20 -
New Arrival
Stacked Sweetly - Love You More Bead Set - DIY Stretchy Bracelet Craft Kit - KTF030
Stacked Sweetly
CAD $23.97Design your own word and charm stretchy bracelets with this Love You More DIY bracelet craft kit. It includes about 500 beads, alphabet letters, stretch cord, and charms to make 10+ bracelets, all in...CAD $23.97 -
New Arrival
Stacked Sweetly - Superhero Strong - Superhero Theme - DIY Stretchy Bracelet Craft Kit - KTF022
Stacked Sweetly
CAD $23.97Create superhero-themed stretchy bracelets with this DIY bracelet craft kit. The set includes about 500 beads, stretch cord, charms, and alphabet letters to make up to 10 customized bracelets, all...CAD $23.97 -
New Arrival
Stacked Sweetly - Groovy Goals - DIY Stretchy Bracelet Craft Kit - KTF008
Stacked Sweetly
CAD $23.97Craft 10+ personalized stretchy bracelets with the Groovy Goals DIY bracelet kit. Includes a generous selection of beads, alphabet letters, charms, tassels, stretch cording, and a storage box. -...CAD $23.97 -
New Arrival
Stacked Sweetly - Sweet Treat - DIY Stretchy Bracelet Craft Kit - KTF005
Stacked Sweetly
CAD $23.97Have fun creating your own stretchy bracelets with our Sweet Treat DIY bracelet craft kit! Get creative with everything you'll need to make a variety of stretchy bracelets with words. Looking for the...CAD $23.97 -
New Arrival
Stacked Sweetly - Color My World - DIY Stretchy Bracelet Craft Kit - KTF005
Stacked Sweetly
CAD $23.97Design colorful stretchy word bracelets with the Color My World DIY bracelet craft kit. Packed with beads, charms, and alphabet letters, this kit includes stretch cording and a reusable storage box...CAD $23.97 -
New Arrival
Stacked Sweetly - Unicorn Dreams - DIY Stretchy Bracelet Craft Kit - KTF001
Stacked Sweetly
CAD $23.97Create your own stretchy word bracelets with the Unicorn Dreams DIY bracelet craft kit. This set includes a large assortment of beads, charms, and alphabet letters plus stretch cording and a storage...CAD $23.97