Kids - Nature Themed Toys & Books
Kids - Nature & Wildlife Themed Children's Toys, Books, Games and Plush
-
On Sale
Chronicle Books - Animal Friends Double Sided 24 Piece Stick Puzzle (CB9780735360211)
Chronicle Books
SALE CAD $17.91Was: CAD $23.89Chronicle Books - Animal Friends Double Sided 24 Piece Stick Puzzle (CB9780735360211)Mudpuppy's Animal Friends Puzzle Sticks includes 24 double-sided puzzle sticks that create six unique...SALE CAD $17.91Was: CAD $23.89 -
On Sale
Adventure Keen (Publicati - Birds Texas Field Guide 2nd Edition Book (AP50622)
Adventure Keen (Publicati
SALE CAD $26.52Was: CAD $32.32Adventure Keen (Publicati - Birds Texas Field Guide 2nd Edition Book (AP50622)This updated field guide, organized by color, features full-color photographs and information to help readers quickly...SALE CAD $26.52Was: CAD $32.32 -
On Sale
Adventure Keen (Publicati - The Kids' Guide to Birds of Texas - Book by Stan Tekiela (AP39658)
Adventure Keen (Publicati
SALE CAD $17.84Was: CAD $23.89Adventure Keen (Publicati - The Kids' Guide to Birds of Texas - Book by Stan Tekiela (AP39658)The Kids' Guide to Birds of Texas features 87 of the most common and important birds to know, with...SALE CAD $17.84Was: CAD $23.89 -
On Sale
Alice's Cottage - Fossils for Kids An Introduction to Paleontology by Dan R. Lynch - Book (AP39399)
ALICES COTTAGE
SALE CAD $18.12Was: CAD $22.48Alice's Cottage - Fossils for Kids An Introduction to Paleontology by Dan R. Lynch - Book (AP39399)This children's guide to fossil collecting includes an introduction to paleontology, an...SALE CAD $18.12Was: CAD $22.48 -
On Sale
Adventure Keen (Publicati - Our Love of Bees - Book (AP39030)
Adventure Keen (Publicati
SALE CAD $13.27Was: CAD $18.26Adventure Keen (Publicati - Our Love of Bees - Book (AP39030)Acclaimed entomologist Jaret C. Daniels presents the amazing lives of bees in a conveniently sized hardcover collection of photographs...SALE CAD $13.27Was: CAD $18.26 -
On Sale
Adventure Keen (Publicati - Birds of Minnesota Field Guide - Book (AP38972)
Adventure Keen (Publicati
SALE CAD $20.92Was: CAD $25.29Adventure Keen (Publicati - Birds of Minnesota Field Guide - Book (AP38972)This updated field guide features full-color photographs and information, organized by color, to help readers quickly and...SALE CAD $20.92Was: CAD $25.29 -
On Sale
Adventure Keen (Publicati - Birds Michigan Field Guide 3rd Edition Book (AP39009)
Adventure Keen (Publicati
SALE CAD $19.42Was: CAD $25.29Adventure Keen (Publicati - Birds Michigan Field Guide 3rd Edition Book (AP39009)This updated field guide features full-color photographs and information, organized by color, to help readers...SALE CAD $19.42Was: CAD $25.29 -
On Sale
Adventure Keen (Publicati - The Kids' Guide to Birds of Wisconsin - Book (AP38392)
Adventure Keen (Publicati
SALE CAD $20.92Was: CAD $25.29Adventure Keen (Publicati - The Kids' Guide to Birds of Wisconsin - Book (AP38392)Designed specifically for children, ages 8 to 12, this field guide utilizes a colorful design and an innovative,...SALE CAD $20.92Was: CAD $25.29 -
On Sale
Adventure Keen (Publicati - The Kids' Field Guide to Birds of Ohio - Book (AP38378)
Adventure Keen (Publicati
SALE CAD $18.66Was: CAD $25.29Adventure Keen (Publicati - The Kids' Field Guide to Birds of Ohio - Book (AP38378)Designed specifically for children, ages 8 to 12, this field guide utilizes a colorful design and an innovative,...SALE CAD $18.66Was: CAD $25.29 -
On Sale
Adventure Keen (Publicati - Bird Migration - (Stan Tekiela) Book (AP38149)
Adventure Keen (Publicati
SALE CAD $26.52Was: CAD $33.73Adventure Keen (Publicati - Bird Migration - (Stan Tekiela) Book (AP38149)This coffee-table book walks readers through the fascinating process of bird migration, with large, stunning photographs...SALE CAD $26.52Was: CAD $33.73 -
On Sale
Adventure Keen (Publicati - Hidden Critters - (Stan Tekiela) Photography Book (AP38125)
Adventure Keen (Publicati
SALE CAD $23.72Was: CAD $29.51Adventure Keen (Publicati - Hidden Critters - (Stan Tekiela) Photography Book (AP38125)In this engaging introduction to 10 North American critters, readers try to spot the animals hidden in Stan...SALE CAD $23.72Was: CAD $29.51 -
On Sale
Adventure Keen (Publicati - The Kids' Field Guide to Birds of Michigan - Book (AP37845)
Adventure Keen (Publicati
SALE CAD $17.42Was: CAD $23.89Adventure Keen (Publicati - The Kids' Field Guide to Birds of Michigan - Book (AP37845)Focusing on birds of Michigan, this children's field guide features full-color photographs and information...SALE CAD $17.42Was: CAD $23.89 -
On Sale
Adventure Keen (Publicati - Bird Trivia - Facts about North American Birds (Stan Tekiela) Book (AP38101)
Adventure Keen (Publicati
SALE CAD $17.18Was: CAD $23.89Adventure Keen (Publicati - Bird Trivia - Facts about North American Birds (Stan Tekiela) Book (AP38101)Even the most seasoned bird watcher doesn't know everything about our feathered friends...SALE CAD $17.18Was: CAD $23.89 -
On Sale
Adventure Keen (Publicati - Whose Butt? (Stan Tekiela) Children's Book (AP33748)
Adventure Keen (Publicati
SALE CAD $23.72Was: CAD $28.11Adventure Keen (Publicati - Whose Butt? (Stan Tekiela) Children's Book (AP33748)Stan Tekiela takes advantage of this giggle-worthy topic, using it as an educational bridge to introduce children to...SALE CAD $23.72Was: CAD $28.11 -
On Sale
Chronicle Books - Dinosaurs My Nature Sticker Activity Book (CB9781616894696)
Chronicle Books
SALE CAD $12.64Was: CAD $18.26Chronicle Books - Dinosaurs My Nature Sticker Activity Book (CB9781616894696)Did you know that the word dinosaur means great lizard? Have you ever heard of an animal that had to swallow thousands...SALE CAD $12.64Was: CAD $18.26 -
On Sale
Chronicle Books - In the Forest My Nature Sticker Activity Book (CB9781616897857)
Chronicle Books
SALE CAD $13.98Was: CAD $18.26Chronicle Books - In the Forest My Nature Sticker Activity Book (CB9781616897857)This installment in our My Nature Sticker Activity Book series features woodland creatures. Children learn about...SALE CAD $13.98Was: CAD $18.26 -
On Sale
Chronicle Books - Baby Orca Finger Puppet Book (CB9781452170794)
Chronicle Books
SALE CAD $10.73Was: CAD $15.45Chronicle Books - Baby Orca Finger Puppet Book (CB9781452170794)Meet Baby Orca! Where does Baby Orca swim? How does Baby Orca like to play? Follow along as he experiences his world, from playtime...SALE CAD $10.73Was: CAD $15.45 -
On Sale
WILD REPUBLIC - Bald Eagle Cuddlekins Plush Stuffed Animal Toy 12 inch (4th of July) (WR10919)
Wild Republic
SALE CAD $30.76Was: CAD $42.17WILD REPUBLIC - Bald Eagle Cuddlekins Plush Stuffed Animal Toy 12 inch (4th of July). Cuddlekins stuffed animals by Wild Republic are by far the most adorable plush animals currently on the market...SALE CAD $30.76Was: CAD $42.17 -
On Sale
WILD REPUBLIC - North American Kids Binoculars WR10001
Wild Republic
SALE CAD $19.57Was: CAD $25.29WILD REPUBLIC - North American Kids Binoculars WR10001Explore nature with these 4 inch W x 4.87 inch H x 1.5" inch D binoculars. Complete with North American themed design, 4.5 x 29 power...SALE CAD $19.57Was: CAD $25.29 -
On Sale
WILLOW CREEK PRESS - Birdwatching for Kids - Children's Book WC1623438500
Willow Creek Press
SALE CAD $19.52Was: CAD $23.89WILLOW CREEK PRESS - Birdwatching for Kids - Children's Book WC1623438500A fascinating opportunity for children to learn how to attract birds to their own backyards. Bird Watching for Kids is filled...SALE CAD $19.52Was: CAD $23.89
