Trains
TRAINS and SCALE MODEL RAILROADING SUPPLIES
We carry one of the largest selections of Scale Model Railroading supplies, Trains and Scale Model Railroad Miniatures and Railroad Diorama Accessories in N Scale, HO Scale, O Scale and G Scale. Our diorama and scale landscaping and terrain supplies are great for tabletop wargaming
Search by the major Trains sub-categories below.
-
MODELING IN SCALE - Conversion Charts, Sizes, FAQs
-
Resale-Shop: Vintage, Out of Production Trains
-
AUTO SCENES
-
Electric Trains - G Scale
-
Electric Trains - HO Scale
-
Electric Trains - N Scale
-
Electric Trains - O Scale
-
Electric Trains - On30 Scale
-
ELECTRICAL
-
FIGURES (People & Animals)
-
LANDSCAPING
-
SCALE BUILDINGS & TRACKSIDE STRUCTURES
-
SCALE MINIATURES (Railroad, Dollhouse, Diorama)
-
On Sale
BACHMANN - 9" Power Terminal Track - with insulated gap (44597)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $36.81Was: USD $54.00BACHMANN 9" Power Terminal Track - with insulated gap. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B000BKT5MSAlternate Title:...SALE USD $36.81Was: USD $54.00 -
On SaleBest Seller
BACHMANN - 10' Green Switch Extension Wire (44598)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $16.91Was: USD $21.0010' Green Switch Extension Wire. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KSN3UAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap-Fit...SALE USD $16.91Was: USD $21.00 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - N Scale Nickel Silver Easy Track:11 1-4" Radius Curved (44801)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $14.77Was: USD $20.00Nickel Silver Easy Track:11 1-4" Radius Curved. 6 pcs. BACHMANN N "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KSNLCAlternate Title: Bachmann 11.25...SALE USD $14.77Was: USD $20.00 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - HO NS EZ Track Connector Assortment (10) - Nickel Silver Train Track (HO Scale) (44592)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $35.81Was: USD $36.25BACHMANN - HO NS EZ Track Connector Assortment (10) - Nickel Silver Train TrackFeatures: Nickel silver E-Z Track assortment with gray roadbed ASIN: B002H7XYNYAlternate Title: BACHMANN -...SALE USD $35.81Was: USD $36.25 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Deluxe Crossing Gate (44579)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $46.53Was: USD $69.25Deluxe Crossing Gate. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0000CGB0PAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap - Fit E - Z...SALE USD $46.53Was: USD $69.25 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Hayes Bumper (2 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44591)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $19.53Was: USD $22.50Hayes Bumper (2 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006N6LI6Alternate Title:...SALE USD $19.53Was: USD $22.50 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - #5 Left NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track Switch (44565)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $65.00Was: USD $74.00#5 Left NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track Switch. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006N6QLSAlternate Title: Bachmann...SALE USD $65.00Was: USD $74.00 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - #5 Right NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track Switch (44566)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $49.74Was: USD $74.00#5 Right NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track Switch. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006N6QM2Alternate Title: Bachmann...SALE USD $49.74Was: USD $74.00 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Reversing 9" straight track (4pc) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale (44548)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $39.79Was: USD $57.00Reversing 9" straight track (4pc) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B000BKSV1YAlternate...SALE USD $39.79Was: USD $57.00 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - HO NS EZ 30-Degree Crossing - Nickel Silver Train Track (HO Scale) (44540)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $21.72Was: USD $25.00BACHMANN - HO NS EZ 30-Degree Crossing - Nickel Silver Train TrackTo make a Figure 8 you'll need:21 pieces of 18" radius curved track and 1 piece of 18" radius curved rerailer. Features: Nickel...SALE USD $21.72Was: USD $25.00 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 90 Degree Crossing NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44541)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $27.35Was: USD $31.0090 Degree Crossing NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006MZS36Alternate Title:...SALE USD $27.35Was: USD $31.00 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 9" Straight Rerailer (2 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44528)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $13.97Was: USD $15.959" Straight Rerailer (2 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006MZS40Alternate...SALE USD $13.97Was: USD $15.95 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 1-2 18" Curved (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44531)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $12.93Was: USD $17.501/2 18" Curved (4 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006N740UAlternate Title:...SALE USD $12.93Was: USD $17.50 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - HO NS EZ 22 Radius 1/2 Curve (4) - Nickel Silver Train Track (HO Scale) (44532)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $18.53Was: USD $23.00BACHMANN - HO NS EZ 22 Radius 1/2 Curve (4) - Nickel Silver Train TrackFeatures: Nickel silver track with gray roadbedASIN: B000BKSV1OAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap - Fit E - Z Track...SALE USD $18.53Was: USD $23.00 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 3" Straight Track (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44512)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $11.93Was: USD $17.503" Straight Track (4 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006KSN1WAlternate Title:...SALE USD $11.93Was: USD $17.50 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 2 1-4" Straight (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44513)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $12.93Was: USD $18.752 1/4" Straight (4 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006MZS3QAlternate Title:...SALE USD $12.93Was: USD $18.75 -
BACHMANN - 4 1-2" Straight (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44514)
BACHMANN
USD $17.504 1-2" Straight (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006KQHC4Alternate Title:...USD $17.50 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 26" radius curve (5 pc) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale (44519)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $32.83Was: USD $37.5026" radius curve (5 pc) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006O41IWAlternate Title: Bachmann...SALE USD $32.83Was: USD $37.50 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 9" Straight Terminal Rerailer Wire (1 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO (44510)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $14.42Was: USD $16.009" Straight Terminal Rerailer Wire (1 Pack) NICKEL SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE/!\ WARNING:...SALE USD $14.42Was: USD $16.00 -
On SaleBest Seller
BACHMANN - 9" Straight Track (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44511)
BACHMANN
SALE USD $17.90Was: USD $22.009" Straight Track (4 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0000CGB3FAlternate Title:...SALE USD $17.90Was: USD $22.00