Models
Oakridge Hobbies offers one of the largest selection of Plastic, Wooden and Metal Model Miniature Replicas from many manufacturers.
Cars, Trucks, Boats, Military, Sailing Ships, Tanks, Airplanes, Anatomy, Star Wars, History and War Figures, Aircraft, Military Vehicles, Battleships, Sci Fi, Gundam, Dragon, Japanimation, Motorcycles and more.
Search by the major Models sub-categories below.
-
MODELING IN SCALE - Conversion Charts, Sizes, FAQs
-
Resale-Shop: Vintage, Out of Production Die Cast
-
Resale-Shop: Vintage, Out of Production Model Kits
-
1:100 to 1:1200 Scale Model Kits
-
1:20 to 1:6 Scale Model Kits
-
1:24 and 1:25 Scale Model Kits
-
1:32 Scale Die Cast Trucks of America
-
1:32 to 1:35 Scale Model Kits
-
1:48 to 1:50 Scale Model Kits
-
1:60 to 1:65 Scale Model Kits
-
1:72 Scale Model Kits
-
1:87 Scale Model Kits
-
Aircraft Airplanes Helicopters
-
Anatomy, Skeleton, Organs
-
Balsa Wood Airplane Models
-
Building Kits - Residential Commercial Industrial
-
Car & Truck Model Kits
-
Car Model Detail Parts
-
DC, Marvel, Sci-Fi, Monster
-
Dinosaur Model Kits
-
Japanese Anime, Gundam
-
Military Figure Models
-
Military Vehicles, Tanks
-
Misc Die Cast Truck & Farm Tractor
-
Rocket Model Kits
-
Ships, Boats & Battleships
-
Space Craft Plastic Models
-
Tabletop War Game Miniature Models
-
Wagons Pirate Motorcycles Misc
-
Wooden Ship & Boat Models
-
AMT - 1960 Chevrolet Corvette - 1/25 Plastic Model Car Kit (1374)
AMT
EUR €29.00CLASSIC STREET RODS 2-IN-1 KIT: AMT's 1/25 scale 1960 Chevy Corvette is a great project for any experienced modeler who is a fan of classic Corvettes. This 2-in-1 kit can be built as a stock or...EUR €29.00 -
AMT - 1969 Ford Galaxie Hardtop - 1/25 Plastic Model Car Kit (1373)
AMT
EUR €29.00A HOT CLASSIC WITH 3 in 1 OPTIONS: AMT's 1/25 scale 1969 Ford Galaxie is a timeless favorite for serious builders who are looking for many options. Add it to your collection today!QUICK SPECS: 1/25...EUR €29.00 -
AMT - 1997 Ford F-150 4x4 Pickup - 1/25 Plastic Model Car Kit (1367)
AMT
EUR €34.80Workhorse pickup: Ford Motor Co. updated their line of F-series pickups to reflect the refined aesthetic of the era by shifting from their boxy standard to a more sleek, sweptback look for their...EUR €34.80 -
AMT 1965 Chevy El Camino with Camper - 1/25 Plastic Model Car Kit (1364)
AMT
EUR €29.001:25 scale, skill level 2, paint & glue required144 partsMolded in white, clear, transparent red, and some chrome-plated partsBlack vinyl tiresBuilt scale: 8.25 inches longAges 14+/!\ WARNING:...EUR €29.00 -
AMT 1962 Chevy Impala Convertible - 1/25 Plastic Model Car Kit (1355M)
AMT
EUR €29.00CLASSIC CONVERTIBLE: AMT's 1/25 scale 1962 Chevy Impala Convertible is great project for the experienced model builder who likes 60's classics. Add it to your collection today!FEATURE PACKED: The...EUR €29.00 -
AMT 1966 Chevy Chevelle SS - 1/25 Plastic Model Car Kit (1342)
AMT
EUR €30.78American Muscle Car: This AMT assembly kit offers modelers an opportunity to build an outstanding display piece of the 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle, one of the automaker's famous muscle cars.Straight...EUR €30.78 -
AMT Alaskan Hauler Kenworth Tractor 1/25 Plastic Model Truck Kit (1339)
AMT
EUR €58.00THE ALAKSAN HAULER RETURNS: AMT's 1/25 scale Alaskan Hauler Kenworth Conventional model kit is a great project for any experienced big rig builder. Add it to your collection today!BIG ON DETAIL: At...EUR €58.00 -
AMT 1964 Mercury Comet Craftsman Plus Series - 1/25 Plastic Model Car Kit (1334)
AMT
EUR €29.00A CLASSIC KIT WITH CLASSIC DETAILS: AMT's 1/25 scale 1964 Mercury Comet Caliente is the perfect easy-to-assemble project for any modeler. Add it to your collection today!AUTHENTIC DETAILS: The 1964...EUR €29.00 -
AMT Peterbilt 359 California Hauler with Sleeper 1/25 Plastic Kit (1327)
AMT
EUR €58.00A BIG TIME PETERBILT IS BACK: AMT's 1/25 scale California Hauler with Sleeper model kit is a great project for any experienced big rig modeler who's into the red oval. Add it to your collection...EUR €58.00 -
AMT 1/32 Star Wars: Phantom Menace Anakin's Podracer Plastic Kit (1276)
AMT
EUR €37.48Prequel star: STAR WARS: The Phantom Menace featured this craft in a famous race scene where Anakin Skywalker emerges victorious in his home made podracer which is composed of a simple open-air...EUR €37.48 -
AMT 1965 Pontiac GTO Hardtop Craftsman Plus - 1:25 Scale Model Kit 1410M
AMT
EUR €29.00AUTHENTIC KIT: Featuring ALL-NEW tooling, AMT's ¬ìCraftsman Plus" kits are simple enough for beginners but with enough detail to satisfy even the most seasoned model builder!FUN-PACKED: Craftsman...EUR €29.00 -
AMT 92' Silverado Shortbed Fleetside - 1:25 Scale Easy Build Model Kit 1408M
AMT
EUR €29.00BACK BY POPULAR DEMAND WITH ALL NEW TOOLING: AMT's 1/25 scale 1992 Chevy Silverado C1500 Pickup is for both beginner and serious builders alike. Add it to your collection today!QUICK SPECS: 1/25...EUR €29.00 -
AMT IH Paystar 5000 Dump Truck 1:25 Scale Model Kit 1381
AMT
EUR €58.00SOMETHING BIG IS HEADED YOUR WAY: AMT's 1/25 scale International Paystar 5000 Dump Truck model kit is a great project for any experienced big rig modeler. Add it to your collection today!BIG ON...EUR €58.00 -
On Sale
Revell '78 Chevy Blazer Pulldozer 1:24 Scale Model Truck Building Kit 14532
REVELL
SALE EUR €24.86Was: EUR €24.98Revell Model Kit #14532, Skill Level 4, Contains 122-Parts, Recommended for ages 12 and upHigh-performance Chevy small block V-8 engine. Massive off-road tires.Competition-ready equipment including...SALE EUR €24.86Was: EUR €24.98 -
Revell 1971 Ford Mustang Boss 351 1:25 Scale Model Car Building Kit 14512
REVELL
EUR €25.87Revell Model Kit #14512, Skill Level 4, Contains 129-Parts, Recommended for ages 12 and upAll new tooling. Highly detailed Boss 351-specific "Cleveland" V-8.Engine compartment features many...EUR €25.87 -
On Sale
MOEBIUS MODELS - 1/24 Lost in Space, Pod Plastic Model Space SyFy Kit (901)
MOEBIUS MODELS
SALE EUR €35.21Was: EUR €35.69All new in 1/24th scale, the exciting spacecraft from the classic Sci-Fi TV series! Complete interior with an opening door. Perfect compliment to the Lost in Space¬Æ Chariot kit! /!\ WARNING:...SALE EUR €35.21Was: EUR €35.69 -
On Sale
MOEBIUS Mini Spindrift Rocket Transport - Plastic Model Kit (255)
MOEBIUS MODELS
SALE EUR €14.20Was: EUR €14.27The Mini Spindrift Model Kit based on the Land of the Giants Sci-Fi TV series is scaled to match the Mini Flying Sub Model Kit. Molded in orange plastic with full-color cardboard interior from TSDS...SALE EUR €14.20Was: EUR €14.27 -
On Sale
MOEBIUS - 1965 Chevy II Gasser - Plastic Model Car Kit (2324)
MOEBIUS MODELS
SALE EUR €29.97Was: EUR €32.12This plastic model requires assembly and painting Adhesives, tools, paints, etc., sold separately/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING: Cancer &...SALE EUR €29.97Was: EUR €32.12 -
BANDAI Maquette Gundam - Wing Gundam Sky Zero Gunpla HG 1/144 Model Kit 5062032
BANDAI
EUR €23.20[Set Contents] Twin Buster Rifile x1 set, Beam Saber x2, Shield x1, Joint parts x1, Foil stickers x1/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING: Cancer &...EUR €23.20 -
On Sale
BANDAI Kuuga Tri-Chaser 2000 Plastic Model - 2575555
BANDAI
SALE EUR €39.96Was: EUR €40.15You will appreciate all the attention to detail this model including matte plating to create a metallic feel, the adof springs, and precision molding. Other details include cable wires and tire tread...SALE EUR €39.96Was: EUR €40.15
