Trains
TRAINS and SCALE MODEL RAILROADING SUPPLIES
We carry one of the largest selections of Scale Model Railroading supplies, Trains and Scale Model Railroad Miniatures and Railroad Diorama Accessories in N Scale, HO Scale, O Scale and G Scale. Our diorama and scale landscaping and terrain supplies are great for tabletop wargaming
Search by the major Trains sub-categories below.
-
MODELING IN SCALE - Conversion Charts, Sizes, FAQs
-
Resale-Shop: Vintage, Out of Production Trains
-
AUTO SCENES
-
Electric Trains - G Scale
-
Electric Trains - HO Scale
-
Electric Trains - N Scale
-
Electric Trains - O Scale
-
Electric Trains - On30 Scale
-
ELECTRICAL
-
FIGURES (People & Animals)
-
LANDSCAPING
-
SCALE BUILDINGS & TRACKSIDE STRUCTURES
-
SCALE MINIATURES (Railroad, Dollhouse, Diorama)
-
MODEL BUILDERS SUPPLY - Tree - Box Bush - 4.5 Inch - 1 Piece - 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature (T124E)
Model Builders Supply
CAD $18.43Tree-Box Bush, 4.5 Inch, 1 Piece These are "squeeze me" trees, shrubs, hedges and topiaries. They are permanently pliable and coated with a special multicolor foliage mix. Perfect for foundation...CAD $18.43 -
On Sale
CREATIVE ACCENTS - Wild Bushes - White - 20 Pieces - 1/2" Scale Dollhouse Miniature (0119)
Creative Accents
SALE CAD $24.79Was: CAD $28.02Wild Bushes - White, 20 pieces/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING: Cancer & Reproductive Harm - California Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca...SALE CAD $24.79Was: CAD $28.02 -
CREATIVE ACCENTS - O - Scale Grape Vineyard - 1/2" Scale Dollhouse Miniature (0110)
Creative Accents
CAD $30.83O-Scale Grape Vineyard these will be about 1-1/2" high/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING: Cancer & Reproductive Harm - California Proposition 65...CAD $30.83 -
On SaleOn Clearance
WOODLAND SCENICS - Substation - N Scale (US2253)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE CAD $53.27Was: CAD $92.51WOODLAND SCENICS - Substation - N ScaleComplete the Utility System with the Substation to accurately model power distribution. Use Single Crossbar Pre-Wired Poles to connect power from this...SALE CAD $53.27Was: CAD $92.51 -
MODEL BUILDERS SUPPLY - Tree, Green Spruce 3 Inches high- 6 pcs (MBTSP3G) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Model Builders Supply
CAD $22.08Tree, Green Spruce 3 Inches high- 6 pcs handmade and packed in protective blister packaging/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING: Cancer &...CAD $22.08 -
MODEL BUILDERS SUPPLY - Tree-Premade 2 In, Autumn, 6 pcs (MBTRE2AM) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Model Builders Supply
CAD $28.39Tree-Premade 2 In, Autumn, 6 pcs handmade and packed in protective blister packaging/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING: Cancer & Reproductive...CAD $28.39 -
On Sale
MODEL BUILDERS SUPPLY - Blossom Bush 2 Inch Red Yellow, 2Pc (MBT2CY) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Model Builders Supply
SALE CAD $12.62Was: CAD $12.97Blossom Bush 2 Inch Red Yellow, 2PcThese are "squeeze me" trees, shrubs, hedges and topiaries. They are permanently pliable and coated with a special multicolor foliage mix. Perfect for foundation...SALE CAD $12.62Was: CAD $12.97 -
On Sale
MODEL BUILDERS SUPPLY - Blossom Bush 1 inch Round/Yellow 3Pcs (MBT1CY) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Model Builders Supply
SALE CAD $8.62Was: CAD $8.97Blossom Bush 1 inch Round/Yellow 3PcsThese are "squeeze me" trees, shrubs, hedges and topiaries. They are permanently pliable and coated with a special multicolor foliage mix. Perfect for...SALE CAD $8.62Was: CAD $8.97 -
MODEL BUILDERS SUPPLY - Blossom Bush 2 Inch Round Deep Purple 2Pc (MBT2CDP) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Model Builders Supply
CAD $12.97Blossom Bush 2 Inch Round Deep Purple 2PcThese are "squeeze me" trees, shrubs, hedges and topiaries. They are permanently pliable and coated with a special multicolor foliage mix. Perfect for...CAD $12.97 -
MODEL BUILDERS SUPPLY - Blossom Bush, 1 Inch Round Deep purple - 3 pcs (MBT1CDP) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Model Builders Supply
CAD $8.97Blossom Bush, 1 Inch Round Deep purple - 3 pcsThese are "squeeze me" trees, shrubs, hedges and topiaries. They are permanently pliable and coated with a special multicolor foliage mix. Perfect for...CAD $8.97 -
MODEL BUILDERS SUPPLY - Blossom Bush 1 inch Violet, 3Pc (MBT1CV) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Model Builders Supply
CAD $8.97Blossom Bush 1 inch Violet, 3PcThese are "squeeze me" trees, shrubs, hedges and topiaries. They are permanently pliable and coated with a special multicolor foliage mix. Perfect for foundation...CAD $8.97 -
MODEL BUILDERS SUPPLY - Blossom Bush 1-1/2 Inch Rd White 2Pcs (MBT15CW) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Model Builders Supply
CAD $8.97Blossom Bush 1-1/2 Inch Rd White 2PcsThese are "squeeze me" trees, shrubs, hedges and topiaries. They are permanently pliable and coated with a special multicolor foliage mix. Perfect for foundation...CAD $8.97 -
MODEL BUILDERS SUPPLY - Tree, Mound, 3/4 Inch Coated, 5pc (MBT1275C) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Model Builders Supply
CAD $8.97Tree, Mound, 3/4 Inch Coated, 5pc These are "squeeze me" trees, shrubs, hedges and topiaries. They are permanently pliable and coated with a special multicolor foliage mix. Perfect for foundation...CAD $8.97 -
MODEL BUILDERS SUPPLY - Tree Spiral 4 inches high -2 pcs (MBT124G) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Model Builders Supply
CAD $31.19Tree Spiral 4 inches high -2 pcs These are "squeeze me" trees, shrubs, hedges and topiaries. They are permanently pliable and coated with a special multicolor foliage mix. Perfect for foundation...CAD $31.19 -
MODEL BUILDERS SUPPLY - Plastic Patterned Sheet 14X24 Inch - Board and Batten (MBMF132) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Model Builders Supply
CAD $49.77Plastic Patterned Sheet 14X24 Inch - Board and Batten Colored like the picture shows with hand applied finishes. Color is called Barnwood/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children...CAD $49.77 -
MODEL BUILDERS SUPPLY - Pond Kit with Landscaping (MBKITPOND) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Model Builders Supply
CAD $73.60Pond Kit with Landscaping Comes with pond form, water sheet and landscaping to create the perfect pond setting. Comes with everything in the picture. You can replace plastic water sheet with Magic...CAD $73.60 -
MODEL BUILDERS SUPPLY - Plastic Pattern Sheet 14X24, Lt. Fieldstone (MBMF101) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Model Builders Supply
CAD $49.77Plastic Pattern Sheet 14X24, Lt. Fieldstone Colored like the picture shows with hand applied finishes. Color is called Golden Dust/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under...CAD $49.77 -
MODEL BUILDERS SUPPLY - Garden Growies, Red (MBGGR) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Model Builders Supply
CAD $2.94Garden Growies, Red/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING: Cancer & Reproductive Harm - California Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.govCAD $2.94 -
CREATIVE ACCENTS - Rose Trellis, Blue (CARTB) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Creative Accents
CAD $25.23Rose Trellis, Blue/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING: Cancer & Reproductive Harm - California Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.govCAD $25.23 -
CREATIVE ACCENTS - Spruce Tree on Disc Base, 6 Inch Tall, Green (CAST066) 1" Scale Dollhouse Miniature
Creative Accents
CAD $19.61Spruce Tree on Disc Base, 6 Inch Tall, Green/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING: Cancer & Reproductive Harm - California Proposition 65 - www...CAD $19.61
