HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
Oakridge's collection of Toys & Hobbies as showcased in our Holiday Catalog.
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
Whether you lost your catalog, prefer to shop online, want to browse to check us out, or want to send a unique gift to a special loved one, featured in our Holiday Catalog, here is a great opportunity to choose from a wonderful selection of this year's top best picks of specialty hobbies, toys & gifts - ranging from baby toys, toddler toys, S.T.E.M. and S.T.E.A.M. toys, family games, building toys, science, crafts, pretend play, dolls, kidult toys, rc toys, diecast, models kits, toy trains and more, as hand picked by Oakridge's experienced buyers, along with our TGTG, The Good Toy Group, and ASTRA, the Specialty Toy Retailers Association.
See all the products as featured in our Catalog (below)
-
New Arrival
MindWare - Peaceable Kingdom Round the Mountain - Cooperative Board Game for Kids - 14552547
MindWare
MXN $466.52Work together to race a wooden train around the mountain, collect sparkling gems, and dodge falling rocks in this cooperative board game for young players. With a satisfying click-and-roll wooden die...MXN $466.52 -
New Arrival
MindWare - Seeker of Spells - Fantasy Strategy Board Game for Ages 8+ - 14547954
MindWare
MXN $466.52Outwit rival spellcasters in a tactical fantasy board game that blends set collection, spellcasting, and clever movement. Guide your duo of mushroom wizards through shifting tiles, portals, and...MXN $466.52 -
New Arrival
MindWare - Make Your Own Suncatcher Kit - Kid's Craft Kit - 14547948
MindWare
MXN $559.87Design and display three dazzling suncatchers that brighten windows with sparkle and shine. Mix metal shapes, dangles, and crystal charms, then add peel-and-stick gems-no glue or tools needed. -...MXN $559.87 -
New Arrival
MindWare - Peaceable Kingdom Blinkity Bot - Light-Up Montessori Busy Board for Toddlers - 14474409
MindWare
MXN $559.87Blinkity Bot is an interactive light-up busy board that invites toddlers to explore switches, buttons, and colors through hands-on discovery. With 14 vibrant lights and 8 engaging controls, this...MXN $559.87 -
New Arrival
MindWare - Eric Carle: Animal Bingo - Preschool Board Game w/ Wooden Animals for Ages 2+ - 14473089
MindWare
MXN $466.52Bring Eric Carle's beloved artwork to life with a playful twist on classic bingo for preschoolers. Little ones match animals by sound, action, color, or shape while developing movement, recognition,...MXN $466.52 -
New Arrival
MindWare - RUN THE RUNWAY - Fashion Designer Kit - 14434388
MindWare
MXN $933.23Explore fashion design with a comprehensive no-sew kit featuring over 450 fabrics, patterns, and tools. Sketch, style, and display looks on mini mannequins using step-by-step guidance. - Craft type:...MXN $933.23 -
New Arrival
MindWare - Ghost in the Attic - Cooperative Glow-in-the-Dark Board Game for Ages 5+ - 14118691
MindWare
MXN $466.52Lights out fun meets teamwork in this cooperative board game for kids and families. Featuring a glow-in-the-dark board and a light-up ghost mover, players work together to escape the haunted manor...MXN $466.52 -
New Arrival
Mukikim - Construct A Truck Mixer - Buildable Friction-Powered Cement Mixer w/ Tools - YH559-9D
MukikiM
MXN $373.18The Construct A Truck Mixer arrives ready to roll under friction power and ready to disassemble. Kids use real kid-sized tools to take it apart and rebuild it, combining vehicle play with hands-on...MXN $373.18 -
New Arrival
Mukikim - Construct A Truck Dump - Buildable Friction-Powered Dump Truck w/ Tools - YH559-9C
MukikiM
MXN $373.18Construct A Truck Dump lets kids drive a friction-powered dump truck, then take it apart and rebuild it using real kid-sized tools. It delivers repeatable build-and-play fun while supporting hands-on...MXN $373.18 -
New Arrival
Mukikim - Construct A Truck Crane - Buildable Friction-Powered Construction Vehicle w/ Tools - YH559-9B
MukikiM
MXN $373.18Drive it, then take it apart and rebuild it. Construct A Truck Crane combines a friction-powered vehicle with a hands-on building experience using real kid-sized tools for satisfying, repeatable play...MXN $373.18 -
New Arrival
Mukikim - Rock And Roll It CodeDrum - Portable Roll-Up Electronic Drum Kit w/ Headphones - W758MCLR
MukikiM
MXN $1,530.62Learn and play drums anywhere with the Rock And Roll It CodeDrum, a roll-up electronic kit featuring a color-coded silicone pad and play-by-color song booklet. Power it by USB or batteries, plug in...MXN $1,530.62 -
New Arrival
Mukikim - SoccerBot - RC Soccer Robot 2-Player Set w/ Ball & Goal Nets, USB Rechargeable - DB01
MukikiM
MXN $970.57Bring a fast-paced soccer match to your living room with SoccerBot, a head-to-head remote control set that lets two players drive, pass, and shoot to score. USB-rechargeable robots and intuitive...MXN $970.57 -
New Arrival
Mukikim - My Lil Ride - Carmen the Car - Beginner RC Car for Toddlers w/ 27MHz Two-Button Remote - 815-2
MukikiM
MXN $373.18A first remote control car designed for tiny hands, Carmen the Car uses a simple two-button 27MHz remote for forward and backward driving, building early hand-eye coordination and confidence. ...MXN $373.18 -
New Arrival
Mukikim - Night Ops Glasses - LED Spy Role Play Goggles w/ Night Vision up to 15 ft & Signal Lights - 10533
MukikiM
MXN $410.52Gear up for undercover missions with LED spy glasses that combine night vision capability, a focused white spotlight, and silent three-color signal lights for team coordination. Night vision...MXN $410.52 -
New Arrival
Micro Scooter - Mini Deluxe Foldable LED Neon Flamingo Pink/Yellow - Foldable 3-Wheel Scooter w/ Light-Up Wheels for Ages 2-5 - MMD243
Micro Scooter
MXN $2,426.71Built for little riders, this foldable three-wheel scooter uses lean-to-steer movement to encourage balance and coordination. Motion-activated LED wheels light up the ride without batteries, and the...MXN $2,426.71 -
New Arrival
Micro Scooter - Maxi Deluxe Foldable Neon LED Neon Blaze Orange - Foldable 3-Wheel Scooter w/ Light-Up Wheels for Ages 5-12 - MMD227
Micro Scooter
MXN $3,360.13Designed for growing riders, this foldable three-wheel scooter adds visibility with motion-activated LED wheels and adjusts as kids get taller. The easy folding T-bar makes transport and storage...MXN $3,360.13 -
New Arrival
Micro Scooter - Maxi Deluxe Foldable LED Scooter, Shocking Pink - 3-Wheel Ride-On for Ages 5+ - MMD096
Micro Scooter
MXN $3,360.13The Maxi Deluxe Foldable LED is a three-wheel scooter with a folding T-bar and motion-activated light-up wheels for visibility and fun. Designed to grow with riders, it features an adjustable...MXN $3,360.13 -
New Arrival
Master Toys - Slow-Rise Butter Stick - Squishy Sensory Toy for Ages 3+ - 19411
Master Toys
MXN $205.17Spread the fun with a butter-shaped slow-rise squishy that delivers a smooth, satisfying squeeze. Its foam texture gently returns to shape, making it a calming choice for stress relief and sensory...MXN $205.17 -
New Arrival
Master Toys - Christmas Qube - Squishy Sensory Fidget Cube for Ages 3+, Glitter Styles - 18604
Master Toys
MXN $130.49Soothe fidgets with a squishy translucent cube that snaps back to shape after every squeeze and stretch. Holiday-inspired glitter and charms inside add a festive sensory twist for focused play and...MXN $130.49 -
New Arrival
Master Toys - Glitter Dumpling - Squishy Sensory Fidget Blind Box for Ages 3+ - 120
Master Toys
MXN $223.83Add sparkle to your sensory play with this glitter squishy dumpling blind box. Each dumpling delivers a satisfying squeeze and slow-rise rebound.Includes 1 individual mystery glitter dumpling (blind...MXN $223.83

