TOOLS
We buy our top quality tools from the same factories that supply our competitors. We cut out the middleman and pass the savings to you!
Search by the Hobby Tools sub-categories below.
-
Craft Tools
-
Cutters, Bits, Pin Vises & Drills
-
Electrical & Lighting
-
Electrical Tools & Testers
-
Hand Tools
-
Hardware
-
Hobby Craft Scissors & Shears
-
Hobby Files, Micro Files & Honing Tools
-
Hobby Knives, Saws, Miter Boxes & Cutters
-
Hobby Pliers, Nippers, and Cutters
-
Hobby Tools
-
Jigs, Vises & Clamps
-
Kitchen & Picnic Gadgets
-
Ladies Pink Tools
-
Magnifiers
-
Miscellaneous Tools
-
Precision Tweezers, Pickers and Grabbers
-
Pry Bars & Pullers
-
Screwdrivers, Bits & Nut Driver Sets
-
Tapes & Measuring Devices
-
Wheels, Sanders & Abrasives
-
On Sale
ARRMA Aluminum Wheel Nut, 17mm Red (4) (ARA-310906)
ARRMA
SALE AUD $14.21Was: AUD $16.35ARRMA Aluminum Wheel Nut, 17mm Red (4) (ARA-310906)Overview:These 17mm Aluminum Wheel Nuts provide a strong and reliable fixing for your vehicle's wheels.Features:Manufactured from lightweight...SALE AUD $14.21Was: AUD $16.35 -
NORTHWEST SHORTLINE TOOLS - 90-30 Degree Stop For Chopper - Dollhouse Miniature (4910-4)
NORTHWEST SHORTLINE TOOLS
AUD $3.90NORTHWEST SHORTLINE TOOLS - 90-30 Degree Stop For Chopper - Dollhouse Miniature (4910-4)90-30 Degree Stop For Chopper/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\...AUD $3.90 -
NORTHWEST SHORTLINE TOOLS - 45-60 Degree Stop For Chopper - Dollhouse Miniature (4911-4)
NORTHWEST SHORTLINE TOOLS
AUD $3.90NORTHWEST SHORTLINE TOOLS - 45-60 Degree Stop For Chopper - Dollhouse Miniature (4911-4)45-60 Degree Stop For Chopper/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\...AUD $3.90 -
NORTHWEST SHORTLINE TOOLS - Extra Handle For Chopper - Dollhouse Miniature (4914-4)
NORTHWEST SHORTLINE TOOLS
AUD $39.48NORTHWEST SHORTLINE TOOLS - Extra Handle For Chopper - Dollhouse Miniature (4914-4)Extra Handle For Chopper/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING:...AUD $39.48 -
On Sale
MINIATURE HOUSE - Black 3/32 Heat Shrink Tube,6Pk - Dollhouse Miniature (44032)
MINIATURE HOUSE
SALE AUD $2.82Was: AUD $3.19MINIATURE HOUSE - Black 3/32 Heat Shrink Tube,6Pk - Dollhouse Miniature (44032)Black 3/32 Heat Shrink Tube,6Pk/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\...SALE AUD $2.82Was: AUD $3.19 -
CIR-KIT - 12 V Micro-Flame Bulb, Short Leads - Dollhouse Miniature (1010-12)
Cir-Kit
AUD $5.99CIR-KIT ELECTRICAL - 12 V Micro-Flame Bulb, Short Leads - Dollhouse Miniature (1010-12)12 V Micro-Flame Bulb, Short LeadsASIN: B00SE7D4QS/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for...AUD $5.99 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - Polishing Compound Sponges (87192)
TAMIYA
SALE AUD $7.64Was: AUD $8.18TAMIYA - Polishing Compound Sponges (87192)Finish your model with precision using these sponges. They may beused with your favorite polishing compound. They allow for clean,precise application of...SALE AUD $7.64Was: AUD $8.18 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - Craft Cotton Swab Triangle Small 50 pc (87106)
TAMIYA
SALE AUD $7.78Was: AUD $7.83TAMIYA - Craft Cotton Swab Triangle Small 50 pc (87106)When building a scale model, cotton swabs are often used withpainting and applying decals. However, cotton swabs bought fromsupermarkets...SALE AUD $7.78Was: AUD $7.83 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - Craft Cotton Swab Triangle Medium 50 pc (87107)
TAMIYA
SALE AUD $7.43Was: AUD $7.83TAMIYA - Craft Cotton Swab Triangle Medium 50 pc (87107)When building a scale model, cotton swabs are often used withpainting and applying decals. However, cotton swabs bought fromsupermarkets...SALE AUD $7.43Was: AUD $7.83 -
TAMIYA - Modeler's Side Cutter Tool (74093)
TAMIYA
AUD $24.47TAMIYA - Modeler's Side Cutter Tool (74093)This Modeler"s Side Cutter is designed for use with plastic parts and is ideal for scale models and Mini 4WD products assembly. The cutter"s blades are...AUD $24.47 -
TAMIYA - Basic File Tool Set - with Rubber Grips - Smooth Double-Cut (74104)
TAMIYA
AUD $14.23TAMIYA - Basic File Tool Set - with Rubber Grips - Smooth Double-Cut (74104)This handy file set contains 3 double-cut files with black rubber grips which provide a smooth finish desired on plastic...AUD $14.23 -
TAMIYA - Model Cleaning Brush Anti Static (74078)
TAMIYA
AUD $36.42TAMIYA - Model Cleaning Brush Anti Static (74078)This new Model Cleaning Brush has been specially designed to help keep your display models looking sharp. Its fibers not only remove dust and...AUD $36.42 -
TAMIYA - Mini Bending Pliers for PE Part (74084)
TAMIYA
AUD $43.25TAMIYA - Mini Bending Pliers for PE Part (74084)These bending pliers are perfect for small photo-etched parts which have no identifiable bending lines. The flat tip of these pliers will give any...AUD $43.25 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - Diamond File Tool for Photo Etched Parts (74066)
TAMIYA
SALE AUD $15.58Was: AUD $18.50TAMIYA - Diamond File Tool for Photo Etched Parts (74066)Adding photo-etched parts is one of the best ways to give yourmodel a professional-level finish, ensuring that it stands out fromthe pack...SALE AUD $15.58Was: AUD $18.50 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - Sharp Pointed Side Cutter Tool (74035)
TAMIYA
SALE AUD $53.23Was: AUD $53.50TAMIYA - Sharp Pointed Side Cutter Tool (74035)This precision side cutter has thin, pointed blades, and is ideal for removing delicate plastic parts from sprue. The blades are made from quality...SALE AUD $53.23Was: AUD $53.50 -
TAMIYA - Basic File Tool Set (74046)
TAMIYA
AUD $16.36TAMIYA - Basic File Tool Set (74046)This set contains three types of files; flat, round and half-round, specially developed for modeling use. Files are suitable for working plastic and soft metals...AUD $16.36 -
TAMIYA - Screwdriver #1M (+) Phillips Tool (74007)
TAMIYA
AUD $10.32TAMIYA - Screwdriver #1M (+) Phillips Tool (74007)The blades of these screwdrivers are made from an impact resistant chrome vanadium alloy for high durability. No.2 L size is compatible with...AUD $10.32 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - Basic Tool Set (74016)
TAMIYA
SALE AUD $37.89Was: AUD $38.70TAMIYA - Basic Tool Set (74016)This set contains the basic, indispensable tools for model and craft work: A pair of side cutters for plastic, angled tweezers, small (+) and (-) screwdrivers, a...SALE AUD $37.89Was: AUD $38.70 -
TAMIYA - Paint Stirrer 2pcs (74017)
TAMIYA
AUD $10.32TAMIYA - Paint Stirrer 2pcs (74017)This stainless steel tool is designed for stirring bottled paints, and for blending different color shades. One end is shaped like a small spoon, while the other...AUD $10.32 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - Straight Tweezers Tool (74004)
TAMIYA
SALE AUD $12.04Was: AUD $13.87TAMIYA - Straight Tweezers Tool (74004)These tweezers are useful for handling small parts and adding decals to your models. The edges are rounded to prevent scratching. Made from stainless steel...SALE AUD $12.04Was: AUD $13.87
