Toys
Santa's Choice: Quality Toys You Won't Find Elsewhere!
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
From hot new toys to timeless favorite toys
Find the Quality toys kids love at Oakridge Hobbies and Toys. Make Oakridge Hobbies and Toys your kids toy store for Christmas Toys, Birthday Toys, Games, Hot Toys, Educational Toys, Toys that Teach, Learning Toys, STEAM & STEM Toys, Montessori Toys, Toddler Toys, Baby Toys, Building Toys, Brick Block Building Toys, Dolls and Doll Houses, the Cutest Plush Comfort Toys, Stuffed Animals and more.
Search by the major Toys sub-categories below.
-
HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
-
Sensory Toys & Fidgets
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals and Accessories
-
Stuffed Animals Plush Cuddle Toy
-
(Stuffed Animals) Interactive Plush Pets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Large & Giant
-
(Stuffed Animals) Puppets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Squeeze Plush with Real Sounds
-
Army Toy Soldiers, School Project Diorama Figures
-
Baby Toys
-
Balls
-
Bath Tub Toys
-
Build 3D Jigsaw Puzzles
-
Building Bricks Blocks
-
Building & Construction Toys
-
Building Blocks
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals, Furniture, Accs
-
Children's Books & Videos
-
Construction Die Cast
-
Dolls
-
Dress Up - Role Play
-
Early Learning and Educational Play Toys
-
Early Learning Toys
-
Electronic Learning Toys
-
Engineering Construction Toys
-
GIRDER & PANEL Buildings
-
Imaginative Play
-
Kids - Nature Themed Toys & Books
-
Knights, Animals, Pirates, Dinosaurs Figurines
-
LEGO - building bricks
-
Lincoln Logs
-
Magic Tricks
-
Magna-Tiles & 3D Magnetic Building Toys
-
Magnetic Dressup
-
Magnetic Learning Boards
-
Marble Runs and Techno Gears
-
Musical Toys
-
Nanoblock - micro-sized blocks
-
Outdoor - Active Play Toys
-
Play Dollhouses
-
Pretend Food, Grocery & Kitchen Toys
-
Remote Control Toys
-
Ride-Ons
-
Small Miniature Animals & People Figures
-
Teaching Tools & Toys
-
Toddler and Preschool Toys
-
Toy Storage, backpacks, totes, toy boxes, playmats
-
Toy Vehicles & Construction Machines
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Alphabet Name Train Cars
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Melissa & Doug
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Thomas the Tank Engine
-
Wind-up, Impulse, Novelty & Retro Toys
-
Wooden Building & Construction Toys
-
New Arrival
Bling2O - Jawsome Kids Swim Goggles - Shark Grey, UV & Anti-Fog for Ages 6+ - 001B-JAWS8B-6703
Bling2O
USD $19.99Make a splash with Jawsome kids' swim goggles featuring a bold shark-teeth lens print and playful googly eyes. Designed for ages 6+, these goggles combine fun style with everyday performance for...USD $19.99 -
New Arrival
Asmodee - Spot It: K-Pop Demon Hunters (Eco Blister) - Pattern-Matching Card Game in Tin - SPR183ML
Asmodee
USD $10.99Spot It is a fast-paced pattern-matching card game where any two cards share exactly one symbol-be the first to spot the match to win. This K-Pop Demon Hunters edition features characters, items,...USD $10.99 -
New Arrival
Asmodee - Toy Battle - Tactical Abstract Board Game for Ages 8+, 2 Players - TOYEN01
Asmodee
USD $32.99Toy Battle is a quick, tactical abstract game where toy troops clash across land, sea, clouds, and space. Create paths, outmaneuver your rival, and capture the enemy HQ or secure the most medals to...USD $32.99 -
New Arrival
Asmodee - Magical Athlete - Chaotic Fantasy Racing Board Game for Ages 8+, 2-6 Players - MAGICALATHLETE00
Asmodee
USD $29.99Magical Athlete is a fast, chaotic racing board game where each fantasy racer has a wild, game-changing ability. Players compete across four races, scoring points to crown the ultimate champion for...USD $29.99 -
New Arrival
Wireless Express - Pop Star Infinity - Portable Bluetooth Karaoke Speaker & Wireless Mic w/ LED Lights - IKPOP
Wireless Express
USD $64.99Bring the party anywhere with a portable Bluetooth karaoke system featuring a wireless microphone and dynamic LED infinity lights. Enjoy clear sound, cordless convenience, and hours of rechargeable...USD $64.99 -
New Arrival
Wireless Express - Wonder Scope Snap Scope Digital Microscope Camera - 1000x, STEM Learning, White - WSCOPEWHT
Wireless Express
USD $49.99Explore the microscopic world with a handheld digital microscope camera that captures photos and videos of your discoveries. With up to 1000x magnification, a flip lens for selfies, and built-in...USD $49.99 -
New Arrival
Wireless Express - Two-Way Video Walkie Talkies - Live Video, Adjustable Camera, Color Screen - VIDEOTALK
Wireless Express
USD $59.99See and speak in real time with two-way video walkie talkies that combine live video chat with classic push-to-talk fun. An adjustable camera, color display, and built-in waist clips make hands-free...USD $59.99 -
New Arrival
Wireless Express - Bluetooth Guitar Speaker & Wireless Karaoke Microphone - White, LED Lights, Rechargeable - SAGUITARWHT
Wireless Express
USD $59.99Turn any room into a live show with this guitar-shaped Bluetooth speaker and wireless karaoke microphone. With colorful LED lighting, a built-in stand, and a rechargeable battery, it's a portable...USD $59.99 -
New Arrival
Wireless Express - Rock Star Karaoke Guitar Speaker & Wireless Microphone - Black, LED Lights, Rechargeable - SAGUITARBLK
Wireless Express
USD $59.99Bring the concert home with this guitar-shaped Bluetooth speaker and wireless microphone set. Vibrant LED lights, a built-in stand, and a rechargeable battery make it a portable music toy for...USD $59.99 -
New Arrival
Wireless Express - Sing-Along Bling Bluetooth Karaoke Microphone - LED Lights, Voice Effects, Built-In Speaker - SABCONF
Wireless Express
USD $39.99Turn any space into a mini stage with this Bluetooth karaoke microphone featuring a sparkling bling finish, a built-in speaker, and dancing LED lights. Enjoy wireless music streaming, voice effects,...USD $39.99 -
New Arrival
Wireless Express - Color Me Tablet - LED Drawing Board for All Ages, Rechargeable, 7 Markers - LEDBOARD
Wireless Express
USD $29.99Create glowing artwork with a reusable LED drawing board that lights up designs in vibrant color-changing effects. Great for drawing, tracing, and lettering at home or on the go.LED light board...USD $29.99 -
New Arrival
LEGO Minifigures Series 23 71034 Limited-Edition Building Toy Set; Imaginative Gift for Kids, Boys and Girls Ages 5+ (1 of 12 to Collect)
LEGO
USD $5.99Unexpected characters - Encourage endless play with these fun LEGO Minifigures Series 23 (71034) bags. A creative surprise treat for kids and minifigure fans of any age Collectible fun in a bag - 1...USD $5.99 -
New Arrival
LEGO - Technic Mighty Machines - Mystery Vehicle Building Set for Ages 7+ (1 of 8) - 42233
LEGO
USD $5.49Kids can discover real-world mechanics as they build and play with one surprise Mighty Machines vehicle. Each mystery box includes one of eight collectible construction-themed models with a moving...USD $5.49 -
New Arrival
LEGO - Pokémon Trainer Supplies Set - Building Set for Ages 6+, 56 pcs - 30730
LEGO
USD $4.99Build and play through classic trainer moments with this Pokémon-themed LEGO set designed for young builders. With 56 pieces and practice targets, kids can role-play throws and create imaginative...USD $4.99 -
New Arrival
LEGO - Star Wars The Razor Crest Mini-Build - Building Set for Ages 6+, 74 pcs - 30728
LEGO
USD $5.99Recreate adventures from Star Wars: The Mandalorian with a miniature build of The Razor Crest. This compact LEGO set offers a quick build and display for fans ages 6+. Mini-build of The Razor Crest...USD $5.99 -
New Arrival
LEGO - Star Wars TIE Advanced Mini-Build - Building Set for Ages 6+, 68 pcs - 30727
LEGO
USD $5.99Inspire Star Wars play with a miniature TIE Advanced starfighter build. This compact set captures the look of Darth Vader's iconic ship in a quick, satisfying construction for ages 6+. Mini-build of...USD $5.99 -
New Arrival
LEGO - Ferrari 499P Hypercar - Speed Champions Building Set for Ages 7+, 62 pcs - 30709
LEGO
USD $5.99Build a mini-scale version of the Ferrari 499P Hypercar and stage thrilling racing action. This Speed Champions set is designed for ages 7+ and makes a quick, fun build for display or imaginative...USD $5.99 -
New Arrival
LEGO - Star Wars Millennium Falcon Mini-Build - Building Set - 30708
LEGO
USD $5.99Fans can build and display a compact version of the iconic Millennium Falcon from Star Wars. This mini-build offers a quick, satisfying construction and a great desk or shelf display for builders and...USD $5.99 -
New Arrival
Epoch Toys - Game Zone Super Stadium Baseball - Tabletop Baseball Game for Ages 6+ - P00599
Epoch Toys
USD $49.99Bring ballpark thrills to your tabletop with a fast-paced baseball game that lets kids swing, pitch, and field in realistic ways. Designed for ages 6+, this action-packed set includes magnetic ball...USD $49.99 -
New Arrival
Epoch Toys - Sensory Ball Night Light - Baby Light & Sound Sensory Toy - G02786
Epoch Toys
USD $29.99Soothe and engage little ones with the Sensory Ball Night Light, a versatile light-and-sound toy designed for calming crib time and stimulating floor play. Gentle effects encourage sensory...USD $29.99