Trains
TRAINS and SCALE MODEL RAILROADING SUPPLIES
We carry one of the largest selections of Scale Model Railroading supplies, Trains and Scale Model Railroad Miniatures and Railroad Diorama Accessories in N Scale, HO Scale, O Scale and G Scale. Our diorama and scale landscaping and terrain supplies are great for tabletop wargaming
Search by the major Trains sub-categories below.
-
MODELING IN SCALE - Conversion Charts, Sizes, FAQs
-
Resale-Shop: Vintage, Out of Production Trains
-
AUTO SCENES
-
Electric Trains - G Scale
-
Electric Trains - HO Scale
-
Electric Trains - N Scale
-
Electric Trains - O Scale
-
Electric Trains - On30 Scale
-
ELECTRICAL
-
FIGURES (People & Animals)
-
LANDSCAPING
-
SCALE BUILDINGS & TRACKSIDE STRUCTURES
-
SCALE MINIATURES (Railroad, Dollhouse, Diorama)
-
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Flowering Foliage - Yellow (F176)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99Flowering Foliage - Yellow. . Woodland Scenics - Scale Landscaping. . covers 100 sq. in. . WOODLAND SCENICS MINIATURE SCALE LANDSCAPING SUPPLIES . Great landscaping adds realism to your diorama,...SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Flowering Foliage - Purple (F177)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $5.82Was: USD $5.99Flowering Foliage - Purple. . Woodland Scenics - Scale Landscaping. . covers 100 sq. in. . WOODLAND SCENICS MINIATURE SCALE LANDSCAPING SUPPLIES . Great landscaping adds realism to your diorama,...SALE USD $5.82Was: USD $5.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Foliage- Light Green (F51)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $6.96Was: USD $6.99Foliage- Light Green. . Woodland Scenics - Scale Landscaping. . 60 sq. in. bag. Stretch and tear the Foliage in all directions until thin and lacy. Attach to Tree Armatures. Can also be used as vines...SALE USD $6.96Was: USD $6.99 -
On SaleBest Seller
WOODLAND SCENICS - Foliage- Medium Green (F52)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $6.64Was: USD $6.99Foliage- Medium Green. . Woodland Scenics - Scale Landscaping. . 60 sq. in. bag. Stretch and tear the Foliage in all directions until thin and lacy. Attach to Tree Armatures. Can also be used as...SALE USD $6.64Was: USD $6.99 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Fine-Leaf Foliage - Fall Mix (F1135)
WOODLAND SCENICS
USD $21.99Fine-Leaf Foliage - Fall Mix . . Woodland Scenics - Scale Landscaping. . 50 cu. in. Shaker. Great for modeling any Fall foliage, such as bushes, shrubs or trees. . Great for modeling bushes,...USD $21.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Fine-Leaf Foliage - Medium Green (F1131)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $21.88Was: USD $21.99Fine-Leaf Foliage - Medium Green . . Woodland Scenics - Scale Landscaping. . 50 cu. in. Shaker. Use for early Spring bushes, shrubs and trees. . Great for modeling bushes, saplings, shrubs, hedges...SALE USD $21.88Was: USD $21.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Fine-Leaf Foliage - Light Green (F1132)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $22.88Was: USD $22.99Fine-Leaf Foliage - Light Green . . Woodland Scenics - Scale Landscaping. . 50 cu. in. Shaker. Use for early Spring o late Summer bushes, shrubs or trees. . Great for modeling bushes, saplings,...SALE USD $22.88Was: USD $22.99 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - HO Gazebo - Train Accessories (HO Scale) (D236)
WOODLAND SCENICS
USD $21.99WOODLAND SCENICS - HO Gazebo - Train AccessoriesWouldn’t it be great on a cool evening or watching a Dixie band playing inside? Put the gazebo on a small town square layout and watch it come to life...USD $21.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - CW4522 Water Tint Sage Green (CW4522)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99Specially formulated to represent authentic colors on the Forel-Ule Scale, Water Tints can be added to Deep Pour Water, Surface Water, and Realistic Water to model any aquatic ecosystem. Water Tints...SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Surface Water Water Ripples (CW4515)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $18.90Was: USD $19.99Water Ripples goes on clear and dries clear to create ripples and windswept surfaces. Customize your water colors by adding Water Tints or create whitecaps and foamy water with White Water Highlight...SALE USD $18.90Was: USD $19.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Fine Gravel Buff (C1288)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $6.96Was: USD $6.99WOODLAND SCENICS Fine Gravel BuffSized to model gravel roads more realistically. Use accent powder for shoulders and to model bare spots on roads. Gravel: 10.8 in3. Accent Powder: 1.8 in3. Coverage:...SALE USD $6.96Was: USD $6.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - C1289 Coarse Gravel, Buff
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $6.96Was: USD $6.99WOODLAND SCENICS - C1289 Coarse Gravel, Buff. Sized to model gravel roads more realisticallyUse accent powder for shoulders and to model bare spots on roadsInstructions includedOne package of Course...SALE USD $6.96Was: USD $6.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Extra Coarse Natural Talus (C1285)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99Extra Coarse Natural Talus. . Woodland Scenics, Scale Landscaping Supplies. Ballast, Stone, Coal, Talus, Rocks & Ground Cover. . 12 oz. bagASIN: B0006NARGIAlternate Title: WOODLAND SCENICS C1285...SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Fine Gray Talus (C1278)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99Fine Gray Talus. . Woodland Scenics, Scale Landscaping Supplies. Ballast, Stone, Coal, Talus, Rocks & Ground Cover. . 12 oz. bagASIN: B0006N70VIAlternate Title: Fine Talus Bag, Gray/25 cu. in...SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Medium Gray Talus (C1279)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99Medium Gray Talus. . Woodland Scenics, Scale Landscaping Supplies. Ballast, Stone, Coal, Talus, Rocks & Ground Cover. . 12 oz. bagASIN: B0006NARG8Alternate Title: WOODLAND SCENICS C1279 Talus...SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Coarse Gray Talus (C1280)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99Coarse Gray Talus. . Woodland Scenics, Scale Landscaping Supplies. Ballast, Stone, Coal, Talus, Rocks & Ground Cover. . 12 oz. bagASIN: B00BQU67IMAlternate Title: Coarse Talus 21.7 Cubic...SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Extra Coarse Gray Talus (C1281)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99Extra Coarse Gray Talus. . Woodland Scenics, Scale Landscaping Supplies. Ballast, Stone, Coal, Talus, Rocks & Ground Cover. . 12 oz. bagASIN: B0006N7040Alternate Title: Extra Coarse Talus Bag,...SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Fine Natural Talus (C1282)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99Fine Natural Talus. . Woodland Scenics, Scale Landscaping Supplies. Ballast, Stone, Coal, Talus, Rocks & Ground Cover. . 12 oz. bagASIN: B0000WS7EOAlternate Title: WOODLAND SCENICS C1282 Talus...SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Fine Brown Talus (C1274)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99Fine Brown Talus. . Woodland Scenics, Scale Landscaping Supplies. Ballast, Stone, Coal, Talus, Rocks & Ground Cover. . 12 oz. bagASIN: B0000WS7E4Alternate Title: Fine Talus Bag, Brown/25 cu. in...SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Medium Brown Talus (C1275)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99Medium Brown Talus. . Woodland Scenics, Scale Landscaping Supplies. Ballast, Stone, Coal, Talus, Rocks & Ground Cover. . 12 oz. bagASIN: B0000WS7EEAlternate Title: WOODLAND SCENICS C1275 Talus...SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99