Trains
TRAINS and SCALE MODEL RAILROADING SUPPLIES
We carry one of the largest selections of Scale Model Railroading supplies, Trains and Scale Model Railroad Miniatures and Railroad Diorama Accessories in N Scale, HO Scale, O Scale and G Scale. Our diorama and scale landscaping and terrain supplies are great for tabletop wargaming
Search by the major Trains sub-categories below.
-
MODELING IN SCALE - Conversion Charts, Sizes, FAQs
-
Resale-Shop: Vintage, Out of Production Trains
-
AUTO SCENES
-
Electric Trains - G Scale
-
Electric Trains - HO Scale
-
Electric Trains - N Scale
-
Electric Trains - O Scale
-
Electric Trains - On30 Scale
-
ELECTRICAL
-
FIGURES (People & Animals)
-
LANDSCAPING
-
SCALE BUILDINGS & TRACKSIDE STRUCTURES
-
SCALE MINIATURES (Railroad, Dollhouse, Diorama)
-
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - O Scale Engineers Figures (A2733)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE EUR €22.15Was: EUR €24.93Engineers. WOODLAND SCENICS. O (1/4") 1:48 SCALE FIGURES - People and Animals. Please Note: All hand-crafted scale miniatures and scale modeling items are normally in stock, but are in limited...SALE EUR €22.15Was: EUR €24.93 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - N Loading Dock Details - Train Figures (N Scale) (A2208)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE EUR €18.61Was: EUR €18.70WOODLAND SCENICS - N Loading Dock Details - Train FiguresYou'll find all of this on most loading docks: crates, a scale, forklift and dolly.ASIN: B001TMXEB0Alternate Title: Woodland Scenics N...SALE EUR €18.61Was: EUR €18.70 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Hereford Cows N Scale Figures (A2144)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE EUR €13.18Was: EUR €15.13Hereford Cows (N Scale). Scenic Accent Scale Miniature figures by Woodland Scenics. The six Hereford cows in this set come in several sizes and poses. Two are grazing and the rest are looking up. Two...SALE EUR €13.18Was: EUR €15.13 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Train Mechanics N Scale Figures (A2147)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE EUR €15.06Was: EUR €15.13Train Mechanics (N scale). Scenic Accent Scale Miniature figures by Woodland Scenics. A set of five train mechanics dressed in overalls and engineer hats - each holding tools of their trade. . N...SALE EUR €15.06Was: EUR €15.13 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - HO Scale Street Accessories Miniature Figures Set (A1941)
WOODLAND SCENICS
EUR €22.26WOODLAND SCENICS HO Scale Street Accessories Figures. Molded in great detail and are all pre-painted. Brings life to any HO scale layoutASIN: B001L2G7F8Alternate Title: Street Accessories...EUR €22.26 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Campers (HO scale) (A1917)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE EUR €19.49Was: EUR €19.59Campers (HO scale). Scenic Accent miniature figures by Woodland Scenics. Three people with a tent, lantern, firepit with firewood and sleeping bags. . Please Note: All hand-crafted scale miniatures...SALE EUR €19.49Was: EUR €19.59 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Fly Fishermen (HO scale) (A1910)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE EUR €18.61Was: EUR €18.70Fly Fishermen (HO scale). Scenic Accent miniature figures by Woodland Scenics. Six fly fishermen stand with lines whipping: one has a net ready for the big catch. . Please Note: All hand-crafted...SALE EUR €18.61Was: EUR €18.70 -
WOODLAND SCENICS - HO Ice Skaters - Train Figures - Approx 0.75in Tall (HO Scale) (A1899)
WOODLAND SCENICS
EUR €16.02WOODLAND SCENICS - HO Ice Skaters - Train Figures Average HO Scale Figure is about 0.75in tall. Scenic Accents is a collection of sculpted, detailed and hand-painted N, HO, O and G scale figures,...EUR €16.02 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Snowball Fight (HO scale) (A1894)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE EUR €15.94Was: EUR €16.02Snowball Fight (HO scale). Scenic Accent miniature figures by Woodland Scenics. A set of six kids, several small and large snowballs, and a snowman. Five kids are engaged in the fight, while one has...SALE EUR €15.94Was: EUR €16.02 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Painters (HO scale) (A1890)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE EUR €15.94Was: EUR €16.02Painters (HO scale). Scenic Accent miniature figures by Woodland Scenics. A set of four men in white painter's overalls and white scaffolding included, with two drums of paint and three smaller cans...SALE EUR €15.94Was: EUR €16.02 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Deer (HO scale) (A1884)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE EUR €15.94Was: EUR €16.02Deer (HO scale). Scenic Accent miniature figures by Woodland Scenics. A set of six white-tailed deer. A mighty buck is stretched in a full running jump, a doe sits by her fawn, while another doe and...SALE EUR €15.94Was: EUR €16.02 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Assorted Crates (HO Scale) (A1855)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE EUR €19.49Was: EUR €19.59Assorted Crates (HO Scale). Scenic Accent miniature figures by Woodland Scenics. An assortment of large, medium and small wooden crates are included in this set. Use them singly or stack. . Please...SALE EUR €19.49Was: EUR €19.59 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Road Crew (HO Scale) (A1850)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE EUR €16.83Was: EUR €16.91Road Crew (HO Scale). Scenic Accent miniature figures by Woodland Scenics. The crew boss points direction and a man takes a break with a cold drink. Two men with shovels take short breaks, while...SALE EUR €16.83Was: EUR €16.91 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Road Crew Details (HO Scale) (A1851)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE EUR €16.02Was: EUR €16.91Road Crew Details (HO Scale). Scenic Accent miniature figures by Woodland Scenics. An assortment of Road Crew tools and supplies are included in this set: warning signs, cones, a wheelbarrow,...SALE EUR €16.02Was: EUR €16.91 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Sun Bathers (HO Scale) (A1853)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE EUR €16.83Was: EUR €16.91Sun Bathers (HO Scale). Scenic Accent miniature figures by Woodland Scenics. A woman reclines, bathing in the sun, with her child close at hand. Another woman stands with sun lotion in her hands. A...SALE EUR €16.83Was: EUR €16.91 -
On Sale
WOODLAND SCENICS - Dock Workers (HO Scale) (A1823)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE EUR €14.17Was: EUR €16.02Dock Workers (HO Scale). Scenic Accent miniature figures by Woodland Scenics. Includes six dock workers, two crates, and one pallet. One dock worker is holding up his hand to signify stopping an...SALE EUR €14.17Was: EUR €16.02 -
On Sale
ATHEARN - HO New High Performance Flywheel (2) (HO Scale) (95000)
ATHEARN
SALE EUR €9.74Was: EUR €11.30ATHEARN - HO New High Performance Flywheel (2)ASIN: B000BSFAZQAlternate Title: HO New High Performance Flywheel (2)/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs...SALE EUR €9.74Was: EUR €11.30 -
On Sale
ATHEARN - HO High Performance Motor DCC (HO Scale) (84080)
ATHEARN
SALE EUR €26.71Was: EUR €30.72ATHEARN - HO High Performance Motor DCCASIN: B003L4HKZAAlternate Title: HO High Performance Motor, DCC Compatible (1)/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs...SALE EUR €26.71Was: EUR €30.72 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - E-Z Lube Rail & Road Track Cleaner 6 oz (99992)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €13.29Was: EUR €15.59Bachmann E-Z Lube Rail & Road Track Cleaner 6 oz (99992)Clean your track and keep your trains and slot cars running great. Works great with hand-held Track cleaner Item No. 39013.ASIN:...SALE EUR €13.29Was: EUR €15.59 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - E-Z Lube Conductive Contact Lube & Track Cleaner Solution (bottle) (99981)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €14.88Was: EUR €17.81BACHMANN - E-Z Lube Conductive Contact Lube & Track Cleaner Solution for Hobby Motors, Train and Race Track (bottle)Works on both Slot Car Race Tracks and Train Tracks of All Scales. Great for use...SALE EUR €14.88Was: EUR €17.81
