Trains
TRAINS and SCALE MODEL RAILROADING SUPPLIES
We carry one of the largest selections of Scale Model Railroading supplies, Trains and Scale Model Railroad Miniatures and Railroad Diorama Accessories in N Scale, HO Scale, O Scale and G Scale. Our diorama and scale landscaping and terrain supplies are great for tabletop wargaming
Search by the major Trains sub-categories below.
-
MODELING IN SCALE - Conversion Charts, Sizes, FAQs
-
Resale-Shop: Vintage, Out of Production Trains
-
AUTO SCENES
-
Electric Trains - G Scale
-
Electric Trains - HO Scale
-
Electric Trains - N Scale
-
Electric Trains - O Scale
-
Electric Trains - On30 Scale
-
ELECTRICAL
-
FIGURES (People & Animals)
-
LANDSCAPING
-
SCALE BUILDINGS & TRACKSIDE STRUCTURES
-
SCALE MINIATURES (Railroad, Dollhouse, Diorama)
-
On Sale
BACHMANN - 9" Straight Terminal Rerailer Wire (1 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO (44510)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $20.51Was: AUD $22.769" Straight Terminal Rerailer Wire (1 Pack) NICKEL SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE/!\ WARNING:...SALE AUD $20.51Was: AUD $22.76 -
On SaleBest Seller
BACHMANN - 9" Straight Track (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44511)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $25.46Was: AUD $31.309" Straight Track (4 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0000CGB3FAlternate Title:...SALE AUD $25.46Was: AUD $31.30 -
On SaleBest Seller
BACHMANN - 22"Radius Curved(4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44503)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $35.32Was: AUD $39.1222"Radius Curved(4 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0000CGB3DAlternate Title:...SALE AUD $35.32Was: AUD $39.12 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 10' Red Terminal Extension Wire (44498)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $16.97Was: AUD $23.4710' Red Terminal Extension Wire. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006NAVNCAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap-Fit...SALE AUD $16.97Was: AUD $23.47 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - HO NS EZ Rail Joiners (36) - Nickel Silver Train Track (HO Scale) (44499)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $14.23Was: AUD $17.07BACHMANN - HO NS EZ Rail Joiners (36) - Nickel Silver Train TrackReplacement rail joiners 36 rail joiners per packageASIN: B0038LLPP2Alternate Title: Bachmann Trains Rail Joiners (36/Card)-Ho...SALE AUD $14.23Was: AUD $17.07 -
On SaleBest Seller
BACHMANN - 18" Curved (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44501)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $22.86Was: AUD $31.3018" Curved (4 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0000CGB3BAlternate Title:...SALE AUD $22.86Was: AUD $31.30 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 18" Terminal Rerailer Wire (1 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44502)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $19.55Was: AUD $22.7618" Terminal Rerailer Wire (1 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006N6ZJQAlternate...SALE AUD $19.55Was: AUD $22.76 -
On SaleBest Seller
BACHMANN - 44492 HO Scale EZ Railer tool for HO Track
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $7.07Was: AUD $7.82BACHMANN TRAINS - 44492 HO Scale EZ Railer tool for HO Track.Lets you simply slide your HO train cars onto the track..Recommended for ages 14 years old & up.ASIN: B014X3QUV2Alternate Title:...SALE AUD $7.07Was: AUD $7.82 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Hayes Bumper (2 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44491)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $28.29Was: AUD $31.30Hayes Bumper (2 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KSNBCAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains...SALE AUD $28.29Was: AUD $31.30 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Right Remote Switch STEEL HO Scale Track (44462)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $62.45Was: AUD $73.61Right Remote Switch STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KQH7OAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap-Fit...SALE AUD $62.45Was: AUD $73.61 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 14 Pc. Graduated Pier Set (44471)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $47.97Was: AUD $59.7514 Pc. Graduated Pier Set. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KQIB4Alternate Title: Bachmann Trains 14 PC. E-Z TRACK...SALE AUD $47.97Was: AUD $59.75 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 18" Curved Rerailer(2 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44429)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $18.05Was: AUD $18.1418" Curved Rerailer(2 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006O83SQAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains...SALE AUD $18.05Was: AUD $18.14 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 30 Degree Crossing (1 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44440)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $24.75Was: AUD $27.0330 Degree Crossing (1 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006O83TAAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains...SALE AUD $24.75Was: AUD $27.03 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - HO Steel EZ 90-Degree Crossing - Steel Train Track (HO Scale) (44441)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $27.03Was: AUD $32.72BACHMANN - HO Steel EZ 90-Degree Crossing - Steel Train TrackFeatures: Steel alloy track with black roadbedASIN: B0006O41BOAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap-Fit E-Z Track 90 Degree...SALE AUD $27.03Was: AUD $32.72 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Left Remote Switch STEEL HO Scale Track (44461)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $52.36Was: AUD $73.61Left Remote Switch STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KQH88Alternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap-Fit...SALE AUD $52.36Was: AUD $73.61 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 9" Straight Terminal Rerailer-Wire (1 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44410)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $16.97Was: AUD $22.699" Straight Terminal Rerailer-Wire (1 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KQH6KAlternate Title:...SALE AUD $16.97Was: AUD $22.69 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 9" 5traight Track (4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44411)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $19.19Was: AUD $24.899" 5traight Track (4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KSMD6Alternate Title: Bachmann Trains...SALE AUD $19.19Was: AUD $24.89 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 3" Straight Track (4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44412)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $19.16Was: AUD $22.693" Straight Track (4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006O83RMAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains...SALE AUD $19.16Was: AUD $22.69 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 18" Curved (4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44401)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $18.46Was: AUD $24.8918" Curved (4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KQH6AAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap-Fit...SALE AUD $18.46Was: AUD $24.89 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 22"Radius Curved(4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44403)
BACHMANN
SALE AUD $23.90Was: AUD $27.3822"Radius Curved(4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006O83QIAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains...SALE AUD $23.90Was: AUD $27.38
