HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
Oakridge's collection of Toys & Hobbies as showcased in our Holiday Catalog.
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
Whether you lost your catalog, prefer to shop online, want to browse to check us out, or want to send a unique gift to a special loved one, featured in our Holiday Catalog, here is a great opportunity to choose from a wonderful selection of this year's top best picks of specialty hobbies, toys & gifts - ranging from baby toys, toddler toys, S.T.E.M. and S.T.E.A.M. toys, family games, building toys, science, crafts, pretend play, dolls, kidult toys, rc toys, diecast, models kits, toy trains and more, as hand picked by Oakridge's experienced buyers, along with our TGTG, The Good Toy Group, and ASTRA, the Specialty Toy Retailers Association.
See all the products as featured in our Catalog (below)
-
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Harry Potter: Stained Glass Art: Back to Hogwarts - Coloring Suncatcher Kit - 793719
KLUTZ
EUR €17.84Color 18 magical stained-glass style designs from the Harry Potter films on specialty vellum and regular paper. Display finished art as suncatchers in a sunny window and show House pride for...EUR €17.84 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Fake Out Fun: 25 Pranks and Jokes - Prank Props & Activity Book Kit - 794856
KLUTZ
EUR €11.59Learn over 25 silly pranks and gags with a 40-page book and included props. Organize tricks across food foolery, money mischief, gross-out gags, and jump-scare jolts, with easy instructions for...EUR €11.59 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - The Baby-sitters Club Friendship Crafts - Craft Book & Jewelry Kit - 793268
KLUTZ
EUR €17.84Make thoughtful friendship gifts inspired by The Baby-sitters Club with clear instructions and included craft supplies. Create bracelets, shrink-charm pins, bookmarks, mini books, and more with...EUR €17.84 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Wings of Fire Folded Flyers - Papercraft Dragon Gliders Kit - 790946
KLUTZ
EUR €17.84Create and fly paper dragons inspired by the bestselling Wings of Fire series. Build 10 flyers using premium punch-out art with illustrated, step-by-step instructions, including six full-sized...EUR €17.84 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Pokemon Color Your Own Fuzzy Stickers - Coloring Sticker Kit - 781103
KLUTZ
EUR €17.84Color in fuzzy stickers featuring favorite Pokemon characters with this coloring sticker kit. Includes double-tipped pencils in 10 colors and preprinted fuzzy stickers you can color, store, or use to...EUR €17.84 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Latch Hook Animals: Red Panda, Frog & Shark - Latch Hook Kit - 780912
KLUTZ
EUR €22.30Learn latch hook with three mini animal projects: a frog, shark, and red panda. Precut yarn, color-coded 6 x 6 inches canvases, and a custom tool make this classic craft easy and approachable. -...EUR €22.30 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Harry Potter Friendship Bracelets - Friendship Bracelet Kit - 779472
KLUTZ
EUR €17.84Create wizarding world-themed friendship bracelets inspired by Harry Potter. The kit includes floss, beads, charms, and instructions for multiple designs, from simple beaded styles to knotted...EUR €17.84 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Pokemon Color-in 3D Stickers - Puffy Sticker Maker Kit - 767781
KLUTZ
EUR €17.84Make custom color-in 3D puffy stickers featuring favorite Pokemon characters using the Klutz handheld sticker press. The kit includes preprinted artwork, foam inserts, and a 16-page instruction and...EUR €17.84 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Make Your Own Loom Animals - Loom Knitting Kit - 766650
KLUTZ
EUR €22.30Create cute amigurumi-style animal plush with this kid-friendly loom knitting kit. The set guides makers through up to 14 soft creatures and includes a 44-page instruction book and crafting tools. -...EUR €22.30 -
New Arrival
Klutz - LEGO Race Cars - STEM Activity Kit & Instruction Book, Build 10 Cars - 736118
KLUTZ
EUR €26.77Explore the science of speed with a hands-on STEM activity kit that lets kids build, test, and customize race car designs. Follow the 64-page book to learn real-world physics concepts and racing...EUR €26.77 -
New Arrival
BRIO 30388 Remote Control Race Car - R/C Vehicle Toy for Toddlers Ages 2+ - 63038800
BRIO
EUR €66.93Introduce little drivers to remote-control fun with a bright, easy-to-use race car designed for toddlers. Built from high impact-resistant plastic, this durable R/C vehicle supports early dexterity...EUR €66.93 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Anywhere Sports Soft Foam Whistle Football - 12-Inch Kid Size, Bright Yellow & Silver Trim, Ages 5+ - TAB934
Thin Air Brands
EUR €11.59Bring energetic outdoor play to the backyard with this soft foam whistle football designed for kids. Each throw activates a fun whistling sound, encouraging practice and active play while the 12-inch...EUR €11.59 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Anywhere Sports Pro Glow Light-Up Football - Junior 6-Inch Rechargeable LED, Ages 5+ - TAB623
Thin Air Brands
EUR €26.77Keep the game going after dark with a junior-size light-up football featuring built-in rechargeable LEDs. Sized for smaller hands and designed for indoor or outdoor play, it's great for kids ages 5+...EUR €26.77 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Anywhere Sports Silent Soccer Ball - 8-Inch Airless Foam Indoor Training - TAB137
Thin Air Brands
EUR €13.38Sharpen soccer skills indoors with a quiet, airless foam ball that delivers a realistic bounce. The 8-inch size supports dribbling, passing, and shooting practice for players of all levels. Airless...EUR €13.38 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Anywhere Sports Silent Basketball - Size 7 Airless Foam Indoor Training Ball - TAB135
Thin Air Brands
EUR €22.30Train indoors without the noise using this airless foam basketball engineered for quiet dribbling and skill work. The official Size 7 design delivers a realistic feel while protecting floors and...EUR €22.30 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Playful Minds Stick Horse Unicorn - Imaginative Role Play Plush with Sound Effects - PM112
Thin Air Brands
EUR €35.69Bring imaginative adventures to life with this plush unicorn stick horse designed for active pretend play by toddlers and preschoolers. Kids can gallop, role-play, and develop movement skills while...EUR €35.69 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Nature Bound Bug Vacuum Catcher Kit - LED Lights & Extension Tube - NB911
Thin Air Brands
EUR €22.30The Nature Bound bug vacuum catcher kit uses patented, touch-free suction and built-in LED lights to help kids capture and observe insects safely and easily.Patented vacuum suction for touch-free...EUR €22.30 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Living Puppets Knox the Fox 17 inches - Plush Hand Puppet for Role Play - LP984
Thin Air Brands
EUR €62.47Knox the Fox is a soft, expressive hand puppet that sparks creativity and storytelling. This plush character encourages communication skills and imaginative role play for home and classroom...EUR €62.47 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Living Puppets Grif the Black Dog 12 inches - Plush Hand Puppet - LP981
Thin Air Brands
EUR €44.62Meet Grif, a 12 inches black dog hand puppet with a playful expression and ultra-soft plush feel. This character-driven puppet invites kids to tell stories, practice communication, and explore...EUR €44.62 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Living Puppets Ren the Bat 26 inches - Plush Hand Puppet for Imaginative Play - LP692
Thin Air Brands
EUR €62.47Bring stories to life with a soft, expressive bat puppet designed for imaginative role play and social-emotional learning. Hand-crafted with attention to detail, this Living Puppets character...EUR €62.47

