HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
Oakridge's collection of Toys & Hobbies as showcased in our Holiday Catalog.
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
Whether you lost your catalog, prefer to shop online, want to browse to check us out, or want to send a unique gift to a special loved one, featured in our Holiday Catalog, here is a great opportunity to choose from a wonderful selection of this year's top best picks of specialty hobbies, toys & gifts - ranging from baby toys, toddler toys, S.T.E.M. and S.T.E.A.M. toys, family games, building toys, science, crafts, pretend play, dolls, kidult toys, rc toys, diecast, models kits, toy trains and more, as hand picked by Oakridge's experienced buyers, along with our TGTG, The Good Toy Group, and ASTRA, the Specialty Toy Retailers Association.
See all the products as featured in our Catalog (below)
-
New Arrival
Klee Naturals - Cherry Go Round - 5-PC Makeup Kit - KGT0608-FG
Klee Naturals
GBP £29.90The Cherry Go Round 5-piece kids play makeup kit features coordinated shades and gentle, kid-friendly formulas. It includes biodegradable glitter, eye shadow, lip shimmer, blush, and a water-based...GBP £29.90 -
New Arrival
Klee Naturals - Arc of Joy - Rainbow Dream - Deluxe Makeup Kit - KGT0603-FG
Klee Naturals
GBP £37.38This deluxe kids play makeup kit features the Arc of Joy Rainbow Dream palette with mineral eye shadows and blush, lip shimmers, water-based nail polish, biodegradable glitter gel, and a roll-on...GBP £37.38 -
New Arrival
Czech Games - Codenames: Fairy Tales - Expansion Pack for Word Game - CGE00143
Czech Games
GBP £7.47Add a storybook spin to your next session with the Fairy Tales Expansion Pack for Codenames. Blend these whimsical words and pictures into your base game to craft enchanting new clue paths and...GBP £7.47 -
New Arrival
Klee Naturals - Glow and Behold - Cherry Go Round - 4-Piece Makeup Kit - KGT0509-FG
Klee Naturals
GBP £22.42The Glow and Behold - Cherry Go Round set is a 4-piece makeup kit from Klee Naturals. It includes eye shadow, blush, lip shimmer, and a fragrance for playful, coordinated looks. - 4-piece makeup kit...GBP £22.42 -
New Arrival
Klee Naturals - Blush and Tell - Cherry Go Round - 4-Piece Makeup Kit - KGT0510-FG
Klee Naturals
GBP £22.42Blush and Tell - Cherry Go Round is a 4-piece makeup kit by Klee Naturals. This set includes eye shadow, blush, lip shimmer, and a fragrance for simple, coordinated application. - 4-piece makeup kit...GBP £22.42 -
New Arrival
Czech Games - Codenames: Pictures (2nd Edition) - Image Deduction Party Board Game - CGE00131
Czech Games
GBP £18.69Put your deduction skills to the test with Codenames: Pictures, a visual twist on the hit party game where spymasters give clever clues and teams race to find their agents. This refreshed 2nd Edition...GBP £18.69 -
New Arrival
Czech Games - Codenames XXL (2nd Edition) - Party Word Board Game - CGE00136
Czech Games
GBP £26.16Gather your group for the large-format edition of the hit clue-giving party game. Spymasters deliver one-word clues to connect multiple cards, challenging teams to think creatively and communicate...GBP £26.16 -
New Arrival
Czech Games - Codenames: Sci-Fi - Expansion Pack for Word Game - CGE00141
Czech Games
GBP £7.47Explore out-of-this-world wordplay with the Sci-Fi Expansion Pack for Codenames. Mix these themed cards into your copy of Codenames, Codenames: Duet, or Codenames: Pictures to add cosmic variety to...GBP £7.47 -
New Arrival
Czech Games - Codenames: Back to Hogwarts - Harry Potter Word Board Game - CGE00128
Czech Games
GBP £29.90Enter the wizarding world with a Harry Potter take on the classic word deduction game. Compete as rival Hogwarts houses, giving clever one-word clues to uncover your team's cards while avoiding...GBP £29.90 -
New Arrival
Czech Games - Codenames: Duet (2nd Edition) - Cooperative Word Deduction Board Game - CGE00126
Czech Games
GBP £18.69Team up for a cooperative twist on the hit word game. Work together to locate 15 agents on a shared 5 x 5 grid using smart, single-word clues-while carefully avoiding hidden dangers. Cooperative...GBP £18.69 -
New Arrival
Czech Games - Codenames (2nd Edition) - Team Word Deduction Board Game - CGE00125
Czech Games
GBP £18.69Race to identify your team's secret agents using clever one-word clues in this fast-thinking word deduction game. The 2nd Edition refreshes the experience with revised words, updated art, and...GBP £18.69 -
New Arrival
CHRONICLE BOOKS - After Dinner Amusements: Riddle Me This - Brainteaser Card Game - CB9781452178257
Chronicle Books
GBP £7.47Keep minds buzzing anywhere with a tiny tin packed with 50 classic and clever riddles. It's an easy, portable way to challenge friends and family at home or on the road. 50 brainteasing riddles in a...GBP £7.47 -
New Arrival
CHRONICLE BOOKS - After Dinner Amusements: Which Would You Choose? - Dilemma Card Game - CB9781452167473
Chronicle Books
GBP £7.47Kick off lively discussions with 50 amusing and tricky dilemmas packed into a portable tin. This family-friendly party game invites players to weigh two equally tempting-or absurd-choices and explain...GBP £7.47 -
New Arrival
CHRONICLE BOOKS - After Dinner Amusements: Charades - Family Party Game, 200 Prompts - CB9781452167466
Chronicle Books
GBP £7.47Bring classic charades anywhere with this compact tin featuring 200 prompts from books, movies, TV, and songs. Easy to learn and fun for all ages, it's ready for parties, family nights, and travel. ...GBP £7.47 -
New Arrival
CHRONICLE BOOKS - After Dinner Amusements: Do You Remember? - Family Conversation Card Game - CB9781452164892
Chronicle Books
GBP £7.47Spark meaningful conversations and share nostalgic memories with 50 thought-provoking questions in a compact travel tin. Ideal for family gatherings, game nights, or on-the-go connection. 50...GBP £7.47 -
New Arrival
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Baby Fish: Finger Puppet Book - Interactive Book for Babies & Toddlers - CB9781452156101
Chronicle Books
GBP £6.72Dive into Baby Fish's underwater world with an interactive finger puppet that makes reading playful and engaging. This soothing story follows a cute baby animal through its day, inviting babies and...GBP £6.72 -
New Arrival
CHRONICLE BOOKS - 642 Tiny Things to Draw - Drawing Prompt Activity Book - CB9781452137575
Chronicle Books
GBP £7.47Spark creativity with 642 Tiny Things to Draw, a compact activity book packed with imaginative prompts for casual doodling and on-the-go sketching. Explore simple to complex ideas that encourage...GBP £7.47 -
New Arrival
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Baby Bunny: Finger Puppet Book - Interactive Book for Babies & Toddlers - CB9781452156095
Chronicle Books
GBP £6.72Introduce little readers to Baby Bunny with an interactive finger puppet that brings storytime to life. This sweet, simple narrative invites babies and toddlers to explore everyday moments from...GBP £6.72 -
New Arrival
Fizz Creations - Tetris Duel - Plug-and-Play TV Battle Game with 2 Wireless Controllers - 320148
Fizz Creations
GBP £44.85Tetris Duel transforms classic line-clearing into a fast head-to-head showdown on your TV. With a plug-and-play HDMI dongle and two wireless controllers, you can jump straight into solo CPU battles...GBP £44.85 -
New Arrival
Fizz Creations - Tetris Keyring Arcade - Portable Mini Arcade Keychain Game with 2 Modes - 320124
Fizz Creations
GBP £12.70Drop into classic Tetris fun anywhere with this portable keyring arcade. Choose from two official game modes and enjoy authentic sounds in a compact, take-anywhere design that clips onto your keys...GBP £12.70

