HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
Oakridge's collection of Toys & Hobbies as showcased in our Holiday Catalog.
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
Whether you lost your catalog, prefer to shop online, want to browse to check us out, or want to send a unique gift to a special loved one, featured in our Holiday Catalog, here is a great opportunity to choose from a wonderful selection of this year's top best picks of specialty hobbies, toys & gifts - ranging from baby toys, toddler toys, S.T.E.M. and S.T.E.A.M. toys, family games, building toys, science, crafts, pretend play, dolls, kidult toys, rc toys, diecast, models kits, toy trains and more, as hand picked by Oakridge's experienced buyers, along with our TGTG, The Good Toy Group, and ASTRA, the Specialty Toy Retailers Association.
See all the products as featured in our Catalog (below)
-
New Arrival
Incredible USA - Scented Kool-Aid Man Squishi - Slow-Rising Sensory Fidget Toy - TOY33221USA
Incredible USA
GBP £7.45Squeeze, stretch, and de-stress with the Scented Kool-Aid Man Squishi, inspired by the iconic red pitcher mascot. This soft, slow-rising squishy offers satisfying sensory play and collectible charm...GBP £7.45 -
New Arrival
Incredibles - Squishi Scented Bazooka Gum - Scented Sensory Fidget Toy & Stress Reliever - TOY33178USA
Incredibles
GBP £6.71Squeeze away stress with the Bazooka Gum Scented Squishi Toy, a soft and stretchy fidget designed for satisfying sensory play and nostalgic appeal.Sweet bubblegum scent inspired by Bazooka GumSoft,...GBP £6.71 -
New Arrival
Incredible USA - Swedish Fish Squishy Toy - Scented Sensory Fidget, Stress Relief - TOY33084USA
Incredible USA
GBP £6.71Bring candy-inspired fun to your fidget routine with the Swedish Fish Squishy Toy. This scented, squeezable stress-reliever offers a playful sensory experience anytime you need a calming squish...GBP £6.71 -
New Arrival
Halilit - Unicorn Band - Musical Instrument Set for Toddlers, 5-Piece, Ages 2+ - UC4003
Halilit
GBP £22.38Spark musical exploration with this five-piece Unicorn Band designed for small hands. The colorful instruments encourage creativity and early rhythm skills for toddlers and preschoolers.Five-piece...GBP £22.38 -
New Arrival
Hotaling Imports - Smartivity DIY Pinball Machine STEM Toy for Kids Ages 8-14 - Wooden - SMRT1169
Hotaling Imports
GBP £26.11Build a working tabletop pinball machine with Smartivity's DIY STEM kit. Once assembled, it functions like a real arcade game with a spring launcher, flippers, and scoring targets.Hands-on build...GBP £26.11 -
New Arrival
Halilit - Dino Band - Musical Instrument Toy Set for Kids - DN4003
Halilit
GBP £22.38Spark a love of music with a playful dinosaur-themed instrument set that invites kids to explore rhythm, melody, and creative expression. Designed for early learners, it encourages active listening...GBP £22.38 -
New Arrival
Chronicle Books - Mudpuppy Woodland Wonder Magnetic Playhouse - Imaginative Magnetic Play Set - 90096
Chronicle Books
GBP £18.65Create cozy woodland cottage scenes with magnetic animals, furniture, and decor that invite storytelling and open-ended play. The metal house-shaped tin doubles as storage and a portable play stage...GBP £18.65 -
New Arrival
Chronicle Books - Mudpuppy Merry Woodland Magnetic Dress-Up Tin - Imaginative Magnetic Play Set for Kids - 88772
Chronicle Books
GBP £13.42Create festive looks for woodland friends with this portable magnetic dress-up play set. Mix and match over 40 magnets to style two illustrated characters for wintertime fun and storytelling on the...GBP £13.42 -
New Arrival
Chronicle Books - Baby Kitten: Finger Puppet Book - Interactive Board Book for Newborns & Babies - 81721
Chronicle Books
GBP £5.96This interactive finger puppet board book features an adorable baby kitten to delight newborns and babies. Bring the story to life as you play along with the built-in puppet on each page. Interactive...GBP £5.96 -
New Arrival
Chronicle Books - Construction Site: The Crew Needs YOU! - Interactive Sound Board Book with Tabs & Flaps - 65080
Chronicle Books
GBP £14.92An interactive board book experience packed with tabs, wheels, flaps, and sound buttons that puts kids in the driver's seat on a bustling construction site. Join Bulldozer, Dump Truck, Cement Mixer,...GBP £14.92 -
New Arrival
Chronicle Books - Baby Reindeer: Finger Puppet Book - Interactive Board Book for Toddlers & Babies - 46614
Chronicle Books
GBP £6.71Bring storytime to life with a charming finger puppet board book that encourages early reading and playful parent-child interaction for babies and toddlers. Follow Baby Reindeer through a sweet day...GBP £6.71 -
New Arrival
Ridley's Games - "Star Wars Millennium Falcon Collector" - Double-Sided Puzzle & Trivia - 1000 Piece Puzzle - 46055
Chronicle Books
GBP £20.89Step into the Star Wars universe with this double-sided Millennium Falcon jigsaw from Ridley's Games that blends a challenging build with trivia play. One side features a full-color Lucasfilm image...GBP £20.89 -
New Arrival
Chronicle Books - Baby Elephant: Finger Puppet Book - Interactive Finger Puppet Board Book for Babies & Toddlers - 42371
Chronicle Books
GBP £6.71Meet Baby Elephant and follow her through playtime to bedtime in a comforting finger puppet board book. Gentle illustrations and an interactive puppet invite babies and toddlers to read, move, and...GBP £6.71 -
New Arrival
Chronicle Books - Coloring Book with Stickers Dinosaurs - Coloring Book - 40886
Chronicle Books
GBP £4.48This dinosaur-themed coloring book includes over 100 stickers to decorate completed scenes. Enjoy Jurassic favorites like T-Rex and pterodactyl while coloring on FSC-certified paper. - Craft type:...GBP £4.48 -
New Arrival
Chronicle Books - Petit Collage: Mini Craft Kit: Pocket Pet Kitten - Felt Sewing Kit - 37589
Chronicle Books
GBP £7.46Create a cute pocket-size kitten with this Petit Collage Mini Craft Kit. The portable felt sewing kit comes with precut pieces, stuffing, thread, a child-safe needle, and a reusable tin for tidy...GBP £7.46 -
New Arrival
Chronicle Books - Petit Collage: Mini Craft Kit: Pocket Pet Corgi Dog - Felt Sewing Kit - 37572
Chronicle Books
GBP £7.46Sew a pocket-sized corgi with this Petit Collage Mini Craft Kit. The portable felt sewing kit includes precut pieces, stuffing, thread, a child-safe needle, and a storage tin for easy crafting at...GBP £7.46 -
New Arrival
Chronicle Books - Tiny T. Rex and the First-Day Oopsies - Back-to-School Picture Book for Ages 4+ - 33208
Chronicle Books
GBP £12.68Tiny T. Rex heads to his big new school and learns that mistakes are part of growing. This reassuring back-to-school picture book supports social-emotional learning with an upbeat message about...GBP £12.68 -
New Arrival
Chronicle Books - Baby Alligator: Finger Puppet Book - Interactive Finger Puppet Board Book for Babies & Toddlers - 20192
Chronicle Books
GBP £6.71Introduce little readers to Baby Alligator with an interactive finger puppet that brings each page to life. This sturdy board book invites babies and toddlers to explore, play, and build early motor...GBP £6.71 -
New Arrival
Chronicle Books - Tiny T. Rex and the Littlest Star - Christmas Dinosaur Picture Book - 31051
Chronicle Books
GBP £13.42Celebrate the season with Tiny T. Rex in a heartwarming Christmas adventure about kindness, generosity, and shining bright with the help of friends. This festive picture book makes a cozy holiday...GBP £13.42 -
New Arrival
Chronicle Books - Baby Puppy: Finger Puppet Book - Interactive Finger Puppet Book - 12845
Chronicle Books
GBP £6.71Play along with a friendly puppy using the built-in plush finger puppet that appears on every page. This interactive book invites little readers to wiggle, peek, and engage as they develop early...GBP £6.71

