Trains
TRAINS and SCALE MODEL RAILROADING SUPPLIES
We carry one of the largest selections of Scale Model Railroading supplies, Trains and Scale Model Railroad Miniatures and Railroad Diorama Accessories in N Scale, HO Scale, O Scale and G Scale. Our diorama and scale landscaping and terrain supplies are great for tabletop wargaming
Search by the major Trains sub-categories below.
-
MODELING IN SCALE - Conversion Charts, Sizes, FAQs
-
Resale-Shop: Vintage, Out of Production Trains
-
AUTO SCENES
-
Electric Trains - G Scale
-
Electric Trains - HO Scale
-
Electric Trains - N Scale
-
Electric Trains - O Scale
-
Electric Trains - On30 Scale
-
ELECTRICAL
-
FIGURES (People & Animals)
-
LANDSCAPING
-
SCALE BUILDINGS & TRACKSIDE STRUCTURES
-
SCALE MINIATURES (Railroad, Dollhouse, Diorama)
-
On Sale
BACHMANN - 9" Power Terminal Track - with insulated gap (44597)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £27.62Was: GBP £40.52BACHMANN 9" Power Terminal Track - with insulated gap. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B000BKT5MSAlternate Title:...SALE GBP £27.62Was: GBP £40.52 -
On SaleBest Seller
BACHMANN - 10' Green Switch Extension Wire (44598)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £12.69Was: GBP £15.7610' Green Switch Extension Wire. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KSN3UAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap-Fit...SALE GBP £12.69Was: GBP £15.76 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - N Scale Nickel Silver Easy Track:11 1-4" Radius Curved (44801)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £11.08Was: GBP £15.01Nickel Silver Easy Track:11 1-4" Radius Curved. 6 pcs. BACHMANN N "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KSNLCAlternate Title: Bachmann 11.25...SALE GBP £11.08Was: GBP £15.01 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - HO NS EZ Track Connector Assortment (10) - Nickel Silver Train Track (HO Scale) (44592)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £26.87Was: GBP £27.20BACHMANN - HO NS EZ Track Connector Assortment (10) - Nickel Silver Train TrackFeatures: Nickel silver E-Z Track assortment with gray roadbed ASIN: B002H7XYNYAlternate Title: BACHMANN -...SALE GBP £26.87Was: GBP £27.20 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Deluxe Crossing Gate (44579)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £34.91Was: GBP £51.96Deluxe Crossing Gate. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0000CGB0PAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap - Fit E - Z...SALE GBP £34.91Was: GBP £51.96 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Hayes Bumper (2 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44591)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £14.65Was: GBP £16.88Hayes Bumper (2 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006N6LI6Alternate Title:...SALE GBP £14.65Was: GBP £16.88 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - #5 Left NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track Switch (44565)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £48.77Was: GBP £55.52#5 Left NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track Switch. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006N6QLSAlternate Title: Bachmann...SALE GBP £48.77Was: GBP £55.52 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - #5 Right NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track Switch (44566)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £37.32Was: GBP £55.52#5 Right NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track Switch. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006N6QM2Alternate Title: Bachmann...SALE GBP £37.32Was: GBP £55.52 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Reversing 9" straight track (4pc) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale (44548)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £29.85Was: GBP £42.77Reversing 9" straight track (4pc) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B000BKSV1YAlternate...SALE GBP £29.85Was: GBP £42.77 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - HO NS EZ 30-Degree Crossing - Nickel Silver Train Track (HO Scale) (44540)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £16.30Was: GBP £18.76BACHMANN - HO NS EZ 30-Degree Crossing - Nickel Silver Train TrackTo make a Figure 8 you'll need:21 pieces of 18" radius curved track and 1 piece of 18" radius curved rerailer. Features: Nickel...SALE GBP £16.30Was: GBP £18.76 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 90 Degree Crossing NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44541)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £20.52Was: GBP £23.2690 Degree Crossing NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006MZS36Alternate Title:...SALE GBP £20.52Was: GBP £23.26 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 9" Straight Rerailer (2 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44528)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £10.48Was: GBP £11.979" Straight Rerailer (2 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006MZS40Alternate...SALE GBP £10.48Was: GBP £11.97 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 1-2 18" Curved (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44531)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £9.70Was: GBP £13.131/2 18" Curved (4 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006N740UAlternate Title:...SALE GBP £9.70Was: GBP £13.13 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - HO NS EZ 22 Radius 1/2 Curve (4) - Nickel Silver Train Track (HO Scale) (44532)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £13.90Was: GBP £17.26BACHMANN - HO NS EZ 22 Radius 1/2 Curve (4) - Nickel Silver Train TrackFeatures: Nickel silver track with gray roadbedASIN: B000BKSV1OAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap - Fit E - Z Track...SALE GBP £13.90Was: GBP £17.26 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 3" Straight Track (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44512)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £8.95Was: GBP £13.133" Straight Track (4 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006KSN1WAlternate Title:...SALE GBP £8.95Was: GBP £13.13 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 2 1-4" Straight (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44513)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £9.70Was: GBP £14.072 1/4" Straight (4 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006MZS3QAlternate Title:...SALE GBP £9.70Was: GBP £14.07 -
BACHMANN - 4 1-2" Straight (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44514)
BACHMANN
GBP £13.134 1-2" Straight (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006KQHC4Alternate Title:...GBP £13.13 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 26" radius curve (5 pc) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale (44519)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £24.63Was: GBP £28.1426" radius curve (5 pc) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006O41IWAlternate Title: Bachmann...SALE GBP £24.63Was: GBP £28.14 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 9" Straight Terminal Rerailer Wire (1 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO (44510)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £10.82Was: GBP £12.009" Straight Terminal Rerailer Wire (1 Pack) NICKEL SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE/!\ WARNING:...SALE GBP £10.82Was: GBP £12.00 -
On SaleBest Seller
BACHMANN - 9" Straight Track (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44511)
BACHMANN
SALE GBP £13.43Was: GBP £16.519" Straight Track (4 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0000CGB3FAlternate Title:...SALE GBP £13.43Was: GBP £16.51