Toys
Santa's Choice: Quality Toys You Won't Find Elsewhere!
We are the Toy and Hobby Experts!
From hot new toys to timeless favorite toys
Find the Quality toys kids love at Oakridge Hobbies and Toys. Make Oakridge Hobbies and Toys your kids toy store for Christmas Toys, Birthday Toys, Games, Hot Toys, Educational Toys, Toys that Teach, Learning Toys, STEAM & STEM Toys, Montessori Toys, Toddler Toys, Baby Toys, Building Toys, Brick Block Building Toys, Dolls and Doll Houses, the Cutest Plush Comfort Toys, Stuffed Animals and more.
Search by the major Toys sub-categories below.
-
HOLIDAY TOY CATALOG - This year's Holiday showcase
-
Sensory Toys & Fidgets
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals and Accessories
-
Stuffed Animals Plush Cuddle Toy
-
(Stuffed Animals) Interactive Plush Pets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Large & Giant
-
(Stuffed Animals) Puppets
-
(Stuffed Animals) Squeeze Plush with Real Sounds
-
Army Toy Soldiers, School Project Diorama Figures
-
Baby Toys
-
Balls
-
Bath Tub Toys
-
Build 3D Jigsaw Puzzles
-
Building Bricks Blocks
-
Building & Construction Toys
-
Building Blocks
-
CALICO CRITTERS Miniature Animals, Furniture, Accs
-
Children's Books & Videos
-
Construction Die Cast
-
Dolls
-
Dress Up - Role Play
-
Early Learning and Educational Play Toys
-
Early Learning Toys
-
Electronic Learning Toys
-
Engineering Construction Toys
-
GIRDER & PANEL Buildings
-
Imaginative Play
-
Kids - Nature Themed Toys & Books
-
Knights, Animals, Pirates, Dinosaurs Figurines
-
LEGO - building bricks
-
Lincoln Logs
-
Magic Tricks
-
Magna-Tiles & 3D Magnetic Building Toys
-
Magnetic Dressup
-
Magnetic Learning Boards
-
Marble Runs and Techno Gears
-
Musical Toys
-
Nanoblock - micro-sized blocks
-
Outdoor - Active Play Toys
-
Play Dollhouses
-
Pretend Food, Grocery & Kitchen Toys
-
Remote Control Toys
-
Ride-Ons
-
Small Miniature Animals & People Figures
-
Teaching Tools & Toys
-
Toddler and Preschool Toys
-
Toy Storage, backpacks, totes, toy boxes, playmats
-
Toy Vehicles & Construction Machines
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Alphabet Name Train Cars
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Melissa & Doug
-
TRAINS - Wooden Railway - Thomas the Tank Engine
-
Wind-up, Impulse, Novelty & Retro Toys
-
Wooden Building & Construction Toys
-
FAT BRAIN TOYS - Squigz - Starter Set, 24 Piece (FA088-1)
Fat Brain Toys
EUR €29.41FAT BRAIN TOYS - Squigz - Starter Set, 24 Piece (FA088-1)Suction construction squigz to build, bounce, and stick to almost any smooth, flat surface super flexible squigz can be assembled to create...EUR €29.41 -
FAT BRAIN TOYS - Tobbles Neo Stacking Toy (FA070-1)
Fat Brain Toys
EUR €31.19FAT BRAIN TOYS - Tobbles Neo Stacking Toy (FA070-1) PHYSICS INTERPLAYS WITH MODERN DESIGN throughout these six unique stackable spheres! BALANCE, NEST, SPIN, AND STACK THEM in gravity-defying...EUR €31.19 -
On SaleOn Clearance
EPOCH EVERLASTING PLAY - Kidoozie Rock N Glow Musical Guitar (G02673)
Epoch Everlasting Play
SALE EUR €8.03Was: EUR €17.84EPOCH EVERLASTING PLAY - Kidoozie Rock N Glow Musical Guitar (G02673)Kidoozie Rock N Glow Musical Guitar, Handheld Toy Instrument with Lights and Sounds for Toddlers TONS OF FUN: Handheld toy...SALE EUR €8.03Was: EUR €17.84 -
DOUGLAS CUDDLE TOY - Aragon Navy Dragon - Plush Stuffed Animal Cuddle Toy (727)
Douglas Cuddle Toy
EUR €31.19DOUGLAS CUDDLE TOY - Aragon Navy Dragon - Plush Stuffed Animal Cuddle Toy (727)Bring fairytale adventures to life with our noble plush dragon, Aragon! Featuring an array of specially selected...EUR €31.19 -
DOUGLAS CUDDLE TOY - Addie Caramel Labradoodle - Plush Stuffed Animal Cuddle Toy (2034)
Douglas Cuddle Toy
EUR €27.62DOUGLAS CUDDLE TOY - Addie Caramel Labradoodle - Plush Stuffed Animal Cuddle Toy (2034)Hold on to your heart because Addie the Caramel Labradoodle plush just might run away with it! With her rounded...EUR €27.62 -
Waterford Press - Birds Nests and Eggs Take-Along Guide - Children's Book (WFP1559716246)
Waterford Press
EUR €9.81Birds Nests and Eggs Take-Along Guide - Children's Book (WFP1559716246)A fun informative take-along guide that will help children identify 15 birds. Kid will also learn how and where birds build...EUR €9.81 -
On Sale
Waterford Press - Backyard Birds 101 Flashcards for Discovering Birds (WFP1493025831)
Waterford Press
SALE EUR €11.50Was: EUR €13.38Backyard Birds 101 Flashcards for Discovering Birds (WFP1493025831)Identifying birds has never been more fun! Author and illustrator Todd Telander unlocks the mysteries found in your yard with...SALE EUR €11.50Was: EUR €13.38 -
On Sale
Random House - Pop-Up Peekaboo! Butterfly - Children's Book ((RH9780744050134)
Random House
SALE EUR €11.73Was: EUR €15.16Pop-Up Peekaboo! Butterfly - Children's Book ((RH9780744050134)Watch a butterfly grow! Babies and toddlers will love lifting the big flaps to find five peekaboo surprises pop up from the pages...SALE EUR €11.73Was: EUR €15.16 -
On Sale
Random House - The Farm - Interactive Children's Book ((RH9780593430569)
Random House
SALE EUR €7.44Was: EUR €10.70The Farm - Interactive Children's Book ((RH9780593430569)This interactive board book invites toddlers to see what life is like inside a busy farm! Children can lift oversized flaps to peek inside...SALE EUR €7.44Was: EUR €10.70 -
Best Seller
Impact Photographics - North America Wildlife Memory Match Card Game (IMP9MGM)
Impact Photographics
EUR €15.16North America Wildlife Memory Match Card Game (IMP9MGM)100-card game that tests your memory while you learn/!\ WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 yrs./!\ WARNING:...EUR €15.16 -
On SaleBest Seller
Impact Photographics - Black Bear Mini Building Block Set (IMP47469)
Impact Photographics
SALE EUR €10.65Was: EUR €14.27Black Bear Mini Building Block Set (IMP47469)Black Bear Mini Building Block set includes 302 pieces and has an assembled size of 4.24" x 3.14" x 2.63". - Ages 7+ . - Detailed Instructions...SALE EUR €10.65Was: EUR €14.27 -
On SaleBest Seller
Impact Photographics - Gray Squirrel Mini Building Block Set (IMP92049)
Impact Photographics
SALE EUR €10.61Was: EUR €14.27Gray Squirrel Mini Building Block Set (IMP92049)There are more than 200 species of squirrels living all around the world. You may have seen the Eastern Gray Squirrel in parks, your backyard, or in...SALE EUR €10.61Was: EUR €14.27 -
On SaleBest Seller
Impact Photographics - Flamingo Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP92140)
Impact Photographics
SALE EUR €13.32Was: EUR €14.27Flamingo Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP92140)Flamingo Mini Building Blocks Set set includes 371 pieces and has an assembled size of 3.13" x 4.75" x 6.13". - Ages 7+ . - Detailed Instructions...SALE EUR €13.32Was: EUR €14.27 -
On SaleBest Seller
Impact Photographics - Cardinal Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP92145)
Impact Photographics
SALE EUR €11.59Was: EUR €14.27Cardinal Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP92145)Cardinal Mini Building Block set includes 318 pieces and has an assembled size of 3.38" x 4.38" x 4.5". - Ages 7+ . - Detailed Instructions...SALE EUR €11.59Was: EUR €14.27 -
On Sale
Impact Photographics - Bat Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47369)
Impact Photographics
SALE EUR €13.32Was: EUR €14.27Bat Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47369) These mini bricks are smaller than and not directly compatable with LEGO and similar brands. Some adult supervision may be needed for younger or inexperienced...SALE EUR €13.32Was: EUR €14.27 -
On Sale
Impact Photographics - Great Horned Owl Mini Building Set (IMP47395)
Impact Photographics
SALE EUR €9.76Was: EUR €14.27Great Horned Owl Mini Building Set (IMP47395)The Great Horned Owl is found throughout North America. It is named for the feathered tufts on its head that resemble horns. You'll have a Hoot building...SALE EUR €9.76Was: EUR €14.27 -
On SaleBest Seller
Impact Photographics - Peregrine Falcon Mini Building Set (IMP47446)
Impact Photographics
SALE EUR €10.61Was: EUR €14.27Peregrine Falcon Mini Building Set (IMP47446)Peregrine Falcon Mini Building Set includes 366 pieces and has an assembled size of 3.14" x 4.38" x 2.5". - Ages 7+ . - Detailed Instructions...SALE EUR €10.61Was: EUR €14.27 -
On SaleBest Seller
Impact Photographics - Bald Eagle Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47320)
Impact Photographics
SALE EUR €11.54Was: EUR €14.27Bald Eagle Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47320)The Bald Eagle is one of the largest birds of prey in North America. Create your own Bald Eagle you will be proud of, with these mini building blocks!...SALE EUR €11.54Was: EUR €14.27 -
On Sale
Impact Photographics - Moose Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47323)
Impact Photographics
SALE EUR €11.54Was: EUR €14.27Moose Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47323)Did you know that a Bull Moose sheds it antlers every fall? You can build a Mini Moose (complete with detachable antlers) with this fun mini building block...SALE EUR €11.54Was: EUR €14.27 -
On Sale
Impact Photographics - Alligator Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47358)
Impact Photographics
SALE EUR €11.59Was: EUR €14.27Alligator Mini Building Blocks Set (IMP47358)American Alligator Building Block Set includes 261 pieces and has an assembled size of 6.87" x 3.12" x 2". - Ages 7+ These mini bricks are smaller than...SALE EUR €11.59Was: EUR €14.27
