HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
Oakridge's collection of Toys & Hobbies as showcased in our Holiday Catalog.
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
Whether you lost your catalog, prefer to shop online, want to browse to check us out, or want to send a unique gift to a special loved one, featured in our Holiday Catalog, here is a great opportunity to choose from a wonderful selection of this year's top best picks of specialty hobbies, toys & gifts - ranging from baby toys, toddler toys, S.T.E.M. and S.T.E.A.M. toys, family games, building toys, science, crafts, pretend play, dolls, kidult toys, rc toys, diecast, models kits, toy trains and more, as hand picked by Oakridge's experienced buyers, along with our TGTG, The Good Toy Group, and ASTRA, the Specialty Toy Retailers Association.
See all the products as featured in our Catalog (below)
-
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Pokemon Color Your Own Fuzzy Stickers - Coloring Sticker Kit - 781103
KLUTZ
CAD $28.02Color in fuzzy stickers featuring favorite Pokemon characters with this coloring sticker kit. Includes double-tipped pencils in 10 colors and preprinted fuzzy stickers you can color, store, or use to...CAD $28.02 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Latch Hook Animals: Red Panda, Frog & Shark - Latch Hook Kit - 780912
KLUTZ
CAD $35.03Learn latch hook with three mini animal projects: a frog, shark, and red panda. Precut yarn, color-coded 6 x 6 inches canvases, and a custom tool make this classic craft easy and approachable. -...CAD $35.03 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Harry Potter Friendship Bracelets - Friendship Bracelet Kit - 779472
KLUTZ
CAD $28.02Create wizarding world-themed friendship bracelets inspired by Harry Potter. The kit includes floss, beads, charms, and instructions for multiple designs, from simple beaded styles to knotted...CAD $28.02 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Pokemon Color-in 3D Stickers - Puffy Sticker Maker Kit - 767781
KLUTZ
CAD $28.02Make custom color-in 3D puffy stickers featuring favorite Pokemon characters using the Klutz handheld sticker press. The kit includes preprinted artwork, foam inserts, and a 16-page instruction and...CAD $28.02 -
New Arrival
KLUTZ - Make Your Own Loom Animals - Loom Knitting Kit - 766650
KLUTZ
CAD $35.03Create cute amigurumi-style animal plush with this kid-friendly loom knitting kit. The set guides makers through up to 14 soft creatures and includes a 44-page instruction book and crafting tools. -...CAD $35.03 -
New Arrival
Klutz - LEGO Race Cars - STEM Activity Kit & Instruction Book, Build 10 Cars - 736118
KLUTZ
CAD $42.04Explore the science of speed with a hands-on STEM activity kit that lets kids build, test, and customize race car designs. Follow the 64-page book to learn real-world physics concepts and racing...CAD $42.04 -
New Arrival
BRIO 30388 Remote Control Race Car - R/C Vehicle Toy for Toddlers Ages 2+ - 63038800
BRIO
CAD $105.13Introduce little drivers to remote-control fun with a bright, easy-to-use race car designed for toddlers. Built from high impact-resistant plastic, this durable R/C vehicle supports early dexterity...CAD $105.13 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Anywhere Sports Soft Foam Whistle Football - 12-Inch Kid Size, Bright Yellow & Silver Trim, Ages 5+ - TAB934
Thin Air Brands
CAD $18.21Bring energetic outdoor play to the backyard with this soft foam whistle football designed for kids. Each throw activates a fun whistling sound, encouraging practice and active play while the 12-inch...CAD $18.21 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Anywhere Sports Pro Glow Light-Up Football - Junior 6-Inch Rechargeable LED, Ages 5+ - TAB623
Thin Air Brands
CAD $42.04Keep the game going after dark with a junior-size light-up football featuring built-in rechargeable LEDs. Sized for smaller hands and designed for indoor or outdoor play, it's great for kids ages 5+...CAD $42.04 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Anywhere Sports Silent Soccer Ball - 8-Inch Airless Foam Indoor Training - TAB137
Thin Air Brands
CAD $21.01Sharpen soccer skills indoors with a quiet, airless foam ball that delivers a realistic bounce. The 8-inch size supports dribbling, passing, and shooting practice for players of all levels. Airless...CAD $21.01 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Anywhere Sports Silent Basketball - Size 7 Airless Foam Indoor Training Ball - TAB135
Thin Air Brands
CAD $35.03Train indoors without the noise using this airless foam basketball engineered for quiet dribbling and skill work. The official Size 7 design delivers a realistic feel while protecting floors and...CAD $35.03 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Playful Minds Stick Horse Unicorn - Imaginative Role Play Plush with Sound Effects - PM112
Thin Air Brands
CAD $56.06Bring imaginative adventures to life with this plush unicorn stick horse designed for active pretend play by toddlers and preschoolers. Kids can gallop, role-play, and develop movement skills while...CAD $56.06 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Nature Bound Bug Vacuum Catcher Kit - LED Lights & Extension Tube - NB911
Thin Air Brands
CAD $35.03The Nature Bound bug vacuum catcher kit uses patented, touch-free suction and built-in LED lights to help kids capture and observe insects safely and easily.Patented vacuum suction for touch-free...CAD $35.03 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Living Puppets Knox the Fox 17 inches - Plush Hand Puppet for Role Play - LP984
Thin Air Brands
CAD $98.12Knox the Fox is a soft, expressive hand puppet that sparks creativity and storytelling. This plush character encourages communication skills and imaginative role play for home and classroom...CAD $98.12 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Living Puppets Grif the Black Dog 12 inches - Plush Hand Puppet - LP981
Thin Air Brands
CAD $70.08Meet Grif, a 12 inches black dog hand puppet with a playful expression and ultra-soft plush feel. This character-driven puppet invites kids to tell stories, practice communication, and explore...CAD $70.08 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Living Puppets Ren the Bat 26 inches - Plush Hand Puppet for Imaginative Play - LP692
Thin Air Brands
CAD $98.12Bring stories to life with a soft, expressive bat puppet designed for imaginative role play and social-emotional learning. Hand-crafted with attention to detail, this Living Puppets character...CAD $98.12 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Chico Monkey Hand Puppet - 17-inch Soft Plush w/ Movable Mouth & Head - LP466
Thin Air Brands
CAD $56.06Chico the Monkey is a 17-inch plush hand puppet built for interactive storytelling and silly character play. With a fully movable mouth and head, Chico makes it easy for kids and adults to animate...CAD $56.06 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Sal the Turtle Hand Puppet - 14-inch Soft Plush for Imaginative Play, Ages 3+ - LP465
Thin Air Brands
CAD $77.09Sal the Turtle is a 14-inch soft plush hand puppet ready for imaginative storytelling and character play. Designed for kids ages 3 and up, Sal supports communication and creativity at home, in...CAD $77.09 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Poe Bird Hand Puppet - 10-inch Soft Plush w/ Movable Mouth & Head for Ages 3+ - LP464
Thin Air Brands
CAD $42.04Poe the Bird is a 10-inch plush hand puppet with a big personality, perfect for storytelling and imaginative play. Easy mouth and head movement help kids ages 3+ bring characters to life while...CAD $42.04 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Honey Pup Dog Hand Puppet - 16-inch Soft Plush w/ Movable Mouth & Head - LP462
Thin Air Brands
CAD $168.21Meet Honey Pup, a 16-inch plush dog hand puppet that invites kids to create characters, tell stories, and explore imaginative play. Smooth hand access makes animating the mouth and head easy for...CAD $168.21

