Trains
TRAINS and SCALE MODEL RAILROADING SUPPLIES
We carry one of the largest selections of Scale Model Railroading supplies, Trains and Scale Model Railroad Miniatures and Railroad Diorama Accessories in N Scale, HO Scale, O Scale and G Scale. Our diorama and scale landscaping and terrain supplies are great for tabletop wargaming
Search by the major Trains sub-categories below.
-
MODELING IN SCALE - Conversion Charts, Sizes, FAQs
-
Resale-Shop: Vintage, Out of Production Trains
-
AUTO SCENES
-
Electric Trains - G Scale
-
Electric Trains - HO Scale
-
Electric Trains - N Scale
-
Electric Trains - O Scale
-
Electric Trains - On30 Scale
-
ELECTRICAL
-
FIGURES (People & Animals)
-
LANDSCAPING
-
SCALE BUILDINGS & TRACKSIDE STRUCTURES
-
SCALE MINIATURES (Railroad, Dollhouse, Diorama)
-
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - PLASTER CLOTH (C1203)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $11.93Was: USD $11.99PLASTER CLOTH . . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials and Weathering. MIDWEST CORK...SALE USD $11.93Was: USD $11.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - E-Z Water 16 oz.Vol. (C1206)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $16.91Was: USD $16.99E-Z Water 16 oz.Vol. . Woodland Scenics - Scale Landscaping. . Heat and pour E-Z Water according to package directions, to form ponds, streams, rivers and harbors. Non-toxic, low-odor product which...SALE USD $16.91Was: USD $16.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Plaster Cloth Silicone Molding Tray (C1194)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $23.87Was: USD $24.99WOODLAND SCENICS Plaster Cloth Silicone Molding TrayPerfect for dipping plaster cloth. Made of durable non-stick silicone, the tray offers fast and easy clean up and long-lasting use. Side grips for...SALE USD $23.87Was: USD $24.99 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Carving Plaster 3.5 Pounds (C1198)
WOODLAND SCENICS
USD $14.99WOODLAND SCENICS Carving Plaster 3.5 PoundsUnique plaster with an extended application time and carves easily when dry. Use it to carve rock faces, bridge abutments, piers and other custom terrain...USD $14.99 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Lightweight Hydrocal. (C1201)
WOODLAND SCENICS
USD $13.99Lightweight Hydrocal. . Woodland Scenics : Scale Modeling : Model Railroading : Landscaping. Subterrain System, Subgrade, Roadbed Grades & Inclines, Foundation & Base Materials and Weathering...USD $13.99 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Silicone Plaster Mixing 3 PieceSet (C1187)
WOODLAND SCENICS
USD $21.99WOODLAND SCENICS Silicone Plaster Mixing 3 PieceSetPlaster Bowls and Spatula are fast and easy to clean, wet or dry. Cup and bowl are marked in both ounces and milliliters for easy measuring. Made of...USD $21.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Plaster Cloth Narrow Roll 4 Inch by 15 Inch (C1191)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99WOODLAND SCENICS Plaster Cloth Narrow Roll 4 Inch by 15 InchSpecially sized for small areas/projects, risers, inclines and road base. Quick, convenient and lightweight method for making durable hard...SALE USD $5.96Was: USD $5.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Plaster Cloth Triple Roll 8 Inch by 45 Inch (C1192)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $27.85Was: USD $27.99WOODLAND SCENICS Plaster Cloth Triple Roll 8 Inch by 45 InchGet three times as much as the regular roll. Perfect for large projects. Quick, convenient and lightweight method for making durable hard...SALE USD $27.85Was: USD $27.99 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - 2.5 Inch Foam Road Riser 4 Pack (C1181)
WOODLAND SCENICS
USD $8.99WOODLAND SCENICS 2.5 Inch Foam Road Riser 4 PackUse Road Riser to establish an elevated road base and instantly set a flat surface for your roads and highways. Flexibility allows for modeling winding...USD $8.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - 9 Inch by 72 Inch Shaper Sheet (C1178)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $15.91Was: USD $15.99WOODLAND SCENICS 9 Inch by 72 Inch Shaper SheetUnique material to model all types of terrain. Strong, pliable sheet can be cut with scissors then shaped and reshaped to create any level of detail. It...SALE USD $15.91Was: USD $15.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - 18 Inch by 72 Inch Shaper Sheet (C1179)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $26.97Was: USD $27.99WOODLAND SCENICS 18 Inch by 72 Inch Shaper SheetUnique material to model all types of terrain. Strong, pliable sheet can be cut with scissors then shaped and reshaped to create any level of detail...SALE USD $26.97Was: USD $27.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Concrete N Culvert (C1162)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $8.95Was: USD $8.99Concrete N Culvert. . Model Railroading - Woodland Scenics - CHOOCH. Railroad Landscaping. Bridge Piers, Culverts, Timber & Stone Retaining Walls, Tunnels, Portals, Abutments and Rock Faces. ...SALE USD $8.95Was: USD $8.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Concrete N Wall (C1158)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $13.31Was: USD $13.99Concrete N Wall . . Model Railroading - Woodland Scenics - CHOOCH. Railroad Landscaping. Bridge Piers, Culverts, Timber & Stone Retaining Walls, Tunnels, Portals, Abutments and Rock Faces. . WOODLAND...SALE USD $13.31Was: USD $13.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Cut Stone N Wall (C1159)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $13.92Was: USD $13.99Cut Stone N Wall. . Model Railroading - Woodland Scenics - CHOOCH. Railroad Landscaping. Bridge Piers, Culverts, Timber & Stone Retaining Walls, Tunnels, Portals, Abutments and Rock Faces. . WOODLAND...SALE USD $13.92Was: USD $13.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Concrete Double N Tunnel Portal (C1156)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $13.92Was: USD $13.99Concrete Double N Tunnel Portal. . Model Railroading - Woodland Scenics - CHOOCH. Railroad Landscaping. Bridge Piers, Culverts, Timber & Stone Retaining Walls, Tunnels, Portals, Abutments and Rock...SALE USD $13.92Was: USD $13.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - C1150 N Scale Grade Crossing, Steel Plates
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $12.93Was: USD $12.99WOODLAND SCENICS - C1150 N Scale Grade Crossing, Steel Plates. Realistic looking and ready-to-placeInjection molded plastic Steel Plates are notched to fit overrail spikesIncludes shims to correspond...SALE USD $12.93Was: USD $12.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Timber Single N Tunnel Portal (C1154)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $11.93Was: USD $11.99Timber Single N Tunnel Portal . . Model Railroading - Woodland Scenics - CHOOCH. Railroad Landscaping. Bridge Piers, Culverts, Timber & Stone Retaining Walls, Tunnels, Portals, Abutments and Rock...SALE USD $11.93Was: USD $11.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Ready Rocks 8 Hand Painted Plaster Faceted Rocks (C1137)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $26.63Was: USD $27.99WOODLAND SCENICS Ready Rocks 8 Hand Painted Plaster Faceted RocksPrecast plaster and hand-painted. Use anywhere you want rocks with deep cuts, such as embankments, canyon walls and more. Size of...SALE USD $26.63Was: USD $27.99 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Rustic Cabin - O Scale Pre-Built Structure - (BR5869)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE USD $89.55Was: USD $113.99WOODLAND SCENICS - Rustic Cabin - O Scale Pre-Built Structure - (BR5869)Whether you're looking for a getaway in the woods or a home with some country appeal, the Rustic Cabin is the perfect place...SALE USD $89.55Was: USD $113.99 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - Built Up Grand Gazebo HO Scale Building Structure (BR5035)
WOODLAND SCENICS
USD $77.99WOODLAND SCENICS Built Up Grand Gazebo. An HO Scale Building Structure.ASIN: B002W133TAAlternate Title: Woodland Scenics - Grand Gazebo HO - BR5035/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not...USD $77.99
