Toys
Santa's Choice: Quality Toys You Won't Find Elsewhere!
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
From hot new toys to timeless favorite toys
Find the Quality toys kids love at Oakridge Hobbies and Toys. Make Oakridge Hobbies and Toys your kids toy store for Christmas Toys, Birthday Toys, Games, Hot Toys, Educational Toys, Toys that Teach, Learning Toys, STEAM & STEM Toys, Montessori Toys, Toddler Toys, Baby Toys, Building Toys, Brick Block Building Toys, Dolls and Doll Houses, the Cutest Plush Comfort Toys, Stuffed Animals and more.
Search by the major Toys sub-categories below.
-
HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
-
Sensory Toys & Fidgets
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals and Accessories
-
Stuffed Animals Plush Cuddle Toy
-
(Stuffed Animals) Interactive Plush Pets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Large & Giant
-
(Stuffed Animals) Puppets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Squeeze Plush with Real Sounds
-
Army Toy Soldiers, School Project Diorama Figures
-
Baby Toys
-
Balls
-
Bath Tub Toys
-
Build 3D Jigsaw Puzzles
-
Building Bricks Blocks
-
Building & Construction Toys
-
Building Blocks
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals, Furniture, Accs
-
Children's Books & Videos
-
Construction Die Cast
-
Dolls
-
Dress Up - Role Play
-
Early Learning and Educational Play Toys
-
Early Learning Toys
-
Electronic Learning Toys
-
Engineering Construction Toys
-
GIRDER & PANEL Buildings
-
Imaginative Play
-
Kids - Nature Themed Toys & Books
-
Knights, Animals, Pirates, Dinosaurs Figurines
-
LEGO - building bricks
-
Lincoln Logs
-
Magic Tricks
-
Magna-Tiles & 3D Magnetic Building Toys
-
Magnetic Dressup
-
Magnetic Learning Boards
-
Marble Runs and Techno Gears
-
Musical Toys
-
Nanoblock - micro-sized blocks
-
Outdoor - Active Play Toys
-
Play Dollhouses
-
Pretend Food, Grocery & Kitchen Toys
-
Remote Control Toys
-
Ride-Ons
-
Small Miniature Animals & People Figures
-
Teaching Tools & Toys
-
Toddler and Preschool Toys
-
Toy Storage, backpacks, totes, toy boxes, playmats
-
Toy Vehicles & Construction Machines
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Alphabet Name Train Cars
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Melissa & Doug
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Thomas the Tank Engine
-
Wind-up, Impulse, Novelty & Retro Toys
-
Wooden Building & Construction Toys
-
On Sale
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Little Horse Finger Puppet Boo Book (CB9781452112497)
Chronicle Books
SALE USD $8.07Was: USD $10.99Chronicle Books Little Horse Finger Puppet Boo BookA new title in the best selling finger puppet series! Watch Little Horse prance in the sun in this simple, comforting story. The book features a...SALE USD $8.07Was: USD $10.99 -
On Sale
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Little Owl Finger Puppet Book Kids Book (CB9781452102214)
Chronicle Books
SALE USD $7.95Was: USD $10.99CHRONICLE BOOKS - Little Owl Finger Puppet Book Kids Book. Kids will go crazy for these quirky books featuring lovable characters, vivid art, rhyming text, and best of all, cute finger puppets! Watch...SALE USD $7.95Was: USD $10.99 -
On Sale
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Little Bat Finger Puppet Children's Book (CB9780811875141)
Chronicle Books
SALE USD $7.95Was: USD $10.99Little Bat swoops and spins through the night sky, gathering treats before returning home again in this adorable addition to the Finger Puppet library. This fun and interactive reading experience is...SALE USD $7.95Was: USD $10.99 -
On Sale
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Little Crab Finger Puppet Children's Book (CB9780811873406)
Chronicle Books
SALE USD $7.96Was: USD $10.99Kids will go crazy for these quirky books featuring lovable characters, bright and simple art, charming rhymed text, and best of all, adorable finger puppets! Each darling book has a permanently...SALE USD $7.96Was: USD $10.99 -
On Sale
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Little Puppy Finger Puppet Book Kids Book (CB9780811857710)
Chronicle Books
SALE USD $8.34Was: USD $10.99CHRONICLE BOOKS - Little Puppy Finger Puppet Book Kids Book. With a plush finger puppet permanently attached to the book and peek-a-boo holes in every page, this charming board book is a fun way for...SALE USD $8.34Was: USD $10.99 -
On Sale
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Little Butterfly Finger Puppet Children's Book (CB9780811856454)
Chronicle Books
SALE USD $8.95Was: USD $10.99Features a loveable butterfly character, bright, simple art, charming rhymed text, and best of all, an adorable finger puppet! Diecuts in the cover and every page become peek-a-boo holes for Little...SALE USD $8.95Was: USD $10.99 -
On Sale
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Little Bee Finger Puppet Children's Book (CB9780811852364)
Chronicle Books
SALE USD $7.95Was: USD $10.99Features a loveable bee character, bright, simple art, charming rhymed text, and best of all, an adorable finger puppet! Diecuts in the cover and every page become peek-a-boo holes for Little Bee to...SALE USD $7.95Was: USD $10.99 -
On Sale
CHRONICLE BOOKS - An Egg is Quiet Children's Book (CB9780811844284)
Chronicle Books
SALE USD $15.28Was: USD $19.99Award-winning artist Sylvia Long has teamed with up-and-coming author Dianna Aston to create this gorgeous and informative introduction to eggs. From tiny hummingbird eggs to giant ostrich eggs, it...SALE USD $15.28Was: USD $19.99 -
On Sale
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Peek-a-Who? Kids Book (CB9780811826020)
Chronicle Books
SALE USD $6.07Was: USD $8.99CHRONICLE BOOKS - Peek-a-Who? Kids Book. Colorful pictures and simple rhyming texts help children guess what's peeking through the die-cut windows in these two fun board books. The anticipation of...SALE USD $6.07Was: USD $8.99 -
On Sale
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Avian Friends 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle (CB9780735333413)
Chronicle Books
SALE USD $18.54Was: USD $22.99Chronicle Books Avian Friends 1000 Piece Jigsaw PuzzleGennine D. Zlatkis illustrated 20 colorful birds for Galison's Avian Friends 1000 Piece Puzzle. The pieces are packaged in an easy-to-giftwrap...SALE USD $18.54Was: USD $22.99 -
On Sale
CARSON OPTICAL - 5x Stand Magnifier Outdoor - (bugs) Green CARSONHU55
CARSON OPTICAL
SALE USD $12.46Was: USD $13.99CARSON OPTICAL - 5x Stand Magnifier Outdoor - (bugs) Green CARSONHU55The BugLoupe from Carson Optical, you've never really seen a bug close-up until you use our 5x BugLoupe. Professional grade...SALE USD $12.46Was: USD $13.99 -
On Sale
CARSON OPTICAL - 2.5x (5 inch) Acrylic Hand Magnifier Glass Outdoor Green CARSONHU20
CARSON OPTICAL
SALE USD $11.99Was: USD $14.99CARSON OPTICAL - 2.5x (5 inch) Acrylic Hand Magnifier Glass Outdoor Green CARSONHU20The BigEye from Carson Optical has a 5 inch over-sized viewing lens and is likely the biggest of any Hand Held...SALE USD $11.99Was: USD $14.99 -
CARSON OPTICAL - Kid's Outdoor Adventure & Binocular Set CARSONHU401
CARSON OPTICAL
USD $39.99CARSON OPTICAL - Kid's Outdoor Adventure & Binocular Set CARSONHU401The AdventurePak from Carson Optical is everything you need for great adventures! Perfect for backpacking, biking, camping, and all...USD $39.99 -
CARSON OPTICAL - One Hand Bug Catcher with 5x Magnifier Glass Outdoor Green CARSONHU10
CARSON OPTICAL
USD $13.99CARSON OPTICAL - One Hand Bug Catcher with 5x Magnifier Glass Outdoor Green CARSONHU10The BugView from Carson Optical is a one-hand bug catching tool. Its thumb operated trapping slider makes it easy...USD $13.99 -
CARSON OPTICAL - 7 Function LED Lighted Optical Monocular Pocket Tool CARSONCP11
CARSON OPTICAL
USD $16.99CARSON OPTICAL - 7 Function LED Lighted Optical Monocular Pocket Tool CARSONCP11The X-Scope from Carson Optical is a 7-function, multi-use optical pocket tool that contains a 30x Microscope, 8x...USD $16.99 -
On Sale
ADVENTURE KEEN - Bird Log Kids Journal Book (AP61553)
ADVENTURE KEEN
SALE USD $11.89Was: USD $15.99Bird Log Kids is a journal in which youngsters 512 can record their encounters with birds! There are two full Log pages to write about and draw the birds they see. Also included are pages to paste...SALE USD $11.89Was: USD $15.99 -
On Sale
ADVENTURE KEEN - Nature Log Kids Journal Book (AP61546)
ADVENTURE KEEN
SALE USD $11.89Was: USD $16.99Nature Log Kids is a journal in which youngsters 512 can record their encounters with nature! There are two full Log pages to write about and draw the birds, animals, bugs or plants they see. Also...SALE USD $11.89Was: USD $16.99 -
On Sale
ADVENTURE KEEN - The Kids' Guide to Birds of Minnesota (AP37869)
ADVENTURE KEEN
SALE USD $12.81Was: USD $16.99ADVENTURE KEEN - The Kids' Guide to Birds of Minnesota (AP37869)Highlights:Focusing on birds of MinnesotaDimensions (approximate): 6.5 in. H x 0.6 in. D x 5 in. W Search Tags:...SALE USD $12.81Was: USD $16.99 -
On Sale
ADVENTURE KEEN - Rock Collecting for Kids Book (AP37739)
ADVENTURE KEEN
SALE USD $13.43Was: USD $18.99ADVENTURE KEEN - Rock Collecting for Kids Book (AP37739)Highlights:With this book, you will experience the excitement of finding, collecting, and identifying rocks and minerals. A how to section...SALE USD $13.43Was: USD $18.99 -
On Sale
ADVENTURE KEEN - Critter Litter Book (AP35902)
ADVENTURE KEEN
SALE USD $12.89Was: USD $15.99ADVENTURE KEEN - Critter Litter Book (AP35902)Highlights:Kids will be crazy about critters after this engaging introduction to wildlife! Award-winning author, naturalist and photographer Stan...SALE USD $12.89Was: USD $15.99