(Stuffed Animals) Puppets
Finger Puppets, Stick Puppets, Finger Puppets, Hand Puppets, Character Puppets, Marionettes Puppets.
Folkmanis Puppets believes imagination is the key to a healthy childhood, encouraging play and discovery to develop the skills necessary in life with their high quality specialty plush animal and figure hand and stick puppets. Folkmanis has won nearly every industry, child development, and kid-tested award.
Folkmanis is the maker of over 200 quality hand puppets, character puppets, and finger puppets for over 30 years. Ranges from realistic wild animals to whimsical, mythological creatures. Awards from Parent's Choice, Dr. Toy, Oppenheim, and Parenting Magazine.
-
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Living Puppets Knox the Fox 17 inches - Plush Hand Puppet for Role Play - LP984
Thin Air Brands
EUR €62.51Knox the Fox is a soft, expressive hand puppet that sparks creativity and storytelling. This plush character encourages communication skills and imaginative role play for home and classroom...EUR €62.51 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Living Puppets Grif the Black Dog 12 inches - Plush Hand Puppet - LP981
Thin Air Brands
EUR €44.65Meet Grif, a 12 inches black dog hand puppet with a playful expression and ultra-soft plush feel. This character-driven puppet invites kids to tell stories, practice communication, and explore...EUR €44.65 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Living Puppets Ren the Bat 26 inches - Plush Hand Puppet for Imaginative Play - LP692
Thin Air Brands
EUR €62.51Bring stories to life with a soft, expressive bat puppet designed for imaginative role play and social-emotional learning. Hand-crafted with attention to detail, this Living Puppets character...EUR €62.51 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Chico Monkey Hand Puppet - 17-inch Soft Plush w/ Movable Mouth & Head - LP466
Thin Air Brands
EUR €35.72Chico the Monkey is a 17-inch plush hand puppet built for interactive storytelling and silly character play. With a fully movable mouth and head, Chico makes it easy for kids and adults to animate...EUR €35.72 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Sal the Turtle Hand Puppet - 14-inch Soft Plush for Imaginative Play, Ages 3+ - LP465
Thin Air Brands
EUR €49.11Sal the Turtle is a 14-inch soft plush hand puppet ready for imaginative storytelling and character play. Designed for kids ages 3 and up, Sal supports communication and creativity at home, in...EUR €49.11 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Poe Bird Hand Puppet - 10-inch Soft Plush w/ Movable Mouth & Head for Ages 3+ - LP464
Thin Air Brands
EUR €26.78Poe the Bird is a 10-inch plush hand puppet with a big personality, perfect for storytelling and imaginative play. Easy mouth and head movement help kids ages 3+ bring characters to life while...EUR €26.78 -
New Arrival
Thin Air Brands - Honey Pup Dog Hand Puppet - 16-inch Soft Plush w/ Movable Mouth & Head - LP462
Thin Air Brands
EUR €107.16Meet Honey Pup, a 16-inch plush dog hand puppet that invites kids to create characters, tell stories, and explore imaginative play. Smooth hand access makes animating the mouth and head easy for...EUR €107.16 -
Living Puppets - 12-Inch Friendly Shark Hand Puppet - LP996
Thin Air Brands
EUR €26.78Meet Snax the friendly shark hand puppet. Snax is 12-inches tall with a friendly face and enchanting eyes. Very soft and cuddly feel. Snax measures 12 x 6 x 6 in size, great for kids.Our...EUR €26.78 -
On Sale
Living Puppets - 12-Inch Squirrel Hand Puppet - LP995
Thin Air Brands
SALE EUR €55.09Was: EUR €58.04Meet Dee the friendly squirrel hand puppet. Dee is 12-inches tall and has a big bushy tail and a kind face. Very soft and cuddly feel. Dee is 12 x 10 x 7 in size, great for kids.Our hand-made...SALE EUR €55.09Was: EUR €58.04 -
On Sale
Living Puppets - 14-Inch Baby Dinosaur Hand Puppet - LP989
Thin Air Brands
SALE EUR €53.31Was: EUR €62.51Meet Olive the friendly baby green dinosaur hand puppet. Olive is 14-inches tall and can crawl inside its soft shell or emerge with a happy face. Very soft and cuddly feel. Olive measures 14 x 8...SALE EUR €53.31Was: EUR €62.51 -
On Sale
Living Puppets - 16-Inch Kitty Cat Hand Puppet - LP988
Thin Air Brands
SALE EUR €44.66Was: EUR €62.51Meet Roxy the friendly brown kitty cat hand puppet. Roxy is 16-inches tall with a curious face and enchanting eyes. Very soft and cuddly feel. Roxy measures 16 x 9 x 9 in size, great for kids...SALE EUR €44.66Was: EUR €62.51 -
On Sale
Living Puppets - 14-Inch Big Green Dragon Hand Puppet - LP987
Thin Air Brands
SALE EUR €55.09Was: EUR €62.51Meet Toots the friendly green dragon hand puppet. Toots is 14-inches tall and has a long tail, big belly, and happy face. Very soft and cuddly feel. Toots measures 14 x 9 x 8 in size, great for...SALE EUR €55.09Was: EUR €62.51 -
Living Puppets - 17-Inch Lion Hand Puppet - LP986
Thin Air Brands
EUR €80.37Meet Murray the friendly brown lion hand puppet. Murray is 17-Inches tall and has a beautiful mane and a kind face. Very soft and cuddly feel. Murray is 17 x 10 x 6 in size.Our hand-made...EUR €80.37 -
Living Puppets - 19-Inch Plush Donkey Hand Puppet - LP188
Thin Air Brands
EUR €62.51Meet Murray the friendly brown lion hand puppet. Murray is 17-Inches tall and has a beautiful mane and a kind face. Very soft and cuddly feel. Murray is 17 x 10 x 6 in size. Our hand-made...EUR €62.51 -
On Sale
Living Puppets - 18-Inch Plush White Lamb Hand Puppet LP187
Thin Air Brands
SALE EUR €57.76Was: EUR €62.51Meet Murray the friendly brown lion hand puppet. Murray is 17-Inches tall and has a beautiful mane and a kind face. Very soft and cuddly feel. Murray is 17 x 10 x 6 in size.Our hand-made...SALE EUR €57.76Was: EUR €62.51 -
Living Puppets - 20-Inch Plush Big Puppy Dog Hand Puppet LP185
Thin Air Brands
EUR €62.51Meet Doc the friendly big brown puppy dog hand puppet. Doc is 20-inches tall with a kind face and enchanting eyes. Very soft and cuddly feel. Doc measures 20 x 9 x 8 in size, great for kids....EUR €62.51 -
On Sale
Living Puppets - Dusty the 14-Inch Friendly Monster Plush Hand Puppet for Boys and Girls (LP999)
Thin Air Brands
SALE EUR €37.95Was: EUR €44.65Cute Design: Meet Dusty the friendly monster hand puppet. Dusty is 14-Inches tall and has beautiful tan fur and light orange arms and ears with a kind face. Very soft and cuddly feel featuring...SALE EUR €37.95Was: EUR €44.65 -
On Sale
Living Puppets - Scraps the 12-Inch Grey Mouse Plush Hand Puppet for Boys and Girls (LP997)
Thin Air Brands
SALE EUR €31.10Was: EUR €31.25Cute Design: Meet Scraps the friendly mouse hand puppet. Scraps is 12-inches tall with a curious face and enchanting eyes. Very soft and cuddly feel. Scraps measures 12 x 7 x 3 in size, great...SALE EUR €31.10Was: EUR €31.25 -
SCHYLLING - DINOSAUR Hand Puppet (assorted) (DHP)
SCHYLLING
EUR €7.58SCHYLLING - DINOSAUR Hand Puppet (assorted) (DHP)A menacing thump. The water ripples. The earth shakes. It's Tyrannosaurus Rex! Make a million silly dino expressions and chomps with this super...EUR €7.58 -
On Sale
CHRONICLE BOOKS - Baby Tiger Finger Puppet Book CB9781452142364
Chronicle Books
SALE EUR €6.65Was: EUR €9.82CHRONICLE BOOKS - Baby Tiger Finger Puppet Book CB9781452142364How does Baby Tiger play? Follow along with this cute baby animal as it experiences its world, from playtime to bedtime. This simple,...SALE EUR €6.65Was: EUR €9.82