1:20 to 1:6 Scale Model Kits
1:20 to 1:6 Scale Model Kits
(Note: if you do not find the model that you are looking for in this "Scale" category, please use the "Advanced Search" link below, to search our complete database.)
-
On Sale
GUILLOWS - 1/16 Scale Edge 540 Balsa Wood Model Airplane Kit, Laser Cut (703)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $768.57Was: MXN $1,031.21New!! Now with LASER CUT BALSA PARTS!!! Streaking out of the western skies in the early hours of Sunday, Dec. 7, 1941, the Japanese Zero-Sen launched the surprise attack on Pearl Harbor that plunged...SALE MXN $768.57Was: MXN $1,031.21 -
On SaleBest Seller
GUILLOWS - North American P-51 Mustang Balsa Wood Airplane Model Kit (402)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,099.36Was: MXN $1,565.33North American P-51 Mustang . GUILLOW'S - BALSA WOOD AIRPLANE MODEL KITS. North American P-51 Mustang US Air Force World War II Fighter is an authentic 3/4" Scale flying balsa model kit from...SALE MXN $1,099.36Was: MXN $1,565.33 -
On Sale
GUILLOWS - 1/16 Scale Supermarine Spitfire Balsa Wood Model Airplane Kit, Laser Cut (403)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,209.31Was: MXN $1,565.33New!! Now with LASER CUT BALSA PARTS!!! No fighter of World War 2 is more deserving of fame than the Supermarine Spitfire. During the Battle of Britain, the Spitfires blunted the attack of the German...SALE MXN $1,209.31Was: MXN $1,565.33 -
GUILLOWS - 1/8 Scale Piper Cub 95 Balsa Wood Model Airplane Kit, Laser Cut (303)
GUILLOWs
MXN $920.71Now with LASER CUT BALSA PARTS!!! An authentic scale model of the Piper Super Cub 95, one of the most popular in a long line of personal planes manufactured by the Piper Aircraft Corporation. This...MXN $920.71 -
On Sale
GUILLOWS - F4U-4 Corsair Balsa Wood Airplane Model Kit (1004)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,921.90Was: MXN $2,394.13F4U-4 Corsair 30.75". GUILLOW'S - BALSA WOOD AIRPLANE MODEL KITS. . Giant 3/4" Scale Balsa F4U-4 Corsair Flying Model Kit from Guillow's. Nicknamed the "Sweetheart of Okinawa" by the U.S. Marines and...SALE MXN $1,921.90Was: MXN $2,394.13 -
On Sale
GUILLOWS - Grumman F6F-3 Hellcat Balsa Wood Airplane Model Kit (1005)
GUILLOWs
SALE MXN $1,795.74Was: MXN $2,394.13Grumman F6F-3 Hellcat 32.75". GUILLOW'S - BALSA WOOD AIRPLANE MODEL KITS. . Giant 3/4" Scale Balsa Grumman F6F-3 Hellcat Flying Model Kit from Guillow's. Largely remembered for its exploits during...SALE MXN $1,795.74Was: MXN $2,394.13 -
GUILLOWS - P-47 Thunderbolt Balsa Wood Airplane Model Kit (1001)
GUILLOWs
MXN $2,394.13P-47 Thunderbolt 30.25". GUILLOW'S - BALSA WOOD AIRPLANE MODEL KITS. Giant 3/4" Scale Balsa P-47D Thunderbolt Flying Model Kit from Guillow's. The Republic P-47 Thunderbolts were developed as the...MXN $2,394.13 -
AMT/MPC - 1/16 1979 Pontiac Firebird - Plastic Model Kit (MPC862)
AMT
MXN $810.20The evolution of Muscle cars took an undeniable turn in the late 1970s towards the look of sleek sports cars. Cars like Pontiacs 1979 Firebird showcased a lower profile stance with aerodynamic body...MXN $810.20 -
On Sale
REVELL - Visible V-8 Mechanical Operating Model Kit (8883)
REVELL
SALE MXN $1,829.81Was: MXN $1,952.10REVELL - Visible V-8 Model Kit (8883)Die Cast Metal Model Kits. Prepainted and decorated die cast metal body, snap and glue construction. REVELL PLASTIC MODEL ENGINE KIT. What better way to see how...SALE MXN $1,829.81Was: MXN $1,952.10
