Toys
Santa's Choice: Quality Toys You Won't Find Elsewhere!
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
From hot new toys to timeless favorite toys
Find the Quality toys kids love at Oakridge Hobbies and Toys. Make Oakridge Hobbies and Toys your kids toy store for Christmas Toys, Birthday Toys, Games, Hot Toys, Educational Toys, Toys that Teach, Learning Toys, STEAM & STEM Toys, Montessori Toys, Toddler Toys, Baby Toys, Building Toys, Brick Block Building Toys, Dolls and Doll Houses, the Cutest Plush Comfort Toys, Stuffed Animals and more.
Search by the major Toys sub-categories below.
-
HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
-
Sensory Toys & Fidgets
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals and Accessories
-
Stuffed Animals Plush Cuddle Toy
-
(Stuffed Animals) Interactive Plush Pets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Large & Giant
-
(Stuffed Animals) Puppets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Squeeze Plush with Real Sounds
-
Army Toy Soldiers, School Project Diorama Figures
-
Baby Toys
-
Balls
-
Bath Tub Toys
-
Build 3D Jigsaw Puzzles
-
Building Bricks Blocks
-
Building & Construction Toys
-
Building Blocks
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals, Furniture, Accs
-
Children's Books & Videos
-
Construction Die Cast
-
Dolls
-
Dress Up - Role Play
-
Early Learning and Educational Play Toys
-
Early Learning Toys
-
Electronic Learning Toys
-
Engineering Construction Toys
-
GIRDER & PANEL Buildings
-
Imaginative Play
-
Kids - Nature Themed Toys & Books
-
Knights, Animals, Pirates, Dinosaurs Figurines
-
LEGO - building bricks
-
Lincoln Logs
-
Magic Tricks
-
Magna-Tiles & 3D Magnetic Building Toys
-
Magnetic Dressup
-
Magnetic Learning Boards
-
Marble Runs and Techno Gears
-
Musical Toys
-
Nanoblock - micro-sized blocks
-
Outdoor - Active Play Toys
-
Play Dollhouses
-
Pretend Food, Grocery & Kitchen Toys
-
Remote Control Toys
-
Ride-Ons
-
Small Miniature Animals & People Figures
-
Teaching Tools & Toys
-
Toddler and Preschool Toys
-
Toy Storage, backpacks, totes, toy boxes, playmats
-
Toy Vehicles & Construction Machines
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Alphabet Name Train Cars
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Melissa & Doug
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Thomas the Tank Engine
-
Wind-up, Impulse, Novelty & Retro Toys
-
Wooden Building & Construction Toys
-
On Sale
Waterford Press - Backyard Birds 101 Flashcards for Discovering Birds (WFP1493025831)
Waterford Press
SALE AUD $18.34Was: AUD $21.33Backyard Birds 101 Flashcards for Discovering Birds (WFP1493025831)Identifying birds has never been more fun! Author and illustrator Todd Telander unlocks the mysteries found in your yard with...SALE AUD $18.34Was: AUD $21.33 -
On Sale
Random House - Pop-Up Peekaboo! Butterfly - Children's Book ((RH9780744050134)
Random House
SALE AUD $18.70Was: AUD $24.18Pop-Up Peekaboo! Butterfly - Children's Book ((RH9780744050134)Watch a butterfly grow! Babies and toddlers will love lifting the big flaps to find five peekaboo surprises pop up from the pages...SALE AUD $18.70Was: AUD $24.18 -
On Sale
Random House - The Farm - Interactive Children's Book ((RH9780593430569)
Random House
SALE AUD $11.87Was: AUD $17.06The Farm - Interactive Children's Book ((RH9780593430569)This interactive board book invites toddlers to see what life is like inside a busy farm! Children can lift oversized flaps to peek inside...SALE AUD $11.87Was: AUD $17.06 -
Best Seller
Impact Photographics - North America Wildlife Memory Match Card Game (IMP9MGM)
Impact Photographics
AUD $24.18North America Wildlife Memory Match Card Game (IMP9MGM)100-card game that tests your memory while you learn/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING:...AUD $24.18 -
On SaleBest Seller
Impact Photographics - Black Bear Mini Building Block Set (IMP47469)
Impact Photographics
SALE AUD $16.98Was: AUD $22.75Black Bear Mini Building Block Set (IMP47469)Black Bear Mini Building Block set includes 302 pieces and has an assembled size of 4.24" x 3.14" x 2.63". - Ages 7+ . - Detailed Instructions...SALE AUD $16.98Was: AUD $22.75 -
On SaleBest Seller
Impact Photographics - Gray Squirrel Mini Building Block Set (IMP92049)
Impact Photographics
SALE AUD $16.92Was: AUD $22.75Gray Squirrel Mini Building Block Set (IMP92049)There are more than 200 species of squirrels living all around the world. You may have seen the Eastern Gray Squirrel in parks, your backyard, or in...SALE AUD $16.92Was: AUD $22.75 -
On SaleBest Seller
Impact Photographics - Flamingo Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP92140)
Impact Photographics
SALE AUD $21.23Was: AUD $22.75Flamingo Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP92140)Flamingo Mini Building Blocks Set set includes 371 pieces and has an assembled size of 3.13" x 4.75" x 6.13". - Ages 7+ . - Detailed Instructions...SALE AUD $21.23Was: AUD $22.75 -
On SaleBest Seller
Impact Photographics - Cardinal Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP92145)
Impact Photographics
SALE AUD $18.48Was: AUD $22.75Cardinal Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP92145)Cardinal Mini Building Block set includes 318 pieces and has an assembled size of 3.38" x 4.38" x 4.5". - Ages 7+ . - Detailed Instructions...SALE AUD $18.48Was: AUD $22.75 -
On Sale
Impact Photographics - Bat Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47369)
Impact Photographics
SALE AUD $21.23Was: AUD $22.75Bat Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47369) These mini bricks are smaller than and not directly compatable with LEGO and similar brands. Some adult supervision may be needed for younger or inexperienced...SALE AUD $21.23Was: AUD $22.75 -
On Sale
Impact Photographics - Great Horned Owl Mini Building Set (IMP47395)
Impact Photographics
SALE AUD $15.57Was: AUD $22.75Great Horned Owl Mini Building Set (IMP47395)The Great Horned Owl is found throughout North America. It is named for the feathered tufts on its head that resemble horns. You'll have a Hoot building...SALE AUD $15.57Was: AUD $22.75 -
On SaleBest Seller
Impact Photographics - Peregrine Falcon Mini Building Set (IMP47446)
Impact Photographics
SALE AUD $16.92Was: AUD $22.75Peregrine Falcon Mini Building Set (IMP47446)Peregrine Falcon Mini Building Set includes 366 pieces and has an assembled size of 3.14" x 4.38" x 2.5". - Ages 7+ . - Detailed Instructions...SALE AUD $16.92Was: AUD $22.75 -
On SaleBest Seller
Impact Photographics - Bald Eagle Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47320)
Impact Photographics
SALE AUD $18.40Was: AUD $22.75Bald Eagle Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47320)The Bald Eagle is one of the largest birds of prey in North America. Create your own Bald Eagle you will be proud of, with these mini building blocks!...SALE AUD $18.40Was: AUD $22.75 -
On Sale
Impact Photographics - Moose Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47323)
Impact Photographics
SALE AUD $18.40Was: AUD $22.75Moose Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47323)Did you know that a Bull Moose sheds it antlers every fall? You can build a Mini Moose (complete with detachable antlers) with this fun mini building block...SALE AUD $18.40Was: AUD $22.75 -
On Sale
Impact Photographics - Alligator Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47358)
Impact Photographics
SALE AUD $18.48Was: AUD $22.75Alligator Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47358)American Alligator Building Block Set includes 261 pieces and has an assembled size of 6.87" x 3.12" x 2". - Ages 7+ These mini bricks are smaller than...SALE AUD $18.48Was: AUD $22.75 -
Impact Photographics - Raccoon Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47359)
Impact Photographics
AUD $22.75Raccoon Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47359) These mini bricks are smaller than and not directly compatable with LEGO and similar brands. Some adult supervision may be needed for younger or...AUD $22.75 -
On Sale
Impact Photographics - Roadrunner Mini Building Block Set (IMP47368)
Impact Photographics
SALE AUD $18.34Was: AUD $22.75Roadrunner Mini Building Block Set (IMP47368)Roadrunner Mini Building Block Set includes 291 pieces and has an assembled size of 7" x 3.14" x 4.48". - Ages 7+ . - Detailed Instructions Included...SALE AUD $18.34Was: AUD $22.75 -
On Sale
BACKYARD ESSENTIALS - Kids Bug Box (BE501)
BACKYARD ESSENTIALS
SALE AUD $24.00Was: AUD $24.18Kids Bug Box (BE501)Round up your favorite bugs and critters for a closer look in your own bug carrier./!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING:...SALE AUD $24.00Was: AUD $24.18 -
On Sale
BACKYARD ESSENTIALS - Kids Firefly Lantern
BACKYARD ESSENTIALS
SALE AUD $13.23Was: AUD $15.64Kids Firefly LanternThe Kids Firefly Lantern is great fun in the early evenings for children outdoors.Dimensions: 3.15 (D) x 3.15 (W) x 4.72 (H) inches/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts...SALE AUD $13.23Was: AUD $15.64 -
On SaleOn Clearance
AIRFIX Bassett-Lowke UK - Arachnid Steam Walker SteamPunk / BrickPunk Building Block Set (BL8020)
Airfix
SALE AUD $5.69Was: AUD $42.67AIRFIX Bassett-Lowke UK - Arachnid Steam Walker SteamPunk / BrickPunk Building Block Set (BL8020)The Whitley's Arachnid Steam Walker is extremely versatile and can traverse almost any terrain. In...SALE AUD $5.69Was: AUD $42.67 -
On SaleOn Clearance
AIRFIX Bassett-Lowke UK - Comet Horsebot SteamPunk / BrickPunk Building Block Set (BL8014)
Airfix
SALE AUD $4.27Was: AUD $34.14AIRFIX Bassett-Lowke UK - Comet Horsebot SteamPunk / BrickPunk Building Block Set (BL8014)The G. Harvey and Sons Comet Horsebot has been in production for over a decade and is one of the most...SALE AUD $4.27Was: AUD $34.14
