1:32 to 1:35 Scale Model Kits
1:32 to 1:35 Scale Model Kits
(Note: if you do not find the model that you are looking for in this "Scale" category, please use the "Advanced Search" link below, to search our complete database.)
-
On Sale
TAMIYA - 1/35 Scale Allied Vehicles Accessory Set Plastic Model Military Diorama Accessories Kit (35229)
TAMIYA
SALE USD $11.94Was: USD $14.00TAMIYA 1/35 Scale Allied Vehicles Accessory Set Plastic Model Kit. FEATURES: Plastic pieces attached to sprues and molded in green. Ready to assemble static display model. Recommended combination...SALE USD $11.94Was: USD $14.00 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - German Tiger I Early Production Tank 1/35 Scale Plastic Model Kit (35216)
TAMIYA
SALE USD $42.78Was: USD $43.20German Tiger I Early Production Tank. TAMIYA 1/35 SCALE MILITARY PLASTIC MODEL KITS. 1/35 WWII German Tiger I Early Production Tank. Early-production Tiger I's were built starting in Aug. 1942. These...SALE USD $42.78Was: USD $43.20 -
TAMIYA - US 2.5 Ton 6x6 Cargo Truck 1/35 Scale Plastic Model Kit (35218)
TAMIYA
USD $40.00US 2.5 Ton 6x6 Cargo Truck. TAMIYA 1/35 SCALE MILITARY PLASTIC MODEL KITS. A single chassis and powertrain provided the basis for a whole range of. different U.S. trucks during WWII, including a fuel...USD $40.00 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - Russian Heavy Tank JS Stalin 1/35 Scale Plastic Model Kit (35211)
TAMIYA
SALE USD $46.96Was: USD $47.20Russian Heavy Tank JS Stalin. TAMIYA 1/35 SCALE MILITARY PLASTIC MODEL KITS. 1/35 WWII Josef Stalin 3 (JS-III) Russian Heavy Tank from Tamiya. May have seen action around Berlin at the time of the...SALE USD $46.96Was: USD $47.20 -
TAMIYA - Russian Army Assault Infantry 1/35 Scale Plastic Model Kit (35207)
TAMIYA
USD $17.60Russian Army Assault Infantry. TAMIYA 1/35 SCALE MILITARY PLASTIC MODEL KITS. Kit contains twelve lifelike figures of World War II Russian. soldiers. The soldiers are dressed in winter uniforms...USD $17.60 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - 1/35 Scale German Tank Crew at Rest Plastic Model Military Soldier Figures Kit (35201)
TAMIYA
SALE USD $11.94Was: USD $12.00TAMIYA 1/35 Scale German Tank Crew at Rest Plastic Model Kit. FEATURES: Six men are authentically dressed in black, field gray, and pea pattern camouflaged uniforms. Two soldiers wear berets, while...SALE USD $11.94Was: USD $12.00 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - Ger. Jagdpanther Late Version 1/35 Scale Plastic Model Kit (35203)
TAMIYA
SALE USD $41.78Was: USD $42.40Ger. Jagdpanther Late Version. TAMIYA 1/35 SCALE MILITARY PLASTIC MODEL KITS. It's regarded as one of the best tracked weapons systems of WWII. The production started in Jan 1944. The late version...SALE USD $41.78Was: USD $42.40 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - 1/35 Scale Military Miniatures German Tank Ammo-Loading Crew Plastic Model Military Soldier Figures Kit (35188)
TAMIYA
SALE USD $12.50Was: USD $14.00TAMIYA 1/35 Scale Military Miniatures German Tank Ammo-Loading Crew Plastic Model Kit. FEATURES: Parts molded in tan and attached to sprue trees. Includes four WWII German tank crew figures and many...SALE USD $12.50Was: USD $14.00 -
TAMIYA - U.S. Medium Tank M4 Sherman (Early Production) 1/35 Scale Plastic Model Kit (35190)
TAMIYA
USD $39.20U.S. Medium Tank M4 Sherman (Early Production). TAMIYA 1/35 SCALE MILITARY PLASTIC MODEL KITS. The M4 Sherman medium tank, easily the most widely produced tank during the war, was the motive power...USD $39.20 -
TAMIYA - 1/35 British Universal CarrierMk.II Plastic Model Military Vehicle Kit (35175)
TAMIYA
USD $20.80TAMIYA - 1/35 British Universal CarrierMk.II Plastic Model Military Vehicle Kit (35175)During World War II, Great Britain and its commonwealth Armies used a vast number of small sized, fully...USD $20.80 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - 1/35 Scale WWII German Tank Engine Maintenance Crew Plastic Model Kit (35180)
TAMIYA
SALE USD $15.25Was: USD $17.50TAMIYA 1/35 Scale WWII German Tank Engine Maintenance Crew Plastic Model Kit. FEATURES: Plastic pieces molded in grey and attached to sprues. Ready to assemble precision model kit. Highly detailed...SALE USD $15.25Was: USD $17.50 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - US M1A1 Tank with Mine Plow 1/35 Scale Plastic Model Kit (35158)
TAMIYA
SALE USD $43.78Was: USD $44.00US M1A1 Tank with Mine Plow. TAMIYA 1/35 SCALE MILITARY PLASTIC MODEL KITS. 1/35 Plastic U.S. M1A1 Abrams with Mine Plow from Tamiya. Developed in the early 1980's, the M1 Abrams tank benefited...SALE USD $43.78Was: USD $44.00 -
TAMIYA - Russian Army Tank T72M1 1/35 Scale Plastic Model Kit (35160)
TAMIYA
USD $44.80Russian Army Tank T72M1. TAMIYA 1/35 SCALE MILITARY PLASTIC MODEL KITS. The predecessor to the mechanically unreliable T64, the T72M1 represents everything positive about the T64 line, in a...USD $44.80 -
TAMIYA - King Tiger "Production Turret" 1/35 Scale Plastic Model Kit (35164)
TAMIYA
USD $44.80King Tiger "Production Turret". TAMIYA 1/35 SCALE MILITARY PLASTIC MODEL KITS. In order to counter the increasing threat of Russian tanks during the latter part of the Second World War, Germany began...USD $44.80 -
TAMIYA - US Navy PBR31 MkII Pibber Boat 1/35 Scale Plastic Model Kit (35150)
TAMIYA
USD $40.80US Navy PBR31 MkII Pibber Boat. TAMIYA 1/35 - 1/350 - 1/700 SCALE PLASTIC MODEL SHIP KITS. The U.S. Navy PBR ("Patrol Boat, River") 31 Mk.II was developed during the Vietnam war as a direct result of...USD $40.80 -
TAMIYA - US Marine M60A1 Tank 1/35 Scale Plastic Model Kit (35157)
TAMIYA
USD $40.00US Marine M60A1 Tank. TAMIYA 1/35 SCALE MILITARY PLASTIC MODEL KITS. 1/35 Plastic U.S. Marine M60A1 with Reactive Armor from Tamiya. The design for the venerable M60 tank dates back to the mid 1950's...USD $40.00 -
TAMIYA - US M48A3 Patton Tank 1/35 Scale Plastic Model Kit (35120)
TAMIYA
USD $26.40US M48A3 Patton Tank. TAMIYA 1/35 SCALE MILITARY PLASTIC MODEL KITS. 1/35 Plastic M48A3 U.S. Patton Medium Tank from Tamiya. There are numerous variations and modifications of the M48 in existence...USD $26.40 -
TAMIYA - Russian T-62A Tank 1/35 Scale Plastic Model Kit (35108)
TAMIYA
USD $24.00Russian T-62A Tank. TAMIYA 1/35 SCALE MILITARY PLASTIC MODEL KITS. 1/35 T-62A Russian Tank from Tamiya. The T62 tank made its first official appearance in the victory parade to celebrate the 20th...USD $24.00 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - German 2cm Flakvierling 38 1/35 Scale Plastic Model Kit (35091)
TAMIYA
SALE USD $8.71Was: USD $9.00German 2cm Flakvierling 38. TAMIYA 1/35 SCALE MILITARY PLASTIC MODEL KITS. 1/35 German 20mm Flakvierling 38 MITSd.Ah.52 from Tamiya. The 2cm Flakvierling 38 was one of the most successful and widely...SALE USD $8.71Was: USD $9.00 -
TAMIYA - Japanese Tank Type 97 1/35 Scale Plastic Model Kit (35075)
TAMIYA
USD $17.60Japanese Tank Type 97. TAMIYA 1/35 SCALE MILITARY PLASTIC MODEL KITS. 1/35 Plastic Japanese Medium Tank Type 97 (CHI-HA) from Tamiya. Includes two army figures. The Type 97 medium tank was a typical...USD $17.60
