TOOLS
We buy our top quality tools from the same factories that supply our competitors. We cut out the middleman and pass the savings to you!
Search by the Hobby Tools sub-categories below.
-
Craft Tools
-
Cutters, Bits, Pin Vises & Drills
-
Electrical & Lighting
-
Electrical Tools & Testers
-
Hand Tools
-
Hardware
-
Hobby Craft Scissors & Shears
-
Hobby Files, Micro Files & Honing Tools
-
Hobby Knives, Saws, Miter Boxes & Cutters
-
Hobby Pliers, Nippers, and Cutters
-
Hobby Tools
-
Jigs, Vises & Clamps
-
Kitchen & Picnic Gadgets
-
Ladies Pink Tools
-
Magnifiers
-
Miscellaneous Tools
-
Precision Tweezers, Pickers and Grabbers
-
Pry Bars & Pullers
-
Screwdrivers, Bits & Nut Driver Sets
-
Tapes & Measuring Devices
-
Wheels, Sanders & Abrasives
-
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - 1 Silicone Rock Mold Rock Face (C1248)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE CAD $16.38Was: CAD $16.97WOODLAND SCENICS 1 Silicone Rock Mold Rock FaceUse mold to cast large rocks. Flexible and reusable 10 1/2 in x 5in.ASIN: B00G5AYLZOAlternate Title: WOODLAND SCENICS 1 Silicone Rock Mold Rock...SALE CAD $16.38Was: CAD $16.97 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Silicone Plaster Mixing 3 PieceSet (C1187)
WOODLAND SCENICS
CAD $31.13WOODLAND SCENICS Silicone Plaster Mixing 3 PieceSetPlaster Bowls and Spatula are fast and easy to clean, wet or dry. Cup and bowl are marked in both ounces and milliliters for easy measuring. Made of...CAD $31.13 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Easy Rock Carving Tools 3 Piece Set (C1185)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE CAD $25.58Was: CAD $26.88WOODLAND SCENICS Easy Rock Carving Tools 3 Piece SetStrata tool helps you carve and shape large areas fast to model strata, blasted rock and other weathered and eroded outcrops. Use the Carving Tool...SALE CAD $25.58Was: CAD $26.88 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - E-Z Lube Conductive Contact Lube & Track Cleaner Solution (bottle) (99981)
BACHMANN
SALE CAD $23.65Was: CAD $28.31BACHMANN - E-Z Lube Conductive Contact Lube & Track Cleaner Solution for Hobby Motors, Train and Race Track (bottle)Works on both Slot Car Race Tracks and Train Tracks of All Scales. Great for use...SALE CAD $23.65Was: CAD $28.31 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 44892 N Scale NS EZ Railer tool for N Track
BACHMANN
SALE CAD $7.04Was: CAD $8.14BACHMANN TRAINS - 44892 N Scale NS EZ Railer tool for N Track.Lets you simply slide your N scale train cars onto the track.Recommended for ages 14 years old & up.ASIN: B014X3XPZGAlternate...SALE CAD $7.04Was: CAD $8.14 -
On SaleBest Seller
BACHMANN - 44492 HO Scale EZ Railer tool for HO Track
BACHMANN
SALE CAD $7.04Was: CAD $7.79BACHMANN TRAINS - 44492 HO Scale EZ Railer tool for HO Track.Lets you simply slide your HO train cars onto the track..Recommended for ages 14 years old & up.ASIN: B014X3QUV2Alternate Title:...SALE CAD $7.04Was: CAD $7.79 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - HO Ballast Spreader Tool with Shutoff & Height Adjustment (39016)
BACHMANN
SALE CAD $94.14Was: CAD $110.42Bachmann HO Ballast Spreader Tool with Shutoff & Height Adjustment (39016)Spread ballast the easy wayFor use with train layoutsBallast spreader - HO scale track. Working on the railroad is...SALE CAD $94.14Was: CAD $110.42 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Track Voltage Tester Tool HO/N/On30 (39012)
BACHMANN
SALE CAD $45.50Was: CAD $52.38Bachmann Track Voltage Tester Tool HO/N/On30 (39012)Checks track voltageTesting tool for model railroadsFor use with n, ho, and on30 scaleTrack voltage tester - for use with n, ho, and...SALE CAD $45.50Was: CAD $52.38 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Hand-held Easy Track Cleaner Tool HO/N/On30 (39013)
BACHMANN
SALE CAD $22.28Was: CAD $25.48Bachmann Hand-held Easy Track Cleaner Tool HO/N/On30 (39013)Handy tool for cleaning trackReplacement pads available see Bachmann item 39014For use with n, ho, and on30 scaleHand-Held...SALE CAD $22.28Was: CAD $25.48 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Magnetic Snap & Glue Clamp Tool Set (39009)
BACHMANN
SALE CAD $102.98Was: CAD $118.91Bachmann Magnetic Snap & Glue Clamp Tool Set (39009)Makes model kit assembly easyHandy gluing toolFor use with all scalesMagnetic snap & glue set (4 magnetic clamps w/16 magnets) - for...SALE CAD $102.98Was: CAD $118.91 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Right Angle Hold & Glue Tool Set (39010)
BACHMANN
SALE CAD $42.24Was: CAD $52.38Bachmann Right Angle Hold & Glue Tool Set (39010)Makes model kit assembly easyHandy gluing toolFor use with all scalesRight angle hold & glue set (2 right angle holders) - for use with...SALE CAD $42.24Was: CAD $52.38 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - HO Track Ballast Spreader Tool (39001)
BACHMANN
SALE CAD $40.68Was: CAD $49.55Bachmann Industries Ballast Spreader (HO Scale)Spread ballast the easy wayFor use with train layoutsHo scale 1:87ASIN: B014X3MGKQAlternate Title: Bachmann HO Track Ballast...SALE CAD $40.68Was: CAD $49.55 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Smoke Fluid for train locomotives (4.5 oz bottle) (00251)
BACHMANN
SALE CAD $24.65Was: CAD $24.77BACHMANN - Smoke Fluid for train locomotives (4.5 oz bottle)FEATURES: For use with all smoking locomotives. Easy to use applicator. Plastic bottle with child-proof safety cap.INCLUDES: One 4.5 oz...SALE CAD $24.65Was: CAD $24.77 -
ATLAS - HO Scale Model Railroad Track - Snap Saw (400)
ATLAS
CAD $10.26HO Scale Model Railroad Track - Snap Saw. ATLAS HO SCALE MODEL RAILROAD TRACK. INCLUDING:ALL SCALE RAILROAD TRACK CONTROL SWITCHES, SELECTORS & WIRING.ASIN: B0006KQI0AAlternate Title: Atlas...CAD $10.26