Trains
TRAINS and SCALE MODEL RAILROADING SUPPLIES
We carry one of the largest selections of Scale Model Railroading supplies, Trains and Scale Model Railroad Miniatures and Railroad Diorama Accessories in N Scale, HO Scale, O Scale and G Scale. Our diorama and scale landscaping and terrain supplies are great for tabletop wargaming
Search by the major Trains sub-categories below.
-
MODELING IN SCALE - Conversion Charts, Sizes, FAQs
-
Resale-Shop: Vintage, Out of Production Trains
-
AUTO SCENES
-
Electric Trains - G Scale
-
Electric Trains - HO Scale
-
Electric Trains - N Scale
-
Electric Trains - O Scale
-
Electric Trains - On30 Scale
-
ELECTRICAL
-
FIGURES (People & Animals)
-
LANDSCAPING
-
SCALE BUILDINGS & TRACKSIDE STRUCTURES
-
SCALE MINIATURES (Railroad, Dollhouse, Diorama)
-
On SaleBest Seller
WOODLAND SCENICS - N Track-Bed Roll 24 - Train Roadbed (N Scale) (ST1475)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $15.57Was: AUD $15.64WOODLAND SCENICS - N Track-Bed Roll 24 - Train RoadbedThis roadbed product provides ;quiet, smooth train operation and absorbs irregularities on your layout. Track-Bed requires no pre-soaking like...SALE AUD $15.57Was: AUD $15.64 -
On SaleBest Seller
WOODLAND SCENICS - HO 2ft Track-Bed Strips (36) - Train Roadbed (HO Scale) (ST1461)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $39.11Was: AUD $44.09WOODLAND SCENICS - HO 2ft Track-Bed Strips (36) - Train RoadbedThis roadbed product provides ;quiet, smooth train operation and absorbs irregularities on your layout. Track-Bed requires no...SALE AUD $39.11Was: AUD $44.09 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - HO /O Track-Bed Sheets (6) - Train Roadbed (HO Scale) (ST1470)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $27.02WOODLAND SCENICS - HO/O Track-Bed Sheets (6) - Train RoadbedThis roadbed product provides ;quiet, smooth train operation and absorbs irregularities on your layout. Track-Bed requires no pre-soaking...AUD $27.02 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - HO 2ft Track-Bed Strips (12) - Train Roadbed (HO Scale) (ST1471)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $19.81Was: AUD $19.90WOODLAND SCENICS - HO 2ft Track-Bed Strips (12) - Train RoadbedThis roadbed product provides ;quiet, smooth train operation and absorbs irregularities on your layout. Track-Bed requires no...SALE AUD $19.81Was: AUD $19.90 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Smooth-It 1qt - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (ST1452)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $14.21WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Smooth-It 1qt - Train Set SceneryRoad System - Use for any asphalt or concrete surface such as roads, streets, sidewalks and parking lots. Features: A plaster material used...AUD $14.21 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Asphalt Top Coat 4oz - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (ST1453)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $11.37WOODLAND SCENICS - Asphalt Top Coat 4oz - Train Set SceneryRoad System - Use for any asphalt or concrete surface such as roads, streets, sidewalks and parking lots. Features: Use full strength or...AUD $11.37 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - PAVING TAPE 1/4" X 30 FT (ST1455)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $14.14Was: AUD $14.21PAVING TAPE 1/4" X 30 FT. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials and Weathering...SALE AUD $14.14Was: AUD $14.21 -
Best Seller
WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Tack Glue (ST1444)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $19.90Foam Tack Glue. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. . This specially formulated glue is high-tack and effective on most materials, especially foam. Use as a contact...AUD $19.90 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Low Temp Foam Glue Gun (ST1445)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $31.29Low Temp Foam Glue Gun. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. . The Glue Gun, with Low Temp Foam Glue (sticks), operates at a temperature that will not damage foam...AUD $31.29 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Low Temp Foam Glue Sticks (10) - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (ST1446)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $17.06WOODLAND SCENICS - Low Temp Foam Glue Sticks (10) - Train Set SceneryFeatures: Bonds instantly to foamMelts at a low temperature to avoid damaging foamContains ten 10" sticks of glueASIN:...AUD $17.06 -
On SaleBest Seller
WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Putty (Pint) (ST1447)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $15.39Was: AUD $15.64Foam Putty (Pint). . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. . A non-shrinking, lightweight filling material that has the same characteristics as foam. Fill cracks and...SALE AUD $15.39Was: AUD $15.64 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Cutter Bow & Guide - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (ST1437)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $15.57Was: AUD $15.64WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Cutter Bow & Guide - Train Set SceneryFeatures: Bow attachment adds versatility to the Hot Wire Foam CutterAttach the Guide for precise angled cutsASIN:...SALE AUD $15.57Was: AUD $15.64 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Hot Wire Foam Cutter (ST1435)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $66.86Hot Wire Foam Cutter. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. . The Hot Wire Foam Cutter has adjustable collars allowing for clean, accurate cuts in foam. Woodland...AUD $66.86 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Pencils (4 pcs) (ST1431)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $11.31Was: AUD $11.37Foam Pencils (4 pcs). . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. . Foam Pencils have a special lead designed to draw on foam without causing damage. The colors will not...SALE AUD $11.31Was: AUD $11.37 -
On SaleOn Clearance
WOODLAND SCENICS - Foam Knife Blades (4 ea) (ST1434)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $8.52Was: AUD $12.79Foam Knife Blades (4 ea). . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. . 4 replacement blades for the Woodland Scenics Foam Knife. 2" long.ASIN: B0006N7086Alternate...SALE AUD $8.52Was: AUD $12.79 -
Best Seller
WOODLAND SCENICS - 3% Incline Set (4 1/2" rise in 12') (ST1416)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $36.983% Incline Set (4 1/2" rise in 12'). . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials and...AUD $36.98 -
Best Seller
WOODLAND SCENICS - FOAM 4% INCLINE SET (ST1411)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $29.86FOAM 4% INCLINE SET. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials and Weathering. MIDWEST...AUD $29.86 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - FOAM 2% INCLINE STARTER (ST1412)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $19.90FOAM 2% INCLINE STARTER. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials and Weathering...AUD $19.90 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - FOAM 4% INCLINE STARTER (ST1413)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $19.90FOAM 4% INCLINE STARTER. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials and Weathering...AUD $19.90 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - FOAM 1" RISER (ST1407)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $22.75FOAM 1" RISER. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials and Weathering. MIDWEST CORK...AUD $22.75
