HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
Oakridge's collection of Toys & Hobbies as showcased in our Holiday Catalog.
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
Whether you lost your catalog, prefer to shop online, want to browse to check us out, or want to send a unique gift to a special loved one, featured in our Holiday Catalog, here is a great opportunity to choose from a wonderful selection of this year's top best picks of specialty hobbies, toys & gifts - ranging from baby toys, toddler toys, S.T.E.M. and S.T.E.A.M. toys, family games, building toys, science, crafts, pretend play, dolls, kidult toys, rc toys, diecast, models kits, toy trains and more, as hand picked by Oakridge's experienced buyers, along with our TGTG, The Good Toy Group, and ASTRA, the Specialty Toy Retailers Association.
See all the products as featured in our Catalog (below)
-
New Arrival
Smart Toys - SmartGames IQ Deluxe Circle - Logic Puzzle with 120 Challenges, Deluxe Travel Case - SG311US
Smart Toys
USD $19.99Step up to a refined take on the IQ series with SmartGames IQ Deluxe Circle, featuring a sleek round layout and a premium travel-ready case. With 120 challenges from beginner to expert, it's designed...USD $19.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - SmartGames IQ Perplex - Travel Puzzle Game with 120 Challenges for Ages 12+ - SG305US
Smart Toys
USD $14.99Challenge your spatial reasoning with SmartGames IQ Perplex, a compact travel puzzle featuring 120 layered challenges. Designed for ages 12+, it stores neatly in a portable case for puzzling anywhere...USD $14.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - SmartGames IQ Stixx - Stacking Travel Puzzle, Single Player Game, 120 Challenges - SG304US
Smart Toys
USD $14.99SmartGames IQ Stixx delivers portable, single-player puzzling with 120 clever stacking challenges. Its compact case and numerical stixx" pieces make it a great pick for building focus and...USD $14.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - SmartGames IQ Love - Travel Logic Puzzle Game with 120 Challenges for Ages 7+ - SG302US
Smart Toys
USD $14.99Discover compact logic play with SmartGames IQ Love, a travel-friendly puzzle packed with 120 graded challenges. Ideal for building focus and deduction skills, it stores neatly in a portable case for...USD $14.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - Tiptoe Dino - Preschool Logic & Pretend Play Game for Ages 4-7 - SG043US
Smart Toys
USD $24.99Guide the dinosaurs to their spots without cracking any eggs in this charming preschool challenge game. With 48 progressive puzzles, kids practice problem solving while enjoying imaginative...USD $24.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - Meffert's Polar Cube - 4x4 Twisting Brainteaser Puzzle for Ages 9+ - RTM5147
Smart Toys
USD $29.99Take on a fresh spin with Meffert's Polar Cube, a 4x4 twisting brainteaser that blends smooth mechanics with eye-catching polar-themed styling for on-the-go puzzling. Designed for ages 9 to adult, it...USD $29.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - Meffert's Hollow Cube - 3x3 Transparent Brain Teaser Puzzle, Travel-Friendly, for Ages 9+ - RTM5079
Smart Toys
USD $24.99Meffert's Hollow Cube is a transparent 3x3 twisty brain teaser that reveals its inner workings as you solve. Its clear construction and smooth rotations create a modern, portable challenge for ages 9...USD $24.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - Meffert's Ghost Cube - Shape-Shifting 3D Brain Teaser Puzzle, Travel-Friendly, for Ages 9+ - RTM5045
Smart Toys
USD $24.99Meffert's Ghost Cube is a shape-shifting 3D brain teaser that challenges you to solve by form rather than color. Its smooth mechanism and striking monochrome look deliver an engrossing twisty puzzle...USD $24.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - Meffert's Skewb Xtreme - 10-Sided Diamond Brain Teaser Puzzle, Travel-Friendly, for Ages 9+ - RTM5038
Smart Toys
USD $21.99Meffert's Skewb Xtreme features a distinctive 10-faced diamond" form that adds intricacy to every twist. This portable twisty brain teaser offers smooth, precise movement for ages 9 and up.Unique...USD $21.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - Meffert's Skewb Ultimate - 12-Sided Brain Teaser Puzzle, Travel-Friendly, for Ages 9+ - RTM5034
Smart Toys
USD $21.99Meffert's Skewb Ultimate is a dodecahedral twisty brain teaser that turns around its corners for a fresh, complex challenge. Built for portable play, it delivers smooth performance for ages 9 and up...USD $21.99 -
New Arrival
Smart Toys - Meffert's Gear Ball - 3D Brain Teaser Puzzle, Travel-Friendly, for Ages 9+ - RTM5031
Smart Toys
USD $24.99Meffert's Gear Ball is a rotating 3D brain teaser that challenges you to twist, turn, and align interlocking gears. Designed for portable play, it offers a satisfying mechanical puzzle experience for...USD $24.99 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - Snackaroo - Fast-Paced Card Game for Ages 6+, 2-5 Players - 24901
RAVENSBURGER
USD $9.99Race to reveal the animals' favorite snacks in Snackaroo, a quick card game for ages 6+ that rewards sharp eyes and speedy reactions. Portable, easy to learn, and great for on-the-go play.Fast-paced...USD $9.99 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - Match Me If You Can - Social Party Game for Ages 8+, 3-8 Players - 24756
RAVENSBURGER
USD $19.99Match Me If You Can is a laugh-out-loud social guessing party game for ages 8+ where thinking alike beats thinking right. Answer quirky prompts and try to match with others as the table buzzes with...USD $19.99 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - Minecraft Labyrinth - Family Maze Board Game for Ages 7+, 2-4 Players - 24684
RAVENSBURGER
USD $24.99Minecraft Labyrinth challenges players ages 7+ to slide corridors and search for favorite characters and items in a shifting maze. Simple rules and quick turns make it a go-to family board game.Slide...USD $24.99 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - Gloomies - Strategy Board Game for Ages 10+, 2-4 Players - 24617
RAVENSBURGER
USD $39.99Explore clever combinations in Gloomies, a two-phase strategy board game where you plant and harvest flowers to score points. Designed for ages 10+, it blends tactical choices with charming...USD $39.99 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - Bluey Colorino - Educational Color Matching Game for Ages 2+ - 22684
RAVENSBURGER
USD $19.99Bluey Colorino by Ravensburger introduces early color recognition and creative play for little fans of the Bluey preschool series. Children ages 2+ place durable colored caps to complete picture...USD $19.99 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - Bugs in the Kitchen (2024) - Family Board Game for Ages 5+, 2-4 Players - 22441
RAVENSBURGER
USD $29.99Bugs in the Kitchen from Ravensburger is a fast family game where players use utensils to redirect a scurrying HEXBUG Nano into traps. Easy to learn and exciting for ages 5+, each round plays in...USD $29.99 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - Big City Builders - Preschool Construction Board Game for Ages 3+ - 20938
RAVENSBURGER
USD $24.99Big City Builders by Ravensburger is a preschool-friendly board game that blends puzzle play with simple strategy. Kids ages 3+ develop fine motor skills, color matching, and turn-taking as they...USD $24.99 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - "Christmas at Home" - Chalet Holiday Scene - 100 Piece Puzzle - Large Pieces for Kids - 12996
RAVENSBURGER
USD $16.99Celebrate the season with a cozy chalet decked out for the holidays, complete with Santa, reindeer, and a glowing Christmas tree. This 100 piece jigsaw features large pieces designed for kids ages 6+...USD $16.99 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - Disney Enchanted Forest - Memory Board Game for Kids Ages 6+ - 12010024
RAVENSBURGER
USD $24.99Discover a magical twist on classic memory gameplay as you search the forest for beloved Disney characters. With easy-to-learn rules and charming components, this family game invites kids ages 6+ to...USD $24.99
