GLUES and ADHESIVES
GLUES and ADHESIVES.
Hobby Glues and Hobby Adhesives for model building. Pacer, Testors, Woodland Scenics, Titebond, Plastruct, Tenax, 3M Glues & Adhesives
Please Note: Many of the Glues and Adhesives are Harmful If Swallowed Or Inhaled. Keep Out Of Reach Of Children. Many are Flammable and cannot be Air Shipped. Almost all the Glues and Adhesives require usage with a minimum of adult supervision. Some Glues and Adhesives are suitable for Ages 8 and Up. We strongly advise adult supervision if older children are using any CA glues or accelerators, as injury may occur. Please follow the Glue and Adhesive manufacturer's directions, cautions and recommendations when using these products.
-
Best Seller
TAMIYA - White Tamiya Putty 32grm (87095)
TAMIYA
AUD $8.67TAMIYA - White Tamiya Putty 32grm (87095)The currently available Tamiya Putty (Basic Type) has long been praised by modellers for its high quality and ease of use. However, it's gray color...AUD $8.67 -
On Sale
TAMIYA - 87102 Mark Fit Decal Solution
TAMIYA
SALE AUD $6.31Was: AUD $6.65TAMIYA - 87102 Mark Fit Decal Solution. Special solvent softens model decals allowing them to be appliedonto bumpy and curved surfacesBrush installed in cap for easy applicationASIN:...SALE AUD $6.31Was: AUD $6.65 -
Best Seller
TAMIYA - Tamiya Extra-Thin Cement (87038)
TAMIYA
AUD $9.03TAMIYA - Tamiya Extra-Thin Cement (87038)Tamiya EXTRA THIN model cement is used to glue together plastic model kits that use polystyrene plastic. The extra thin formula allows the modeler to glue...AUD $9.03 -
Best Seller
PLASTRUCT - Plastiweld Cement 2 oz. Bottle (0002)
PLASTRUCT
AUD $9.09Plastruct Plastiweld Cement 2 oz. Bottle. GLUES & ADHESIVES. Please Note: Many of the Glues and Adhesives are Harmful If Swallowed Or Inhaled. Keep Out Of Reach Of Children. Many are Flammable and...AUD $9.09 -
On Sale
MICROSCALE - Micro Weld, 1 oz (MI6)
MICROSCALE
SALE AUD $7.89Was: AUD $7.95There is nothing quite like Micro Weld styrene solvent cement. You will find that application is very much different from and easier than, other types of cement. It is much more forgiving than other...SALE AUD $7.89Was: AUD $7.95 -
On Sale
MICROSCALE - Micro Mask, 1 oz (MI7)
MICROSCALE
SALE AUD $7.89Was: AUD $7.95Micro Mask is masking tape in a bottle. Just apply it with a brush, let it dry, and cut it to any shape you want with a sharp-pointed knife. Peel out the part where you want to paint, leaving an...SALE AUD $7.89Was: AUD $7.95 -
On SaleOn Clearance
MICROSCALE - Micro Metal Foil Adhesive, 1 oz (MI8)
MICROSCALE
SALE AUD $6.49Was: AUD $7.95Fact is that nothing looks like real metal except real metal. And Micro Foil Adhesive is a very easy and inexpensive way to apply real metal in the form of metal foil to your models. The most common...SALE AUD $6.49Was: AUD $7.95 -
Best Seller
MICROSCALE - Micro Kristal Klear - Clear Parts Cement 1oz (MI-9)
MICROSCALE
AUD $7.95MICRO SCALE - Micro Kristal Klear - Clear Parts Cement 1oz (MI-9)If there was ever a modeler s secret, this is it. Micro Kristal Klear can do so many things that can make a big difference in...AUD $7.95 -
On SaleBest Seller
MICROSCALE - Micro Sol Setting Solution, 1 oz (MI2)
MICROSCALE
SALE AUD $7.89Was: AUD $7.95Every modeler and decal-user should have Micro Liquid Decal Film on hand, especially if you have been modeling for some time. The typical decal scrap box is not the best place to store the decals...SALE AUD $7.89Was: AUD $7.95 -
On Sale
MICROSCALE - Micro Coat Flat, 1 oz (MI3)
MICROSCALE
SALE AUD $7.89Was: AUD $7.95The Micro Coat finishes are more than just a pretty look. This is one tough finish and a real breakthrough in a modern formulation of water reducible acrylic resin. For models that get a lot of...SALE AUD $7.89Was: AUD $7.95 -
On Sale
MICROSCALE - Micro Coat Gloss, 1 oz (MI4)
MICROSCALE
SALE AUD $7.89Was: AUD $7.95The Micro Coat Gloss finish is more than just a pretty look. This is one tough finish and a real breakthrough in a modern formulation of water reducible acrylic resin. For models that get a lot of...SALE AUD $7.89Was: AUD $7.95 -
On Sale
MICROSCALE - Micro Coat Satin, 1 oz (MI5)
MICROSCALE
SALE AUD $7.89Was: AUD $7.95The Micro Coat Satin finish is more than just a pretty look. This is one tough finish and a real breakthrough in a modern formulation of water reducible acrylic resin. For models that get a lot of...SALE AUD $7.89Was: AUD $7.95 -
On SaleBest Seller
MICROSCALE - Micro Set Setting Solution, 1 oz (MI1)
MICROSCALE
SALE AUD $7.90Was: AUD $7.95Micro Set is a very versatile decal setting solution that does several things to Microscale Decals to improve application. Micro Set should be applied to the surface of the model where you will be...SALE AUD $7.90Was: AUD $7.95 -
On Sale
MICROSCALE - Micro Liquitape, 1 oz (MI10)
MICROSCALE
SALE AUD $7.89Was: AUD $7.95Micro Liquidtape is a liquid adhesive that when applied to one side of a part and allowed to dry, can be pressed on to another clean part where it will stick firmly enough for a display model. You...SALE AUD $7.89Was: AUD $7.95 -
MICROSCALE - Micro Liquid Decal Film, 1 oz (MI12)
MICROSCALE
AUD $7.95This product cannot be shipped internationally. Every modeler and decal-user should have Micro Liquid Decal Film on hand, especially if you have been modeling for some time. The typical decal scrap...AUD $7.95 -
On Sale
JACQUARD - Half Scale (1/2" Scale) Dollhouse Miniature - 1/2 Oz Glue Bottle With 0.9mm Metal Tip (2795)
Jacquard Products
SALE AUD $10.33Was: AUD $10.69JACQUARD PRODUCTS - Half Scale (1/2" Scale) Dollhouse Miniature - 1/2 Oz Glue Bottle With 0.9mm Metal Tip (2795)1/2 Oz Glue Bottle With 0.9mm Metal Tip/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small...SALE AUD $10.33Was: AUD $10.69 -
GRANDMOTHER STOVERS GLUE - Grandmother Stovers Yes Glue 6 Oz (GS172)
Grandmother Stovers Glue
AUD $12.64Hobbyists & Miniaturists love OakridgeStores.com's huge selection of scale miniature glue, adhesives. This high quality item is the GRANDMOTHER STOVERS GLUE - Grandmother Stovers Yes Glue 6 Oz...AUD $12.64 -
DELUXE MATERIALS - BD62 Lightweight Carbon Fibre Tissue (75x33cm)
Deluxe Materials
AUD $24.55DELUXE MATERIALS - BD62 Lightweight Carbon Fibre Tissue (75x33cm). For surface reinforcing and strengthening. Specially developed carbon fabric (10g/m) for surfacing & strengthening lightweight...AUD $24.55 -
DELUXE MATERIALS - Foam Armour Wood and Foam Protective Coating (DLM-BD50)
Deluxe Materials
AUD $14.43DELUXE MATERIALS Foam Armour Wood and Foam Protective Coating (DLM-BD50)Creates a hard durable surface layer on foam and wood. Ideal for scenics, model aircraft etc. A thick water based resin that...AUD $14.43 -
DELUXE MATERIALS Wonderfill 240ml Wood and Foam Filler (DLM-BD48)
Deluxe Materials
AUD $14.43DELUXE MATERIALS Wonderfill 240ml Wood and Foam Filler (DLM-BD48)The next generation of strong lightweight fillers for foam and wood.An easy sanding, strong, lightweight filler designed to fill small...AUD $14.43