GLUES and ADHESIVES
GLUES and ADHESIVES.
Hobby Glues and Hobby Adhesives for model building. Pacer, Testors, Woodland Scenics, Titebond, Plastruct, Tenax, 3M Glues & Adhesives
Please Note: Many of the Glues and Adhesives are Harmful If Swallowed Or Inhaled. Keep Out Of Reach Of Children. Many are Flammable and cannot be Air Shipped. Almost all the Glues and Adhesives require usage with a minimum of adult supervision. Some Glues and Adhesives are suitable for Ages 8 and Up. We strongly advise adult supervision if older children are using any CA glues or accelerators, as injury may occur. Please follow the Glue and Adhesive manufacturer's directions, cautions and recommendations when using these products.
-
New Arrival
Deluxe Materials - Etch Photo Glue - Water Based, Adjustable Bond for Photo Etch - AD93
Deluxe Materials
GBP £6.75Deluxe Materials Etch Photo Glue is a water-based adhesive formulated for bonding photo etch parts to plastic and metal. It spreads easily, remains non-brittle, and allows repositioning before final...GBP £6.75 -
New Arrival
Deluxe Materials - Precision Plastic Glue 24-034 Railway Model Supplies - Low Odour, Non-Toxic w/ Needle Applicator - AD92
Deluxe Materials
GBP £5.25Deluxe Materials Precision Plastic Glue is a low odour, hazard-free liquid plastic cement designed for accurate application with a needle applicator. It offers a brief working time for positioning...GBP £5.25 -
New Arrival
Woodland Scenics - Realistic Water - All Game Terrain, 8 fl oz - G6601
WOODLAND SCENICS
GBP £14.26Realistic Water from Woodland Scenics All Game Terrain is a one-step pourable solution for creating water effects on terrain features, bases, and mats.Pours easily for lakes, rivers, puddles, and...GBP £14.26 -
New Arrival
Woodland Scenics - Magic-Tac - All Game Terrain, High-Tac Adhesive, 4 fl oz - G6408
WOODLAND SCENICS
GBP £6.75Magic-Tac from Woodland Scenics All Game Terrain is a high-tac, flexible adhesive for securing grasses and creating custom tufts on terrain projects.High-tac, thick, full-bodied adhesiveFlexible when...GBP £6.75 -
New Arrival
Woodland Scenics - Sprayer - All Game Terrain, Removable Mist Cap, 8 fl oz - G6401
WOODLAND SCENICS
GBP £4.50The Woodland Scenics All Game Terrain Sprayer features a removable mist cap and measurement markings for controlled application of liquids on terrain projects.Removable mist cap for adjustable...GBP £4.50 -
New Arrival
Woodland Scenics - Super Seal - All Game Terrain, Spray Adhesive, 8 fl oz - G6407
WOODLAND SCENICS
GBP £4.50Super Seal from Woodland Scenics All Game Terrain is a spray adhesive that secures landscape materials and dries to a clear matte finish.Seals flowers, sand, gravel, and moreApplies white, dries...GBP £4.50 -
On Sale
DELUXE MATERIALS - Looks Like Glass - Clear Plastic Finish - DLMBD67
Deluxe Materials
SALE GBP £6.15Was: GBP £6.75Looks Like Glass is a super- thin, water- based, transparent fluid for the creation of a smooth glass-like effect on kit plastics such as clear canopies. Plastic parts are simply dipped and allowed...SALE GBP £6.15Was: GBP £6.75 -
Testors - Cement for Plastic - Two Pack with Glue Tips - 290278
TESTORS
GBP £5.47Ideal for joining polystyrene and ABS plasticPlastic cement provides durable, long-lasting adhesionIncludes 4 gluing tips for better precision and Two 0.875-oz. tubes of cement (1.75 oz...GBP £5.47 -
Tamiya - 3mm Hobby Masking Tape 87208
TAMIYA
GBP £3.45This slim 3mm masking tape can be used on subjects such as plastic and R/C models. PET plastic covers help prevent distortion and allow minimal dust to settle on the tape for superior...GBP £3.45 -
E6000 Craft Adhesive - 2 fl oz White 237040
Eclectic
GBP £4.50Adheres to more surfaces than virtually any other adhesive:Self-Leveling Formula, Medium ViscosityAbrasion resistant -- Flexible holdWaterproof and Paintable/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small...GBP £4.50 -
TESTORS - Liquid Plastic Cement 1oz. 3502XT
TESTORS
GBP £4.87Liquid cement for plastics Use for polystyrene, ABS plastic, acetate, plexiglass and many other plastics Dissolves plastic to form bond/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children...GBP £4.87 -
Testors - Non Toxic Cement
TESTORS
GBP £7.88Non-Toxic Liquid Cement for Plastics with Precision Applicator; Fast drying general purpose glue; Use for polystyrene and ABS plastic; Precision needle applicator makes easy work of gluing even...GBP £7.88 -
On Sale
Tamiya - Mark Fit Strong Decal Solvent - 87135
TAMIYA
SALE GBP £3.74Was: GBP £3.94Mark Fit is a special solvent designed to soften your model decals which will allow you to apply them onto difficult to apply areas such as bumpy and curved surfaces. This ¬ìstrong" version has a...SALE GBP £3.74Was: GBP £3.94 -
Best Seller
TESTORS - Plastic Model Glue (3501X)
TESTORS
GBP £2.77Quick drying cement for plastic modelsJoins polystyrene to woodIncludes 1 tube/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING: Cancer & Reproductive Harm -...GBP £2.77 -
Testors - Clear Parts Cement 1oz (281217)
TESTORS
GBP £9.08Specially formulated for joining all polystyrene plasticsDries as clear as glassCan even be used to make small windows for model cars and planesWill not craze plastic, does not yellow, leaves no...GBP £9.08 -
On Sale
Woodland Scenics - Game-Tac - Landscaping and Scenery Glue (G6409)
WOODLAND SCENICS
SALE GBP £4.47Was: GBP £4.50Game-Tac goes on white and dries to a clear matte finish. It is a strong-hold adhesive perfect for instant placement of Brambles, Dead Fall, Stone and other landscaping materials. Game-Tac is water...SALE GBP £4.47Was: GBP £4.50 -
On Sale
Pro-Line Pro-Bond CA Tire Glue 603100
PRO-LINE
SALE GBP £7.50Was: GBP £8.63Custom Glue Formula Specifically Designed for Maximum Bond with TiresMaximum Strength Bond - 3,200 PSI Holding StrengthUnique Super Soft Round Bottle for Optimum Feel and StabilityRe-Usable Snap...SALE GBP £7.50Was: GBP £8.63 -
Best Seller
TESTORS - Cement for Metal and Wood - 5/8 oz Tube - 281221
TESTORS
GBP £3.755/8 oz. Cement for Metal and Wood; Use for wood, cardboard and metal. /!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING: Cancer & Reproductive Harm - California...GBP £3.75 -
TESTORS - Tube Cement for Plastics - Non-Toxic - 5/8 oz (281220)
TESTORS
GBP £3.37Non-Toxic Cement; Fast drying general purpose glue; Use for polystyrene and ABS plastic; Recommended for ages 8 years and up. /!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs...GBP £3.37 -
TESTORS - Tube Cement for Plastic Models 5/8 oz (281219)
TESTORS
GBP £3.75Use for polystyrene and ABS plastic./!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING: Cancer & Reproductive Harm - California Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings...GBP £3.75
