Trains
TRAINS and SCALE MODEL RAILROADING SUPPLIES
We carry one of the largest selections of Scale Model Railroading supplies, Trains and Scale Model Railroad Miniatures and Railroad Diorama Accessories in N Scale, HO Scale, O Scale and G Scale. Our diorama and scale landscaping and terrain supplies are great for tabletop wargaming
Search by the major Trains sub-categories below.
-
MODELING IN SCALE - Conversion Charts, Sizes, FAQs
-
Resale-Shop: Vintage, Out of Production Trains
-
AUTO SCENES
-
Electric Trains - G Scale
-
Electric Trains - HO Scale
-
Electric Trains - N Scale
-
Electric Trains - O Scale
-
Electric Trains - On30 Scale
-
ELECTRICAL
-
FIGURES (People & Animals)
-
LANDSCAPING
-
SCALE BUILDINGS & TRACKSIDE STRUCTURES
-
SCALE MINIATURES (Railroad, Dollhouse, Diorama)
-
On Sale
BACHMANN - 9" Straight Terminal Rerailer Wire (1 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO (44510)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €12.87Was: EUR €14.289" Straight Terminal Rerailer Wire (1 Pack) NICKEL SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE/!\ WARNING:...SALE EUR €12.87Was: EUR €14.28 -
On SaleBest Seller
BACHMANN - 9" Straight Track (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44511)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €15.98Was: EUR €19.649" Straight Track (4 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0000CGB3FAlternate Title:...SALE EUR €15.98Was: EUR €19.64 -
On SaleBest Seller
BACHMANN - 22"Radius Curved(4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44503)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €22.17Was: EUR €24.5522"Radius Curved(4 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0000CGB3DAlternate Title:...SALE EUR €22.17Was: EUR €24.55 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 10' Red Terminal Extension Wire (44498)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €10.65Was: EUR €14.7310' Red Terminal Extension Wire. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006NAVNCAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap-Fit...SALE EUR €10.65Was: EUR €14.73 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - HO NS EZ Rail Joiners (36) - Nickel Silver Train Track (HO Scale) (44499)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €8.93Was: EUR €10.71BACHMANN - HO NS EZ Rail Joiners (36) - Nickel Silver Train TrackReplacement rail joiners 36 rail joiners per packageASIN: B0038LLPP2Alternate Title: Bachmann Trains Rail Joiners (36/Card)-Ho...SALE EUR €8.93Was: EUR €10.71 -
On SaleBest Seller
BACHMANN - 18" Curved (4 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44501)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €14.35Was: EUR €19.6418" Curved (4 Pack) NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0000CGB3BAlternate Title:...SALE EUR €14.35Was: EUR €19.64 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 18" Terminal Rerailer Wire (1 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track (44502)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €12.27Was: EUR €14.2818" Terminal Rerailer Wire (1 Pack) NICKEL-SILVER HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. NICKEL / SILVER HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/GRAY ROADBED BASEASIN: B0006N6ZJQAlternate...SALE EUR €12.27Was: EUR €14.28 -
On SaleBest Seller
BACHMANN - 44492 HO Scale EZ Railer tool for HO Track
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €4.44Was: EUR €4.91BACHMANN TRAINS - 44492 HO Scale EZ Railer tool for HO Track.Lets you simply slide your HO train cars onto the track..Recommended for ages 14 years old & up.ASIN: B014X3QUV2Alternate Title:...SALE EUR €4.44Was: EUR €4.91 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Hayes Bumper (2 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44491)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €17.76Was: EUR €19.64Hayes Bumper (2 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KSNBCAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains...SALE EUR €17.76Was: EUR €19.64 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Right Remote Switch STEEL HO Scale Track (44462)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €39.19Was: EUR €46.20Right Remote Switch STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KQH7OAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap-Fit...SALE EUR €39.19Was: EUR €46.20 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 14 Pc. Graduated Pier Set (44471)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €30.10Was: EUR €37.4914 Pc. Graduated Pier Set. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KQIB4Alternate Title: Bachmann Trains 14 PC. E-Z TRACK...SALE EUR €30.10Was: EUR €37.49 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 18" Curved Rerailer(2 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44429)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €11.33Was: EUR €11.3818" Curved Rerailer(2 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006O83SQAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains...SALE EUR €11.33Was: EUR €11.38 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 30 Degree Crossing (1 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44440)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €15.53Was: EUR €16.9630 Degree Crossing (1 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006O83TAAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains...SALE EUR €15.53Was: EUR €16.96 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - HO Steel EZ 90-Degree Crossing - Steel Train Track (HO Scale) (44441)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €16.96Was: EUR €20.53BACHMANN - HO Steel EZ 90-Degree Crossing - Steel Train TrackFeatures: Steel alloy track with black roadbedASIN: B0006O41BOAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap-Fit E-Z Track 90 Degree...SALE EUR €16.96Was: EUR €20.53 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - Left Remote Switch STEEL HO Scale Track (44461)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €32.86Was: EUR €46.20Left Remote Switch STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KQH88Alternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap-Fit...SALE EUR €32.86Was: EUR €46.20 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 9" Straight Terminal Rerailer-Wire (1 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44410)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €10.65Was: EUR €14.249" Straight Terminal Rerailer-Wire (1 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KQH6KAlternate Title:...SALE EUR €10.65Was: EUR €14.24 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 9" 5traight Track (4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44411)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €12.04Was: EUR €15.629" 5traight Track (4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KSMD6Alternate Title: Bachmann Trains...SALE EUR €12.04Was: EUR €15.62 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 3" Straight Track (4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44412)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €12.02Was: EUR €14.243" Straight Track (4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006O83RMAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains...SALE EUR €12.02Was: EUR €14.24 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 18" Curved (4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44401)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €11.59Was: EUR €15.6218" Curved (4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006KQH6AAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains Snap-Fit...SALE EUR €11.59Was: EUR €15.62 -
On Sale
BACHMANN - 22"Radius Curved(4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track (44403)
BACHMANN
SALE EUR €15.00Was: EUR €17.1822"Radius Curved(4 Pack) STEEL HO Scale Track. BACHMANN HO "EASY TRACK" SYSTEM. STEEL HO Scale Track INTER-LOCKING TRACK W/BLACK ROADBED BASE.ASIN: B0006O83QIAlternate Title: Bachmann Trains...SALE EUR €15.00Was: EUR €17.18
