Trains
TRAINS and SCALE MODEL RAILROADING SUPPLIES
We carry one of the largest selections of Scale Model Railroading supplies, Trains and Scale Model Railroad Miniatures and Railroad Diorama Accessories in N Scale, HO Scale, O Scale and G Scale. Our diorama and scale landscaping and terrain supplies are great for tabletop wargaming
Search by the major Trains sub-categories below.
-
MODELING IN SCALE - Conversion Charts, Sizes, FAQs
-
Resale-Shop: Vintage, Out of Production Trains
-
AUTO SCENES
-
Electric Trains - G Scale
-
Electric Trains - HO Scale
-
Electric Trains - N Scale
-
Electric Trains - O Scale
-
Electric Trains - On30 Scale
-
ELECTRICAL
-
FIGURES (People & Animals)
-
LANDSCAPING
-
SCALE BUILDINGS & TRACKSIDE STRUCTURES
-
SCALE MINIATURES (Railroad, Dollhouse, Diorama)
-
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Fine Buff Talus (C1270)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $8.55Was: AUD $8.60Fine Buff Talus. . Woodland Scenics, Scale Landscaping Supplies. Ballast, Stone, Coal, Talus, Rocks & Ground Cover. . 12 oz. bagASIN: B0006N71YOAlternate Title: Fine Talus Bag, Buff/25 cu. in...SALE AUD $8.55Was: AUD $8.60 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Medium Buff Talus (C1271)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $8.55Was: AUD $8.60Medium Buff Talus. . Woodland Scenics, Scale Landscaping Supplies. Ballast, Stone, Coal, Talus, Rocks & Ground Cover. . 12 oz. bagASIN: B0006NARWCAlternate Title: Woodland Scenics WS 1271 Buff...SALE AUD $8.55Was: AUD $8.60 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Concrete HO Culvert (C1262)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $14.34Concrete HO Culvert. . Model Railroading - Woodland Scenics - CHOOCH. Railroad Landscaping. Bridge Piers, Culverts, Timber & Stone Retaining Walls, Tunnels, Portals, Abutments and Rock Faces. ...AUD $14.34 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Cut Stone Double HO Tunnel Portal (C1257)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $20.08Cut Stone Double HO Tunnel Portal. . Model Railroading - Woodland Scenics - CHOOCH. Railroad Landscaping. Bridge Piers, Culverts, Timber & Stone Retaining Walls, Tunnels, Portals, Abutments and Rock...AUD $20.08 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Concrete Single HO Tunnel Portal (C1252)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $17.06Was: AUD $17.21Concrete Single HO Tunnel Portal. . Model Railroading - Woodland Scenics - CHOOCH. Railroad Landscaping. Bridge Piers, Culverts, Timber & Stone Retaining Walls, Tunnels, Portals, Abutments and Rock...SALE AUD $17.06Was: AUD $17.21 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Timber Single HO Tunnel Portal (C1254)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $17.21Timber Single HO Tunnel Portal. . Model Railroading - Woodland Scenics - CHOOCH. Railroad Landscaping. Bridge Piers, Culverts, Timber & Stone Retaining Walls, Tunnels, Portals, Abutments and Rock...AUD $17.21 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Rock Mold Facet Rock - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (C1244)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $17.12Was: AUD $17.21WOODLAND SCENICS - Rock Mold Facet Rock - Train Set SceneryWoodland Scenics Rock Molds are durable, flexible, reusable and well detailed. Use Lightweight Hydrocal (WOOC1201) to cast small boulders,...SALE AUD $17.12Was: AUD $17.21 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - 1 Silicone Rock Mold Shelf Rock (C1247)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $17.21WOODLAND SCENICS 1 Silicone Rock Mold Shelf RockUse mold to cast and stack rocks to create a wall or form a jagged cliff face. Flexible and reusable 10 1/2 in x 5in.ASIN: B00G5AYKFAAlternate...AUD $17.21 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Rock Mold Embankments - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (C1233)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $14.26Was: AUD $15.77WOODLAND SCENICS - Rock Mold Embankments - Train Set SceneryWoodland Scenics Rock Molds are durable, flexible, reusable and well detailed. Use Lightweight Hydrocal (WOOC1201) to cast small boulders,...SALE AUD $14.26Was: AUD $15.77 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Rock Mold Random Rock - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (C1234)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $14.26Was: AUD $15.77WOODLAND SCENICS - Rock Mold Random Rock - Train Set SceneryWoodland Scenics Rock Molds are durable, flexible, reusable and well detailed. Use Lightweight Hydrocal (WOOC1201) to cast small boulders,...SALE AUD $14.26Was: AUD $15.77 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Rock Mold Outcroppings - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (C1230)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $14.34WOODLAND SCENICS - Rock Mold Outcroppings - Train Set SceneryWoodland Scenics Rock Molds are durable, flexible, reusable and well detailed. Use Lightweight Hydrocal (WOOC1201) to cast small boulders,...AUD $14.34 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Rock Mold Boulders - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (C1232)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $13.56Was: AUD $14.34WOODLAND SCENICS - Rock Mold Boulders - Train Set SceneryWoodland Scenics Rock Molds are durable, flexible, reusable and well detailed. Use Lightweight Hydrocal (WOOC1201) to cast small boulders,...SALE AUD $13.56Was: AUD $14.34 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Earth Color Yellow Ocher/4oz - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (C1223)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $12.84Was: AUD $12.90WOODLAND SCENICS - Earth Color Yellow Ocher/4oz - Train Set SceneryUse the eight different colors of Earth Color Liquid Pigments to color rocks, terrain and plaster castings. They are water-soluble...SALE AUD $12.84Was: AUD $12.90 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Earth Color Undercoat Green/8oz - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (C1228)
WOODLAND SCENICS
AUD $15.77WOODLAND SCENICS - Earth Color Undercoat Green/8oz - Train Set SceneryFeatures: Formulated for use under Blended Turf to provide a base color for terrainConcentrated pigment color8 fluid...AUD $15.77 -
On SaleBest Seller
WOODLAND SCENICS - Earth Color Undercoat Earth/8oz - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (C1229)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $15.70Was: AUD $15.77WOODLAND SCENICS - Earth Color Undercoat Earth/8oz - Train Set SceneryUse to create an earthy, brown/green base color for fields, prairies, mountains, hills and anywhere you want a softer, earth-tone...SALE AUD $15.70Was: AUD $15.77 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Earth Color Stone Gray/4oz - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (C1218)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $12.84Was: AUD $12.90WOODLAND SCENICS - Earth Color Stone Gray/4oz - Train Set SceneryUse the eight different colors of Earth Color Liquid Pigments to color rocks, terrain and plaster castings. They are water-soluble and...SALE AUD $12.84Was: AUD $12.90 -
On SaleBest Seller
WOODLAND SCENICS - Earth Color Slate Gray/4oz - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (C1219)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $12.28Was: AUD $12.90WOODLAND SCENICS - Earth Color Slate Gray/4oz - Train Set SceneryUse the eight different colors of Earth Color Liquid Pigments to color rocks, terrain and plaster castings. They are water-soluble and...SALE AUD $12.28Was: AUD $12.90 -
On SaleBest Seller
WOODLAND SCENICS - Realistic Water (C1211)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $35.71Was: AUD $38.73Realistic Water. . Woodland Scenics - Scale Landscaping. . No heating or mixing required. Pours directly from bottle and is self-leveling. Models lakes, ponds, rivers and more. Flexible, therefore...SALE AUD $35.71Was: AUD $38.73 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Water Effects (C1212)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $23.81Was: AUD $28.69Water Effects. . Woodland Scenics - Scale Landscaping. . Water Effects models waterfalls, rapids, or churning water. No mixing required. Pour directly from bottle. Water Effects dries clear and is...SALE AUD $23.81Was: AUD $28.69 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Earth Color Kit - Train Set Scenery (All Scales) (C1215)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE AUD $27.20Was: AUD $31.56WOODLAND SCENICS - Earth Color Kit - Train Set SceneryThis is an amazingly simple system for coloring terrain and plaster castings such as rocks, retaining walls, culverts and tunnel portals...SALE AUD $27.20Was: AUD $31.56