Toys
Santa's Choice: Quality Toys You Won't Find Elsewhere!
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
From hot new toys to timeless favorite toys
Find the Quality toys kids love at Oakridge Hobbies and Toys. Make Oakridge Hobbies and Toys your kids toy store for Christmas Toys, Birthday Toys, Games, Hot Toys, Educational Toys, Toys that Teach, Learning Toys, STEAM & STEM Toys, Montessori Toys, Toddler Toys, Baby Toys, Building Toys, Brick Block Building Toys, Dolls and Doll Houses, the Cutest Plush Comfort Toys, Stuffed Animals and more.
Search by the major Toys sub-categories below.
-
HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
-
Sensory Toys & Fidgets
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals and Accessories
-
Stuffed Animals Plush Cuddle Toy
-
(Stuffed Animals) Interactive Plush Pets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Large & Giant
-
(Stuffed Animals) Puppets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Squeeze Plush with Real Sounds
-
Army Toy Soldiers, School Project Diorama Figures
-
Baby Toys
-
Balls
-
Bath Tub Toys
-
Build 3D Jigsaw Puzzles
-
Building Bricks Blocks
-
Building & Construction Toys
-
Building Blocks
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals, Furniture, Accs
-
Children's Books & Videos
-
Construction Die Cast
-
Dolls
-
Dress Up - Role Play
-
Early Learning and Educational Play Toys
-
Early Learning Toys
-
Electronic Learning Toys
-
Engineering Construction Toys
-
GIRDER & PANEL Buildings
-
Imaginative Play
-
Kids - Nature Themed Toys & Books
-
Knights, Animals, Pirates, Dinosaurs Figurines
-
LEGO - building bricks
-
Lincoln Logs
-
Magic Tricks
-
Magna-Tiles & 3D Magnetic Building Toys
-
Magnetic Dressup
-
Magnetic Learning Boards
-
Marble Runs and Techno Gears
-
Musical Toys
-
Nanoblock - micro-sized blocks
-
Outdoor - Active Play Toys
-
Play Dollhouses
-
Pretend Food, Grocery & Kitchen Toys
-
Remote Control Toys
-
Ride-Ons
-
Small Miniature Animals & People Figures
-
Teaching Tools & Toys
-
Toddler and Preschool Toys
-
Toy Storage, backpacks, totes, toy boxes, playmats
-
Toy Vehicles & Construction Machines
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Alphabet Name Train Cars
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Melissa & Doug
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Thomas the Tank Engine
-
Wind-up, Impulse, Novelty & Retro Toys
-
Wooden Building & Construction Toys
-
On Sale
RANDOM HOUSE - Bee (peek - through picture book) RH9781524715267
Random House
SALE CAD $25.34Was: CAD $29.71RANDOM HOUSE - Bee (peek - through picture book) RH9781524715267Fly along with Bee on her very busy day! Peek through the holes of this bright and lively book and discover the bustling life of a bee...SALE CAD $25.34Was: CAD $29.71 -
On Sale
RANDOM HOUSE - Baby's First Book of Birds & Colors Book (RH9781580897426)
Random House
SALE CAD $12.67Was: CAD $15.56RANDOM HOUSE - Baby's First Book of Birds & Colors Book (RH9781580897426)Highlights:From the eastern bluebird and blue jay to the scarlet tanager and northern cardinal, little ones will discover...SALE CAD $12.67Was: CAD $15.56 -
On Sale
RANDOM HOUSE - Are You My Mother Board Book Children's Book (RH9780679890478)
Random House
SALE CAD $8.44Was: CAD $12.73Classics made simpler and sturdier for Babies of all ages! Illus. in color. A baby bird, fallen from his nest, sets out to find his mother.ASIN: 0679890475Alternate Title: Are You My Mother?...SALE CAD $8.44Was: CAD $12.73 -
On Sale
RANDOM HOUSE - Who Hatches the Egg? All About Eggs (Cat in the Hat) Book RH9780449814987
Random House
SALE CAD $11.27Was: CAD $16.97RANDOM HOUSE - Who Hatches the Egg? All About Eggs (Cat in the Hat) Book RH9780449814987Young readers will be delighted to crack open the science of eggs-from the different animals that lay them to...SALE CAD $11.27Was: CAD $16.97 -
On Sale
OUTSET MEDIA GAMES - North American Owls Tray 35 Piece Framed Jigsaw Puzzle (OM58810)
Outset Media Games
SALE CAD $8.44Was: CAD $11.31Superior quality 35 piece framed puzzle, designed for kids. The back of each puzzle includes interesting facts about the flora and fauna pictured on the front of each puzzle.ASIN:...SALE CAD $8.44Was: CAD $11.31 -
On Sale
OUTSET MEDIA GAMES - Around the Birdfeeder Tray 35 Piece Framed Jigsaw Puzzle (OM58848)
Outset Media Games
SALE CAD $9.80Was: CAD $11.3135 piece tray puzzle. Puzzle piece outline on tray to aid in puzzle assembly for young children. The back of the puzzle has interesting facts about the birds on the front.ASIN:...SALE CAD $9.80Was: CAD $11.31 -
On Sale
OUTSET MEDIA GAMES - North American Birds Tray 35 Piece Framed Jigsaw Puzzle (OM58809)
Outset Media Games
SALE CAD $9.80Was: CAD $11.31Superior quality 35 piece framed puzzle, designed for kids. The back of each puzzle includes interesting facts about the flora and fauna pictured on the front of each puzzle.ASIN:...SALE CAD $9.80Was: CAD $11.31 -
On Sale
OUTSET MEDIA GAMES - Eastern Woodlands Tray 35 Piece Framed Jigsaw Puzzle (OM58801)
Outset Media Games
SALE CAD $8.44Was: CAD $11.31Superior quality 35 piece framed puzzle, designed for kids. The back of each puzzle includes interesting facts about the flora and fauna pictured on the front of each puzzle.ASIN:...SALE CAD $8.44Was: CAD $11.31 -
On Sale
OUTSET MEDIA GAMES - The Beaver Pond Tray Kids Jigsaw Puzzle 35 pcs (OM58802)
Outset Media Games
SALE CAD $9.80Was: CAD $11.31OUTSET MEDIA GAMES - The Beaver Pond Tray Kids Jigsaw Puzzle 35 pcs. A 35 piece tray puzzle for ages 3+. The back of the puzzle has interesting facts about the flora and fauna of a Beaver Pond...SALE CAD $9.80Was: CAD $11.31 -
On Sale
OUTSET MEDIA GAMES - What Bird Am I? Kids Game (OM10225)
Outset Media Games
SALE CAD $52.11Was: CAD $52.36OUTSET MEDIA GAMES - What Bird Am I? Kids Game. A board game designed for birders to test their species identification skills. With three levels of difficulty, it is perfect for novice, intermediate,...SALE CAD $52.11Was: CAD $52.36 -
Best Seller
IMPACT PHOTOGRAPHICS - Birds of North America - 100 Card Memory Game (IMP6MGM)
Impact Photographics
CAD $24.05100-card game that tests your memory while you learn about 50 species of birds from across the continent.ASIN: B000XRBUU4Alternate Title: Impact Photographics IMP6MGM Memory Game Birds NorthA...CAD $24.05 -
On Sale
IMPACT PHOTOGRAPHICS - Backyard Birds - 500 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle (IMP5213084S)
Impact Photographics
SALE CAD $21.12Was: CAD $22.64500 piece jigsaw puzzle featuring 8 different common backyard birds. Includes free reference poster for help while putting it together. Great gift item!ASIN: B003XLB9U8Alternate Title: Impact...SALE CAD $21.12Was: CAD $22.64 -
On Sale
IMPACT PHOTOGRAPHICS - Owls of North America - Sticker Sheet (IMP248SHS)
Impact Photographics
SALE CAD $5.59Was: CAD $8.4818 Acid-Free Stickers featuring photos of owls from across North America.ASIN: B003XR9V7AAlternate Title: Impact Photographics IMP248SHS Sticker Sheet Owls North America [video game]/!\...SALE CAD $5.59Was: CAD $8.48 -
IMPACT PHOTOGRAPHICS - Butterflies - Playing Cards Deck (IMP193PLY)
Impact Photographics
CAD $11.3152-card high-quality decks. Each deck features a variety of features. Includes educational info such as wingspan, weight, length, etc.ASIN: B003XLDAZUAlternate Title: Impact Photographics...CAD $11.31 -
IMPACT PHOTOGRAPHICS - Birds of North American - Playing Cards Deck (IMP144PLY)
Impact Photographics
CAD $11.3152-card high-quality decks. Each deck features a variety of features. Includes educational info such as wingspan, weight, length, etc.ASIN: B003XL7UO2Alternate Title: Impact Photographics...CAD $11.31 -
On Sale
FIREFLY BOOKS - How to Raise Monarch Butterflies For Kids Book FIRE1770850023
FIREFLY BOOKS
SALE CAD $14.01Was: CAD $18.39FIREFLY BOOKS - How to Raise Monarch Butterflies For Kids Book FIRE1770850023Bestseller. A great introduction to the amazing lives of Monarch butterflies, with detailed information on how to care for...SALE CAD $14.01Was: CAD $18.39 -
On Sale
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Match a Pair of Birds Memory Game (CB9781856699662)
Chronicle Books
SALE CAD $23.94Was: CAD $32.54CHRONICLE BOOKS - Match a Pair of Birds Memory Game (CB9781856699662)Highlights:Match the male and female pairs of 25 species of birds from around the world in this beautifully illustrated memory...SALE CAD $23.94Was: CAD $32.54 -
On Sale
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Bird Bingo (CB9781856699174)
Chronicle Books
SALE CAD $46.47Was: CAD $55.19Chronicle Books Bird BingoThis beautifully illustrated bingo game features 64 species of birds from around the world. Spot all kinds of birds-from the robin to the puffin and the kookaburra to the...SALE CAD $46.47Was: CAD $55.19 -
On Sale
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Match a Leaf Matching Card Game (CB978178627228)
Chronicle Books
SALE CAD $20.07Was: CAD $28.30CHRONICLE BOOKS - Match a Leaf Matching Card Game (CB978178627228)Highlights:Learn to distinguish your ash from your sassafras in this arboreal memory game. Place the cards face down and see if you...SALE CAD $20.07Was: CAD $28.30 -
On Sale
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Dinosaur Bingo Game (CB978178627241)
Chronicle Books
SALE CAD $32.80Was: CAD $41.04CHRONICLE BOOKS - Dinosaur Bingo Game (CB978178627241)Highlights:Play bingo with a huge Giganotosaurus, an armour-plated Stegosaurus and many other fearsome dinosaurs in this fun and engaging take...SALE CAD $32.80Was: CAD $41.04