Models
Oakridge Hobbies offers one of the largest selection of Plastic, Wooden and Metal Model Miniature Replicas from many manufacturers.
Cars, Trucks, Boats, Military, Sailing Ships, Tanks, Airplanes, Anatomy, Star Wars, History and War Figures, Aircraft, Military Vehicles, Battleships, Sci Fi, Gundam, Dragon, Japanimation, Motorcycles and more.
Search by the major Models sub-categories below.
-
MODELING IN SCALE - Conversion Charts, Sizes, FAQs
-
Resale-Shop: Vintage, Out of Production Die Cast
-
Resale-Shop: Vintage, Out of Production Model Kits
-
1:100 to 1:1200 Scale Model Kits
-
1:20 to 1:6 Scale Model Kits
-
1:24 and 1:25 Scale Model Kits
-
1:32 Scale Die Cast Trucks of America
-
1:32 to 1:35 Scale Model Kits
-
1:48 to 1:50 Scale Model Kits
-
1:60 to 1:65 Scale Model Kits
-
1:72 Scale Model Kits
-
1:87 Scale Model Kits
-
Aircraft Airplanes Helicopters
-
Anatomy, Skeleton, Organs
-
Balsa Wood Airplane Models
-
Building Kits - Residential Commercial Industrial
-
Car & Truck Model Kits
-
Car Model Detail Parts
-
DC, Marvel, Sci-Fi, Monster
-
Dinosaur Model Kits
-
Japanese Anime, Gundam
-
Military Figure Models
-
Military Vehicles, Tanks
-
Misc Die Cast Truck & Farm Tractor
-
Rocket Model Kits
-
Ships, Boats & Battleships
-
Space Craft Plastic Models
-
Tabletop War Game Miniature Models
-
Wagons Pirate Motorcycles Misc
-
Wooden Ship & Boat Models
-
TAMIYA 1/12 2019 Honda CBR1000RR-R FIREBLADE SP Plastic Model Motorcycle Kit (TAM-14138)
TAMIYA
AUD $68.76TAMIYA 1/12 2019 Honda CBR1000RR-R FIREBLADE SP Plastic Model Motorcycle Kit (TAM-14138)The Complete PackageAnnounced in 2019, the CBR1000RR-R FIREBLADE SP is a stunning triumph of motorcycle...AUD $68.76 -
On Sale
TAMIYA 1/12 Street Motorcycle Rider Plastic Model Figure Kit (TAM-14137)
TAMIYA
SALE AUD $23.14Was: AUD $28.65TAMIYA 1/12 Street Motorcycle Rider Plastic Model Figure Kit (TAM-14137)Parts included to make either of two different options: 1. The rider helmeted and pulling on his gloves ready to mount the...SALE AUD $23.14Was: AUD $28.65 -
On Sale
TAMIYA 1/12 2017 Kawasaki Ninja H2 Carbon Plastic Model Motorcycle Kit (TAM-14136)
TAMIYA
SALE AUD $68.42Was: AUD $68.76TAMIYA 1/12 2017 Kawasaki Ninja H2 Carbon Plastic Model Motorcycle Kit (TAM-14136)This Tamiya model assembly kit depicts the Ninja H2 Carbon. The bike is a top spec model in the Ninja H2 range...SALE AUD $68.42Was: AUD $68.76 -
On Sale
TAMIYA 1/12 1967 Honda Monkey 125 Plastic Model Motorcycle Kit (TAM-14134)
TAMIYA
SALE AUD $45.61Was: AUD $45.84TAMIYA 1/12 1967 Honda Monkey 125 Plastic Model Motorcycle Kit (TAM-14134)This Tamiya 1/12 model replica recreates the all-new Honda Monkey 125. The Monkey line was first in Japan in 1967, and soon...SALE AUD $45.61Was: AUD $45.84 -
On Sale
TAMIYA 1/35 US Army MCI Cartons Vietnam War Plastic Military Model Accessory Kit (TAM-12685)
TAMIYA
SALE AUD $6.27Was: AUD $6.88TAMIYA 1/35 US Army MCI Cartons Vietnam War Plastic Military Model Accessory Kit (TAM-12685)Add even more realism to your Vietnam War-era U.S. models with this set of assembly MCI cartons! Around...SALE AUD $6.27Was: AUD $6.88 -
On Sale
TAMIYA 1/35 WWll US 10-In-1 Ration Cartons Military Model Accessory Kit (TAM-12689)
TAMIYA
SALE AUD $6.85Was: AUD $6.88TAMIYA 1/35 WWll US 10-In-1 Ration Cartons Military Model Accessory Kit (TAM-12689)These are detailed depictions of WWII 10-in-1 ration cartons. The 10-in-1 Ration was supplied to U.S. troops from...SALE AUD $6.85Was: AUD $6.88 -
POLAR LIGHTS 1/12 Haunted Manor: Flight of the Vampire Plastic Model Figure Kit (PLL-977)
POLAR LIGHTS
AUD $38.67POLAR LIGHTS 1/12 Haunted Manor: Flight of the Vampire Plastic Model Figure Kit (PLL-977)Disney Haunted Mansion: Flight of The Vampire - The Vampire's Midnight Madness1/12 scaleSKILL 2paint and...AUD $38.67 -
POLAR LIGHTS 1/12 Haunted Manor: The Grave Robber's Demise Plastic Model Figure Kit (PLL-976)
POLAR LIGHTS
AUD $38.67POLAR LIGHTS 1/12 Haunted Manor: The Grave Robber's Demise Plastic Model Figure Kit (PLL-976)The kit features fine details on every part. It uses rubber band action to animate two moving figures...AUD $38.67 -
POLAR LIGHTS 1/1000 Star Trek USS Enterprise Wrath of Khan (Refit) Plastic Space Craft Model Kit (PLL-974M)
POLAR LIGHTS
AUD $46.55POLAR LIGHTS 1/1000 Star Trek USS Enterprise Wrath of Khan (Refit) Plastic Space Craft Model Kit (PLL-974M)Features:1/1000 scale, skill 2, snap assembly w/ paint requiredMolded in whiteReissued for...AUD $46.55 -
On Sale
MOEBIUS MODELS 1/25 1967 Ford F100 Service Bed Plastic Model Pickup Truck Kit (MOE-1239)
MOEBIUS MODELS
SALE AUD $52.99Was: AUD $54.42MOEBIUS MODELS 1/25 1967 Ford F100 Service Bed Plastic Model Pickup Truck Kit (MOE-1239)Kit features:Scale: 1/25Skill Level: 3Service BedMolded in White, Clear & Chrome PartsFull-color...SALE AUD $52.99Was: AUD $54.42 -
AMT MPC 1/25 1972 Chevy Racer's Wedge Pickup Plastic Model Truck Kit (116-MPC885)
AMT
AUD $50.13AMT MPC 1/25 1972 Chevy Racer's Wedge Pickup Plastic Model Truck Kit (116-MPC885)Features:This is a plastic model kit, which comes unassembled and unpainted. So glue, model paints and other basic...AUD $50.13 -
AMT 1/25 1969 Ford Torino Cobra Fastback Plastic Model Car Kit (116-1217M)
AMT
AUD $40.81AMT 1/25 1969 Ford Torino Cobra Fastback Plastic Model Car Kit (116-1217M)Features:This is a plastic model kit, which comes unassembled and unpainted. So glue, model paints and other basic...AUD $40.81 -
AMT 1/25 1988 Ford Mustang Plastic Model Car Kit (116-1216M)
AMT
AUD $43.68AMT 1/25 1988 Ford Mustang Plastic Model Car Kit (116-1216M)Features:This is a plastic model kit, which comes unassembled and unpainted. So glue, model paints and other basic modeling tools are...AUD $43.68 -
AMT 1/25 64 Olds Cutlass F-85 Convertible Plastic Model Car Kit (116-1200)
AMT
AUD $52.28AMT 1/25 64 Olds Cutlass F-85 Convertible Plastic Model Car Kit (116-1200)This is a plastic model kit, which comes unassembled and unpainted. So glue, model paints and other basic modeling tools...AUD $52.28 -
AMT 1/25 1965 Pontiac GTO Plastic Model Car Kit (116-1191M)
AMT
AUD $46.55AMT 1/25 1965 Pontiac GTO Plastic Model Car Kit (116-1191M)A CLASSIC KIT FOR EXPERIENCED MODELERS: AMTIs 1/25 scale 1965 Pontiac GTO is a great project for any experienced classic-ride modeler who...AUD $46.55 -
AMT 1988 Chevy Silverado Monster Truck (Coca-Cola) 1:25 Scale Model Pickup Kit Plastic Model Kit (116-1184M)
AMT
AUD $46.55AMT 1988 Chevy Silverado Monster Truck (Coca-Cola) 1:25 Scale Model Pickup Kit Plastic Model Kit (116-1184M)Features:1/25 scale, skill 2, paint, and cement requiredMolded-in white, the modelerIs...AUD $46.55 -
AMT 1/16 1957 Chevy Bel Air Convertible Plastic Model Car Kit (116-1159)
AMT
AUD $66.17AMT 1/16 1957 Chevy Bel Air Convertible Plastic Model Car Kit (116-1159)1/16 Model Kit (Level 3)Accurate Scale Model KitDetailed Pictorial Instructions IncludedAll Required Decals...AUD $66.17 -
AMT 1/25 1995 Toyota Supra Plastic Model Car Kit (116-1101M)
AMT
AUD $42.25AMT 1/25 1995 Toyota Supra Plastic Model Car Kit (116-1101M)Kit features:Scale: 1/25Skill Level: 2Black vinyl tiresNEW colorful sheet of detailed water-slide decalsRequires glue, paint and...AUD $42.25 -
REVELL 1/48 F/A18E Top Gun Maverick's F/A-18 Super Hornet Plastic Model Airplane Kit (112-5871)
REVELL
AUD $48.69REVELL 1/48 F/A18E Top Gun Maverick's F/A-18 Super Hornet Plastic Model Airplane Kit (112-5871)Features:- Center fuel tank- MK83 bombs and AIM guided rockets- Separate cockpit access...AUD $48.69 -
REVELL 1/25 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon Plastic Model Car Kit (112-4501)
REVELL
AUD $44.40REVELL 1/25 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon Plastic Model Car Kit (112-4501)Overview Skill Level: 4 Scale: 1/25 Length: 6-3/4" Width: 3-1/8" Height: 3-1/4" Parts: 92Description Originally produced...AUD $44.40