HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
Oakridge's collection of Toys & Hobbies as showcased in our Holiday Catalog.
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
Whether you lost your catalog, prefer to shop online, want to browse to check us out, or want to send a unique gift to a special loved one, featured in our Holiday Catalog, here is a great opportunity to choose from a wonderful selection of this year's top best picks of specialty hobbies, toys & gifts - ranging from baby toys, toddler toys, S.T.E.M. and S.T.E.A.M. toys, family games, building toys, science, crafts, pretend play, dolls, kidult toys, rc toys, diecast, models kits, toy trains and more, as hand picked by Oakridge's experienced buyers, along with our TGTG, The Good Toy Group, and ASTRA, the Specialty Toy Retailers Association.
See all the products as featured in our Catalog (below)
-
New Arrival
Ravensburger - Disney Enchanted Forest - Memory Board Game for Kids Ages 6+ - 12010024
RAVENSBURGER
CAD $35.03Discover a magical twist on classic memory gameplay as you search the forest for beloved Disney characters. With easy-to-learn rules and charming components, this family game invites kids ages 6+ to...CAD $35.03 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - "Fourth Wing" - Fantasy Dragons - 500 Piece Puzzle - 12004399
RAVENSBURGER
CAD $28.02Enter a sweeping fantasy realm with the Ravensburger Fourth Wing 500-piece puzzle, featuring richly illustrated dragons and epic, story-driven details. Enjoy extra-thick board, a linen finish, and...CAD $28.02 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - "Capybara" - 100 Piece Puzzle - Large Pieces for Easy Handling - 12004386
RAVENSBURGER
CAD $23.82Relax with a gentle capybara scene in this 100-piece XXL Ravensburger puzzle for kids. Large, sturdy pieces and soothing artwork create an engaging build that supports problem-solving and hands-on...CAD $23.82 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - "Disney Frozen" - 100 Piece Puzzle - Large Pieces for Easy Handling - 12004382
RAVENSBURGER
CAD $25.22Bring Disney's Frozen to life with a 100-piece XXL Ravensburger puzzle featuring beloved characters like Anna, Elsa, and Olaf. Large, durable pieces are easy for kids to handle and help build...CAD $25.22 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - "Holiday Puzzle Advent Calendar" - 24 Mini Puzzles - Ages 12+ - 12004246
RAVENSBURGER
CAD $42.04Count down to Christmas with Ravensburger's Holiday Puzzle Advent Calendar, featuring 24 mini puzzles and over 1,000 total pieces for a month of creative, screen-free fun. Enjoy uniquely illustrated...CAD $42.04 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - "Advent Calendar Christmas Puzzle" - Holidays - 24 Mini Puzzles for Adults - 12002014
RAVENSBURGER
CAD $42.04Celebrate the season with Ravensburger's Advent Calendar Christmas Puzzle set featuring 24 individually packaged mini jigsaw puzzles. Each day reveals a charming holiday illustration and a relaxing...CAD $42.04 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - "The Elf Factory" - Holiday Workshop - 1500 Piece Puzzle - 12001934
RAVENSBURGER
CAD $47.65Step inside a whimsical holiday workshop bustling with elves and festive details. This richly illustrated scene pairs Ravensburger's celebrated piece quality with a magical Christmas theme for hours...CAD $47.65 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - "Christmas Town" - 1000 Piece Puzzle - 12001758
RAVENSBURGER
CAD $35.03Bask in the warm glow of a festive village with twinkling lights and snowy rooftops in this inviting holiday scene. Crafted with Ravensburger's precise fit and premium board, it offers a satisfying...CAD $35.03 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - "Slopeside Spirit" - 1000 Piece Puzzle - 12001719
RAVENSBURGER
CAD $35.03Enjoy a premium puzzling session with vivid artwork and Ravensburger's renowned piece fit. This 1000 piece jigsaw offers clean-cut pieces and a matte, glare-free surface for relaxing, rewarding...CAD $35.03 -
New Arrival
Ravensburger - "Coming Home for Christmas" - Large Pieces - 500 Piece Puzzle - for Adults - 12001718
RAVENSBURGER
CAD $32.23Return to a cozy holiday scene with a nostalgic winter homecoming rendered in Ravensburger's large-format pieces. The bigger pieces are easier to see and handle while showcasing the warm, festive...CAD $32.23 -
New Arrival
Klutz - Make Your Own Tiny Camper - Miniature Craft Kit - 856618
KLUTZ
CAD $32.23Create a charming miniature vintage camper with this build-it-yourself craft kit from Klutz. The set includes chipboard components and mixed-media supplies to customize your tiny glamping getaway...CAD $32.23 -
New Arrival
Klutz - Paper Airplanes - Book & Paper Craft Kit - 799256
KLUTZ
CAD $23.82Fold and fly 10 high-performance paper airplanes with a big book of step-by-step instructions. Includes 40 sheets of flight-tested, double-sided paper in 20 patterns like leopard print, wood grain,...CAD $23.82 -
New Arrival
Klutz - Glitter Face Painting - Face Painting Kit - 803751
KLUTZ
CAD $37.84Create shimmering face paint designs in minutes with 6 shimmery paint colors, cosmetic-grade glitter, and more than 45 stick-on gems. Choose from 45 design ideas and apply using the included brush...CAD $37.84 -
New Arrival
Klutz - LEGO Mini Golf - STEM Building Kit - 798355
KLUTZ
CAD $35.03Engineer a whimsical desktop-sized mini golf course with interchangeable LEGO obstacles. Build nine unique holes, learn the science behind each shot, and swap in features like a windmill, pirate...CAD $35.03 -
New Arrival
Klutz - Felted Food Friends - Needle Felting Kit - 798653
KLUTZ
CAD $35.03Craft up to 10 adorable felted foods while learning beginner-friendly needle felting techniques. Use custom templates like stencils to shape fluff safely and layer pieces to make pizza, toast, a...CAD $35.03 -
New Arrival
Klutz - Harry Potter Potions Classroom - Miniature Scene Craft Kit - 797757
KLUTZ
CAD $28.02Build a miniature Potions classroom inspired by the Harry Potter films with this creative craft kit. Colorful mix-ins, tiny jars, and papercraft shelves help you recreate the look of 10 iconic...CAD $28.02 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Harry Potter: Stained Glass Art: Back to Hogwarts - Coloring Suncatcher Kit - 793719
KLUTZ
CAD $28.02Color 18 magical stained-glass style designs from the Harry Potter films on specialty vellum and regular paper. Display finished art as suncatchers in a sunny window and show House pride for...CAD $28.02 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Fake Out Fun: 25 Pranks and Jokes - Prank Props & Activity Book Kit - 794856
KLUTZ
CAD $18.21Learn over 25 silly pranks and gags with a 40-page book and included props. Organize tricks across food foolery, money mischief, gross-out gags, and jump-scare jolts, with easy instructions for...CAD $18.21 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - The Baby-sitters Club Friendship Crafts - Craft Book & Jewelry Kit - 793268
KLUTZ
CAD $28.02Make thoughtful friendship gifts inspired by The Baby-sitters Club with clear instructions and included craft supplies. Create bracelets, shrink-charm pins, bookmarks, mini books, and more with...CAD $28.02 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Wings of Fire Folded Flyers - Papercraft Dragon Gliders Kit - 790946
KLUTZ
CAD $28.02Create and fly paper dragons inspired by the bestselling Wings of Fire series. Build 10 flyers using premium punch-out art with illustrated, step-by-step instructions, including six full-sized...CAD $28.02

