1:20 to 1:6 Scale Model Kits
1:20 to 1:6 Scale Model Kits
(Note: if you do not find the model that you are looking for in this "Scale" category, please use the "Advanced Search" link below, to search our complete database.)
-
On Sale
MOEBIUS - 1/8 1966 Riddler Plastic Model Figure Kit (954)
MOEBIUS MODELS
SALE MXN $662.17Was: MXN $665.49From the 1966 Batman Series The Riddler*Requries assembly paint andglue NOT included*1:8 ScaleSKU:ADIB0184H2R3I Moebius Models Batman 1966 TV Riddler 1:8Scale Model KitUse the assembly...SALE MXN $662.17Was: MXN $665.49 -
MOEBIUS - 951 1/8 1966 Robin Plastic Figure Model Kit
MOEBIUS MODELS
MXN $665.49MOEBIUS MODELS - 951 1/8 1966 Robin Plastic Figure Model Kit. In the 1966 Batman TV show, actor Burt Ward played the Caped Crusader's sidekick, Robin. Sculpted by Jeff Yagher on a base that...MXN $665.49 -
MOEBIUS - 1/6 Lost In Space Robot Plastic Model Kit (939)
MOEBIUS MODELS
MXN $1,035.32MOEBIUS 1/6 Lost In Space Robot Plastic Model KitHighly detailed plastic pieces molded in gray and clearSoil sampler with opening doorPhoto-etched side vent screenDetailed power packOptional...MXN $1,035.32 -
On Sale
MOEBIUS - 1/8 2001 Space Odyssey EVA Pod Plastic Model Space SyFy Kit (20014)
MOEBIUS MODELS
SALE MXN $3,495.56Was: MXN $3,513.12From the Movie "2001 A Space Odyssey"Use the assembly instructions to build the ultimate model!Requires paint and glue, not included./!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for...SALE MXN $3,495.56Was: MXN $3,513.12 -
On Sale
GUILLOWS - Sopwith Camel Balsa Wood Airplane Model Kit (801)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,368.71Was: MXN $1,830.43Sopwith Camel . GUILLOW'S - BALSA WOOD AIRPLANE MODEL KITS. . "Sopwith Camel" British World War I Fighter is a 1" Scale Balsa Construction Kit from Guillow's. This Guillow's balsa wood airplane kit...SALE MXN $1,368.71Was: MXN $1,830.43 -
On Sale
GUILLOWS - Cessna Skyhawk 172 Balsa Wood Airplane Model Kit (802)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,379.81Was: MXN $1,830.43Cessna Skyhawk 172 . GUILLOW'S - BALSA WOOD AIRPLANE MODEL KITS. "Cessna 172 Skyhawk" is a 1" Scale Balsa Construction Kit from Guillow's. This Guillow's balsa wood airplane kit is an authentic scale...SALE MXN $1,379.81Was: MXN $1,830.43 -
On Sale
GUILLOWS - Stearman PT-17 Balsa Wood Airplane Model Kit (803)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,289.94Was: MXN $1,830.43Stearman PT-17 . GUILLOW'S - BALSA WOOD AIRPLANE MODEL KITS. . "Stearman PT-17" World War II Pilot Trainer is ac 3/4" Scale Balsa Construction Kit from Guillow's. This Guillow's balsa wood airplane...SALE MXN $1,289.94Was: MXN $1,830.43 -
On Sale
GUILLOWS - 1/16 Scale Edge 540 Balsa Wood Model Airplane Kit, Laser Cut (703)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $771.63Was: MXN $1,035.32New!! Now with LASER CUT BALSA PARTS!!! Streaking out of the western skies in the early hours of Sunday, Dec. 7, 1941, the Japanese Zero-Sen launched the surprise attack on Pearl Harbor that plunged...SALE MXN $771.63Was: MXN $1,035.32 -
On SaleBest Seller
GUILLOWS - North American P-51 Mustang Balsa Wood Airplane Model Kit (402)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,103.73Was: MXN $1,571.56North American P-51 Mustang . GUILLOW'S - BALSA WOOD AIRPLANE MODEL KITS. North American P-51 Mustang US Air Force World War II Fighter is an authentic 3/4" Scale flying balsa model kit from...SALE MXN $1,103.73Was: MXN $1,571.56 -
On Sale
GUILLOWS - 1/16 Scale Supermarine Spitfire Balsa Wood Model Airplane Kit, Laser Cut (403)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,214.13Was: MXN $1,571.56New!! Now with LASER CUT BALSA PARTS!!! No fighter of World War 2 is more deserving of fame than the Supermarine Spitfire. During the Battle of Britain, the Spitfires blunted the attack of the German...SALE MXN $1,214.13Was: MXN $1,571.56 -
On Sale
GUILLOWS - 1/16 Scale Mitsubishi Zero Balsa Wood Model Airplane Kit, Laser Cut (404)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,287.54Was: MXN $1,571.56New!! Now with LASER CUT BALSA PARTS!!! Streaking out of the western skies in the early hours of Sunday, Dec. 7, 1941, the Japanese Zero-Sen launched the surprise attack on Pearl Harbor that plunged...SALE MXN $1,287.54Was: MXN $1,571.56 -
On Sale
GUILLOWS - Curtiss P-40 Warhawk Balsa Wood Airplane Model Kit (405)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,109.28Was: MXN $1,571.56Curtiss P-40 Warhawk . GUILLOW'S - BALSA WOOD AIRPLANE MODEL KITS. Curtiss P-40 Warhawk "Flying Tiger" World War II Airplane is an authentic 3/4" Scale flying balsa model kit from Guillow's. Designed...SALE MXN $1,109.28Was: MXN $1,571.56 -
GUILLOWS - 1/8 Scale Piper Cub 95 Balsa Wood Model Airplane Kit, Laser Cut (303)
GUILLOWs
MXN $924.37Now with LASER CUT BALSA PARTS!!! An authentic scale model of the Piper Super Cub 95, one of the most popular in a long line of personal planes manufactured by the Piper Aircraft Corporation. This...MXN $924.37 -
On Sale
GUILLOWS - Thomas Morse S4C Scout 24" Laser Cut Balsa Wood Airplane Model Kit (201)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,459.50Was: MXN $2,070.821/14 Thomas Morse S4C Scout 24" Laser Cut. GUILLOW'S - BALSA WOOD AIRPLANE MODEL KITS. 1/14th Scale Guillows Thomas Morse S4C Scout Laser Cut Balsa Wood Kit.. Delivered to the Signal Corps during...SALE MXN $1,459.50Was: MXN $2,070.82 -
On Sale
GUILLOWS - Fokker DR-1 Triplane Balsa Wood Airplane Model Kit (204)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,459.50Was: MXN $2,070.821/14 Fokker DR-1 Triplane 20". GUILLOW'S - BALSA WOOD AIRPLANE MODEL KITS. 1/14th Scale Guillows Fokker DR-1 Triplane Laser Cut Balsa Wood Kit.. Introduced over the Western Front in August 1917, the...SALE MXN $1,459.50Was: MXN $2,070.82 -
On Sale
GUILLOWS - F4U-4 Corsair Balsa Wood Airplane Model Kit (1004)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,929.55Was: MXN $2,403.66F4U-4 Corsair 30.75". GUILLOW'S - BALSA WOOD AIRPLANE MODEL KITS. . Giant 3/4" Scale Balsa F4U-4 Corsair Flying Model Kit from Guillow's. Nicknamed the "Sweetheart of Okinawa" by the U.S. Marines and...SALE MXN $1,929.55Was: MXN $2,403.66 -
On Sale
GUILLOWS - Grumman F6F-3 Hellcat Balsa Wood Airplane Model Kit (1005)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,802.88Was: MXN $2,403.66Grumman F6F-3 Hellcat 32.75". GUILLOW'S - BALSA WOOD AIRPLANE MODEL KITS. . Giant 3/4" Scale Balsa Grumman F6F-3 Hellcat Flying Model Kit from Guillow's. Largely remembered for its exploits during...SALE MXN $1,802.88Was: MXN $2,403.66 -
On Sale
GUILLOWS - JU-87B Stuka Balsa Wood Airplane Model Kit (1002)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,882.21Was: MXN $2,403.66JU-87B Stuka 34.25". GUILLOW'S - BALSA WOOD AIRPLANE MODEL KITS. Giant 3/4" Scale Balsa JU 87-B Stuka Flying Model Kit from Guillow's. Early in WWII, the world was stunned by the effective dive...SALE MXN $1,882.21Was: MXN $2,403.66 -
DUMAS - 1102 1/12 Ace Sloop Sailboat 17'' Wooden Model Ship Kit
DUMAS
MXN $886.65DUMAS - 1102 1/12 Ace Sloop Sailboat 17'' Wooden Model Ship Kit. A free sailing model for small lakes or swimming pools. Built from die-cut mahogany with 21 inch birch mast and cloth sails. All...MXN $886.65 -
AMT/MPC - 1/16 1979 Pontiac Firebird - Plastic Model Kit (MPC862)
AMT
MXN $813.42The evolution of Muscle cars took an undeniable turn in the late 1970s towards the look of sleek sports cars. Cars like Pontiacs 1979 Firebird showcased a lower profile stance with aerodynamic body...MXN $813.42