HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
Oakridge's collection of Toys & Hobbies as showcased in our Holiday Catalog.
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
Whether you lost your catalog, prefer to shop online, want to browse to check us out, or want to send a unique gift to a special loved one, featured in our Holiday Catalog, here is a great opportunity to choose from a wonderful selection of this year's top best picks of specialty hobbies, toys & gifts - ranging from baby toys, toddler toys, S.T.E.M. and S.T.E.A.M. toys, family games, building toys, science, crafts, pretend play, dolls, kidult toys, rc toys, diecast, models kits, toy trains and more, as hand picked by Oakridge's experienced buyers, along with our TGTG, The Good Toy Group, and ASTRA, the Specialty Toy Retailers Association.
See all the products as featured in our Catalog (below)
-
New Arrival
Tomy - Big Farm Logging Truck Playset w/ Pup Trailer & Logs - 1:16 Scale, Ages 3+ - 46720J
Tomy
USD $99.99This Big Farm Logging Truck playset delivers realistic timber-hauling fun for young operators. With lights, sounds, and a working crane linked to the operator seat, kids ages 3+ can load and unload...USD $99.99 -
New Arrival
Tomy - John Deere Big Farm Excavator - 1:16 Scale Toy Vehicle with Lights & Sounds for Ages 3+ - 35802J
Tomy
USD $65.99Bring big construction action to playtime with this officially licensed John Deere Big Farm Excavator. Designed for ages 3 and up, it features realistic lights and sounds plus working parts for...USD $65.99 -
New Arrival
Tomy - Britains Horses and Riders - 1:32 Scale Toy Farm Figures for Ages 3+ - 34984A4
Tomy
USD $54.99Expand farm play scenes with Britains Horses and Riders, a 1:32 scale accessory set compatible with Britains farm ranges. Ideal for imaginative play and collections, suitable for ages 3 and up.1:32...USD $54.99 -
New Arrival
Tomy - Bobcat Construction Toys - 1:32 Scale Pickup Truck & Skid Steer Set - Ages 3+ - 16505
Tomy
USD $32.99Create a realistic construction scene with this 1:32 scale Bobcat set featuring a pickup truck, skid steer, trailer, and accessories. Built for imaginative play and durability, it's a rugged set for...USD $32.99 -
New Arrival
ThinkFun - Rush Hour Traffic Jam - 2-Player Logic Game for Ages 8+ - 30th Anniversary Edition - 76686
Think Fun
USD $24.99Take the classic traffic jam challenge head-to-head in Rush Hour Traffic Jam, a fast-paced 2-player logic game for ages 8+. Players race to reach the Winner's Circle while strategically blocking...USD $24.99 -
New Arrival
ThinkFun - Friends: Tree House - Token Matching Game for Ages 3+ - MESH Accredited - 76567
Think Fun
USD $22.99Build early learning skills with Friends: Tree House, a matching game that develops shape, number, and animal recognition for ages 3+. From ThinkFun, this replayable game supports foundational skills...USD $22.99 -
New Arrival
ThinkFun - Math Path Monster - Cooperative STEM Board Game for Families - 76564
Think Fun
USD $22.99Turn math into a team challenge with Math Path Monster, a cooperative board game where players work together on arithmetic to outsmart the monster. From ThinkFun, a leader in brain games, this...USD $22.99 -
New Arrival
ThinkFun Zingo - Matching & Vocabulary Board Game for Ages 4+ - 44007700
Think Fun
USD $22.99ThinkFun Zingo is a fast-paced matching and vocabulary game that helps young players build image recognition, memory, and concentration. With two levels of play, it scales for early learners and...USD $22.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - WOW Kitty Campervan - Holiday Camper Van Playset with Shape-Sorting Suitcases - WW10324
Smart Toys
USD $39.99Kitty Campervan invites open-ended holiday adventures with a durable camper van, lift-off roof, and a fully furnished interior. Children can shape sort the suitcases on the roof and create stories in...USD $39.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - WOW Dustin Dump Truck - Battery-Powered Toy Truck with Tipping Bucket - WW10183
Smart Toys
USD $39.99Dustin Dump Truck delivers construction-themed play for toddlers with a battery-powered tipping action and a friendly driver figure. Kids can push and go, then activate the automated tipping bucket...USD $39.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - WOW Robin's Medical Rescue - Ambulance Playset for Ages 1+ - WW10141
Smart Toys
USD $49.99This friction-powered ambulance playset encourages role play and fine motor development for children ages 1 to 5. Kids explore rescue scenarios with opening panels, a working wheelchair release, and...USD $49.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - WOW Flip 'n' Tip Fred - Recycling Truck Playset for Ages 1+ - WW01018
Smart Toys
USD $49.99Inspire early imaginative play with this friction-powered recycling truck playset designed for hands-on exploration by ages 1 to 5. Children load, sort, and tip the bins while developing motor skills...USD $49.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - SmartMax My First Animals Around the World - Magnetic STEM Building Set Ages 1-5 - SMX246US
Smart Toys
USD $27.99Discover animals from every corner of the globe with a colorful magnetic building set designed for little hands. Toddlers ages 1-5 explore early STEM concepts while creating real animals or silly...USD $27.99 -
New Arrival
SmartGames - Tangoes Animals - Magnetic Travel Puzzle Game with 48 Challenges - SGT121US
Smart Toys
USD $12.99Tangoes Animals by SmartGames is a magnetic tangram-style travel puzzle featuring animal silhouette challenges. Use seven magnetic shapes to recreate images as the difficulty progresses across the...USD $12.99 -
New Arrival
SmartGames - Quadrillion - Magnetic Logic Puzzle, Single Player Game, STEM Toy - SG540US
Smart Toys
USD $27.99SmartGames Quadrillion is a magnetic logic puzzle built around four modular boards you can snap together in countless ways. Designed for solo problem-solvers ages 7+, it challenges spatial reasoning...USD $27.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - IQ Flow - Travel Sliding Logic Puzzle, Single Player STEM Game for Ages 7+ - SG340US
Smart Toys
USD $14.99IQ Flow is a compact sliding logic puzzle with 120 challenges that build concentration, spatial reasoning, and planning. Designed for single-player, on-the-go brain training for kids, teens, and...USD $14.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - IQ Puzzler Deluxe (Wooden) - 2D & 3D STEM Logic Puzzle, Single Player, Ages 14+ - SG316US
Smart Toys
USD $27.99IQ Puzzler Deluxe (Wooden) combines flat 2D and layered 3D pyramid challenges in a premium wooden format. This single-player STEM logic game for ages 14+ includes 120 puzzles that build...USD $27.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - IQ Deluxe: Hexagon - Single Player Logic Puzzle for Ages 14+ - SG314US
Smart Toys
USD $19.99IQ Deluxe: Hexagon adds six-sided symmetry to the IQ Series, delivering 120 brain-teasing challenges in a larger, premium travel case. This single-player logic puzzle is tailored for teens and adults...USD $19.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - IQ Deluxe: Pentagon - Single Player Logic Puzzle for Ages 14+ - SG313US
Smart Toys
USD $19.99IQ Deluxe: Pentagon brings a five-sided twist to the IQ Series with 120 challenges in a sophisticated, travel-ready format. It's a single-player logic puzzle designed for older teens and adults...USD $19.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - IQ Deluxe: Square - Single Player Logic Puzzle for Ages 14+ - SG312US
Smart Toys
USD $19.99IQ Deluxe: Square is a single-player logic puzzle from the IQ Series featuring 120 progressive challenges. Designed for older teens and adults, it pairs a larger format board with a deluxe travel...USD $19.99
